Fall Term 2018 Dean’s List Announced

Pitt-Johnstown

posted January 04, 2019


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown announced its 2018 fall term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 958 students, representing 50 Pennsylvania counties, nine states (including Pennsylvania), and seven countries (including the United States).

To be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown 4.0: Kaitlynn A. Appel, William R. Deter, Ashlyn H. Devlin, Jordan J. Heinlein, Kylie Hogan, Kyrstin N. Jeffreys, Mitchell M. Johnson, Alyssa L. Klein, Alexa Mattivi, Carissa M. Ondesko, Kenaben D. Patel, Adam P. Patula, Page L. Prebehalla‑Wiles, Kaylee X. Shook, Bradley D. Trevorrow, Ryan A. Yaste

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown: James A. Adamy, Neha Ahmad, Yamila A. Audisio, Jeremy D. Barber, Kavay L. Barron, Alyssa L. Beitsinger, Rebecca L. Benford, Emily E. Bevan, Jacob Bevan, Scott W. Bloom, Lori A. Bombach, John B. Bradley, Madelyn R. Bridges, Olivia L. Bridges, Anthony N. Cafeo, Kristin C. Chavoya, Eric T. Daniels, Layth I. Daod, Susan I. Devan, Jon P. Dicey, Chance W. Dudinack, Elizabeth N. Dull, Aravind Elangovan, Brent M. Emerick, Madison N. Eppley, Nicole L. Firm, Alyssa D. Flowers, Brandon R. Flowers, Logan J. Fockler, Brittany M. Ford, Brielle J. Forgues, Claire R. Gagnon, Namita S. Gallo, Elizabeth M. Gardjulis, Anastasia A. Geringer, John W. Giffin, Darin R. Gipe, Autumn R. Gossard, Elizabeth A. Hamonko, Cara E. Harbaugh, Casey M. Hoffman, Jacob A. Hoffman, Madalyn Intihar, Luke Johnson, Corey A. Katrancha, Alexis E. Kauffman, Edwin C. Kesslak, Nadia Z. Khan, Marc Khouzami, Kaitlyn M. Kieta, Sydney L. Kline, Kara N. Knepper, Andrea G. Kovaloski, Hunter J. Kovaloski, Alexander M. Kriak, Mackenzie E. Kriak, Madison N. Kriak, Becca A. Labar, Hannah E. Labar, Maria C. Larotonda, Jacob S. Law, Lucy Li, Lexi N. Lindrose, Jarett B. Lindsey, Yanchen Liu, Jacob F. Lovette, Maria E. Manon, Mitchell A. McClintock, Kiri C. McCoy, Nicholas B. McQuillan, Thomas D. Messer, Aaron J. Miller, Ethan S. Miller, Robyn M. Miller, Abigail F. Moran, Sawsan M. Murad, Adrian D. Onguda, David A. Ozeck, Shadrach A. Panganiban, Andrew M. Paros, Poojan D. Patel, Nico P. Pecora, Alexander M. Perring, Tanner D. Poborski, Erin L. Poling, Chloe M. Pribicko, Zachary R. Ramsdorfer, Thomas Reed, Megan A. Reitz, Kristen N. Rogers, Emily Roman, Lilianna C. Romero, Alexander M. Roper, Michael F. Roper, Stephen Rouser, Zachary T. Russo, James M. Saporito, Colton J. Schafer, Connor G. Schafer, Baylee A. Seminsky, Jeremy S. Shaffer, Jarod R. Shark, Nathan R. Shorto, Kristin A. Shorts, Tulsi Shrivastava, Ian J. Slifko, Lydia M. Snyder, Taylor A. Somerville, Julia I. Stephens, Emily J. Stewart, Brennen T. Stiffler, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Jacob T. Straw, Mareena L. Stutz, Luke M. Tercek, Matthew A. Thomas, Beyza G. Tumkor, Sena N. Tumkor, Zeynep H. Tumkor, Brittany A. Urban, Anthony J. Verno, Devin A. Vickroy, Joshua D. Wagner, Olivia V. Wagner, Richard R. Wagner, Kaitlyn M. Walker, Kyleigh E. Way, Erin M. Whyte, Ashley D. Wonders, Rui Xue Xu, Jiale Xue, Samantha N. Yarnick.

Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale: Cheryl A. Frankum

Cresson: Gillian R. Pietrowski

Ebensburg: Samuel J. Caplea, Morgan A. Cronauer, Ian A. Ostrowski

Loretto: Hayley E. Caretti

Mineral Point: Krista N. Ream

Northern Cambria: Zoey Gailey

Portage: Abigail R. Chobany, Kasey E. Chobany, Hannah Ernest, Olivia K. McCabe, Richard W. Wolford

Saint Benedict: Eric M. Ford

Saint Michael: Breanna M. Berkebile

Salix: Kaitlyn L. Craig, Sara M. Zatek

Sidman: Mitchell A. Leach

South Fork: Nicholas M. Peretin, Samantha M. Yamrose

Summerhill: Sarah G. Deibert, Brianna L. Facciani, Nicole D. Pisarski, Cassandra R. Smith

 

Cambria County

Beaverdale: Austin L. Andreyo, Kylie S. Claycomb, Kaylee C. Stigers

Carrolltown: Madison L. Augustine, Troy Luchau

Colver: Jonah S. Lambie, Cameron J. Nulton

Conemaugh: Michael Rok

Cresson: Nolan E. Link, Shayna M. Lundberg, Noah McCloskey, Jacob E. Shuagis, Jacob B. Stombaugh, Ryan P. Szpala

Ebensburg: William T. Davis, Brandon M. Fedorko, Devin B. Hagens, Matt C. Holsinger, Brennan J. Illig, Matthew F. Karlheim, Ryan A. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Kaitlyn R. McKeel, Dane M. Woo

Elton: Adam R. Bambino, Robert W. Bambino

Gallitzin: Taylor J. Kunsman, Zackary J. Lantz

Hastings: Tatum A. Blake, Kylie A. Dillon, Kara M. Miller, Jessica N. Soltis, Ronald P. Verdavoir

Mineral Point: Jack C. Brew, Joseph M. Donoughe, Christopher P. Kelly

Nanty Glo: Tyler D. Curry, Scott E. Lucas, Kristin M. Cunningham, Donald R. Lauer

Nicktown: Elizabeth A. Strollo

Northern Cambria: Jason Abrams, Joseph D. Sclesky

Patton: Bethany M. Gray

Portage: Jordan Beyer, Nicholas R. Lutz, Lauren M. McCabe, Chad A. Scoran, Brittany M. Weyant, Jenna N. Yetsko

Saint Benedict: Jade V. Henry

Saint Michael: Austin J. Danel, Lindsey A. McKenry

Sidman: Brandon S. Houghton, Evan J. Kundrod

South Fork: Zachary P. Gossard, Megan E. Kostan, Gavin R. Oswalt, Shane P. Sikora, Kevin L. Wilson

Summerhill: Lynsie A. Deibert, Dominic T. Eppley, Travis B. Templeton, Kelsy K. Valko

Wilmore: Shane K. Dell

 

Adams County

East Berlin: Rachel A. Worley

Gettysburg: Samantha Faloon, Emma K. Freeman

York Springs: Casey R. Brenneman

 

Allegheny County 4.0

Allison Park: Jack T. Cyphers, Nicole E. Maromonte

Monroeville: Katie M. Capell, Cara D. Kern, John P. Kromka

Pittsburgh: Amanda J. Deasy, Edward S. Fitzpatrick, Dominic J. Grasso, Laura G. Johnson, Kira Katich, Thomas J. Kelsesky, Danielle N. Lippl, Xavier S. McGraw, Thomas C. Naughton, Julie M. Salisbury

Pleasant Hills: Robert P. Pritchard

Sewickley: Erin A. Carmody

Verona: James M. Regan

West Mifflin: Josette V. Saunders

 

Allegheny County

Allison Park: Alayna M. Hernon, James R. Young, Conor A. Janosco

Aspinwall: Katelyn A. Zalduendo

Bethel Park: Lauren T. Amann, Connor Dembiczak, Bridget E. Heh, Anthony C. Holden, Elliott M. Lehmann, Jillian P. Loeffelbein

Bridgeville: Michael R. Damico

Buena Vista: Savanah L. Nodd‑Mccauley

Cheswick: Justin M. Schmithorst, Courtney L. Weber

Clairton: Danielle R. Majetic

Coraopolis: Olivia N. Lindstrom

Elizabeth: Gabrielle L. Craighead, Ryan A. Martin

Fox Chapel: Paige C. Nied

Gibsonia: Christopher J. Baumann, Erik G. Bengtson, Alexander M. Burnstein, Christine L. Crawford, Abigayle L. Crawley, Thomas J. Dowling, Zachary T. Ettore, Delaney A. Fleming, Molly L. Kane, Jacob N. Kelly, Ryan E. McFarland, Bridget E. McMahon, Kevin M. Morgan, Tyler D. Murray, Joseph P. Scarnecchia, Carolyn M. Zeis, Alana R. Zimmer

Glenshaw: Kellen R. Kraus, Lacey B. Nye, Kaitlyn A. Tuite

Imperial: Quincy R. Sterner

Jefferson Hills: Joshua R. Horn

Leetsdale: Jonathan J. Reboton

McKees Rocks: Alexander M. Pravlochak, Julia T. Pravlochak, Mason Whitley

McKeesport: Tyler J. Guzewicz, Kacey J. Sullinger

Monroeville: Tyler J. Denne, Cara D. Finoli, Lauren E. Grippo, Jenna N. Leix, Joseph B. Reid

Moon Township: Joseph E. Steffes

Munhall: Madison L. Forney, Paige M. Mooney, Max A. Vehec

Natrona Heights: Caitlin Sasinoski, Devin J. Myers

Oakdale: Maura C. Malone

Oakland: Daiona D. Tate

Penn Hills: Christopher Kouvaras

Pittsburgh: David J. Badamo, Clara J. Barnes, Monica M. Barrow, Shawna M. Bartkins, Gabriel Berghe, Smit H. Bhimani, Edwin J. Brueggman, Erin M. Burkhart, Mariah C. Butchko, Ryan J. Daly, Imara Y. Davis, Laurel Donatelli, Camille Dvorsky, Anne K. Harding, Christian S. Harman, Zach H. Hood, Matthew G. Innes, Alexa M. Janikowski, Brian J. Johnson, Michelle M. Karnavas, Zachary J. Kautzman, Kayleigh M. Kriner, Henry B. Langer, Alexis N. Ligus, Cheyenne M. Lima, Helen Lin, Celeste R. Longinotti, Dominic N. Marini, Abryana D. Martin, Ireland Q. Mauler, Jake R. McClintock, Hayley E. McEvoy, Killian McNally, Lexington M. Meder, Paige M. Meduho, Allison L. Melvin, Rebecca L. Miller, Juan Morales, Joseph B. Pavia, Ethan Quinto, Savannah N. Reynolds, Carly N. Santillo, Eileen Schmidt, Andrew P. Seeger, Juliah A. Seymour, Gretchen F. Shepard, Emily N. Sovak, Nate Ticjak, Alexander R. Tishko, Nicholas Van Sickel, Austin E. Vertullo, Zachary R. Wagner, Benjamin M. Wargo, Connor C. Watkins

Pleasant Hills: Michaela K. McKay, Scott A. Ruffing, Alex E. Ruffing

Plum: Alyssa Linderman

Sewickley: Daniel C. Frishkorn

South Park: Ryan J. Hanlon, Jordan Matus, Aaron M. Peremba, Karly Zaremba

Upper St. Clair: Connan Rooney, Zachary S. Wehrle

Verona: Phuong T. Hoang, Kevin C. Hostler

West Mifflin: Matthew R. Bowen, Jacob R. Liposky

Wexford: Joseph T. Bumbaugh, Peter H. Panagiotou, Mary‑Lynn T. Retassie, John A. Shannon

 

Armstrong County 4.0

Kittanning: Nathan M. Grafton

 

Armstrong County

Apollo: Cheyenne P. Fazi, Kristin M. Foster, Amanda L. Munzek, Cassidy Wright

Datyon: Jace M. Rearick

Freeport: Aaron K. Carley, Olivia A. Gaspersic

Kittanning: Megan A. Wilson

Leechburg: Jeffrey M. Koleny

 

Beaver County

Aliquippa: Sean P. Maravich

Baden: Wade S. Reichl

Beaver: Michael P. Zangus

Conway: Zackery E. Senock

Darlington: Gabrielle A. Smith

Freedom: Sylvia Blake

Monaca: Adam G. Kline

New Brighton: Brianna R. McKee

Rochester: Levi G. Bonzo

Bedford County 4.0

New Paris: Nicholas T. Hyde

Osterburg: Hannah D. Miller

Schellsburg: Kaylin M. Gaudette

 

Bedford County

Alum Bank: Kaitlyn J. Allison, Trent M. Crouse, Luke B. Hobson, Dannah C. Robosson, Hannah L. Weaver

Bedford: Darcee R. Diehl, Kamryn B. Dorner, Keisha Fleegle, Alayna N. Hammond, Paige A. Howard, Austin M. Kennedy, Lizabeth A. Kerr, Martina R. Lashley, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott, Kyle A. Pittman, Kerstin B. Pyle, Jacob D. Zembower

Everett: Lachel A. Clark, Christopher J. Sanbower

Hopewell: Colton H. Peters, Morgan A. Spiker

Imler: Samantha M. Daus

Manns Choice: Jacob F. Diehl

New Paris: Rachel M. Dikum, Matthew Wiley

Osterburg: Alexis H. Claycomb

Saxton: Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg: Ean R. Flick, Rachel A. Heming

Bedford: Colby K. Hillegass, Alicia B. Sharer

 

Berks County 4.0

Birdsboro: Amanda L. McMonagle, Danielle N. Reeser

Wyomissing: Lauren C. Gechter

 

Berks County

Bernville: Crystal K. Kaczmarczyk

 

Douglassville: Korrin B. Fox

Leesport: Anna M. Johns

 

Blair County 4.0

Altoona: Taylor Trenger, Kiersten R. Young

Duncansville: Dominic J. Houck

 

Blair County

Altoona: Thomas A. Ardrey, Michael C. Duffy, Cody A. Harten, Zhen Zhong D. Jiang, Rachel M. Korman, Trentin L. Martin, Eric G. Price, Samantha K. Rossman, Chelsea M. Whitt, Christopher J. Whitt

Duncansville: Brynee Baughman, Megan S. Gilles, Trey D. Pero, Alessandra R. Vassalotti

East Freedom: Madison B. Flaugh

Hollidaysburg: Olivia A. Burk, Alexandra C. Douglas, Kaylee M. Dunlap, Nathan J. Fasick, Hailey M. Shaffer, Jared R. Shope

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline, Chelsea L. Johnson, John‑Michael T. Knepp, Luke A. Williams

Roaring Spring: Logan M. Corle

Tyrone: Zachary D. Jamison

Williamsburg: Marin N. Shriver

 

Bucks County

Bensalem: Morium Akter

Doylestown: Trevor J. Belding

Levittown: Alyssa A. Hileman

Newtown: Grant J. Shieh

Trevose: Amanda M. Figueroa

 

Yardley: Kyle Armstrong

 

Butler County 4.0

Sarver: Austin J. Uric

Valencia: Kayla Soltis

 

Butler County

Butler: Daniel B. Cannon, Adam W. Holl, Geremiah R. Newman, Kristie L. Yenick

Cabot: Rachel A. Stockert

Chicora: Elizabeth M. Rakers

Connoquenessing: Jacob A. Huffman

Cranberry Township: Domenic P. Ferraro, Victoria L. Muto, Renee E. Riley, Natalie R. Scelsi

Harmony: Kaylen Blanco

Mars: Isabel S. Lanthaler

Portersville: Rachel A. Bresnihan

Sarver: Luke R. Gehenio, Marin E. Hespenheide, Erin A. Mariotti, Kimberly B. Mixon, Kristie H. Radvan

Saxonburg: Julie L. Brasili, Jacob D. Eakin, Casey J. Landini

Slippery Rock: Noah A. Reilly

Valencia: Joshua Gizienski

 

Carbon County

Lehighton Borough: Mary L. Schaude

 

Centre County

Bellefonte: Ian M. Charney, Hayley N. Weaver

Boalsburg: Reagan E. Brubaker

Centre Hall: Daniel R. Connolly

Philipsburg: Lucas Fetters

 

Chester County 4.0

Downingtown: Neal T. O'Brien

Honey Brook: Marisa E. Lizins

 

Chester County

Exton: Chase L. Longenecker

Glenmoore: Ryan A. Teatino

Oxford: Rachel Rogevich

Phoenixville: Steven P. McKay

West Chester: Cole M. Seaman, Madison G. Shanahan

 

Clarion County

Clarion: Quentin T. Kline, Cody W. Klingler

 

Clearfield County

Clearfield: Noah S. Cline, Mason A. Royer, Matthew D. Ryan, John M. Swalligan

Irvona: Alexis Brink

Osceola Mills: Andrew D. Gray, Matthew J. Stark

 

Columbia County

Mifflinville: Madison P. Irwin

 

Crawford County

Guys Mills: Madison R. Hirosky

 

Cumberland County 4.0

Carlisle: Isabelle B. Macioce

Mechanicsburg: Kay E. Morris

 

Cumberland County

Camp Hill: Emily A. Esser

Carlisle: Alyssa R. Dively, Kelsey N. Kitzmiller

Mechanicsburg: Matthew T. Chervassi, Brad J. Tezak

Newburg: Chelsea E. Pyne

 

Dauphin County

Middletown: Keirstin A. Ward

 

Delaware County

Chadds Ford: Samuel E. Cronin, Edward T. Deutsch

Folsom: Alyssa M. Figueiredo

Lansdowne: Molly C. McKelvey

Newtown Square: Dain Yun

 

Elk County

Johnsonburg: Brian M. Feronti

Ridgway: Gabrielle N. Barclay

Saint Marys: Morgan Gleixner, Jessica M. Lipsey, Lindsey M. McDivitt

 

Erie County

North East: Dylan E. Thomson

 

Fayette County 4.0

Belle Vernon: Timothy R. Balchak

Mill Run:Catherine H. Thomas

 

Fayette County

Belle Vernon: Kari L. Faychak, Daniel T. Marek, Aleya McMinn

Connellsville: Jacob B. Ansell, Hailey E. Swift

 

Franklin County

Chambersburg: Amelia L. Myers, Caitlin M. Vrabel

Fayetteville: Alyssa L. Bollinger, Kasandra R. Matthews

Greencastle: Ana L. Gonzalez, Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro: Katelyn M. Guynn

 

Fulton County

McConnellsburg: Samantha N. Roberts, Thomas W. Roberts

Warfordsburg: Angel K. Walters

 

Huntingdon County

Huntingdon: Abigail T. Cunningham, Eric M. Hood, Nicholas A. Norris

James Creek: Amber A. Buseck

Mount Union: Andrew C. Todaro

 

Indiana County 4.0

Homer City: Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger

Saltsburg: Daniel B. Shirley

 

Indiana County

Armagh: Blake E. Brendlinger, Sydney J. Butler, Halee J. Sesock

Big Cove Tannery: Jacob A. Miller

Blairsville: Robert S. Bell, Kia C. Clayton, Cameron E. Doak, Mason P. Emanuel, Kaylee N. Fong, Joshua P. McCleary, Joseph N. Ray, Scott W. Thompson

Clarksburg: Sara E. Anderson,         Samuel Hefferin

Clymer: Bradley J. Ball, Tanner J. Morrison

Coral: Austin F. Perry

Creekside: Logan Gress

Heilwood: Micayla P. Parfitt

Homer City: Kristina R. Albright, Regan J. Hencel, Drew E. Hurd, Richard T. Orr

Indiana: Branden J. Bosley, Megan R. Elgin, Sheree D. Elgin, Matthew R. Feeney, Courtney R. McMahan

Penn Run: Kathryn L. Coy

 

Jefferson County

Punxsytawney: Shane D. Beichner

 

Juniata County 4.0

Port Royal: Justin D. Towsey

 

Juniata County

McAlisterville: Eryn M. Houdeshel, Ty S. Treaster

 

Lackawanna County

Scranton: Colleen M. Needham

 

Lancaster County 4.0

Millersville: Hunter R. Myers

 

Lancaster County

Ephrata: Tiffany A. Johns

Kirkwood: Emilie J. Stocker

Lancaster: Jacob R. Crumling, Colby Schwilk, Patrick W. Troy

Lititz: Abigail P. Bell

Manheim: Malina H. Kelemen

Reamstown: Jolinda L. Sciscione

Ronks: Alexander R. Markley

Stevens: Colleen D. Lafferty

 

Lebanon County

Lebanon: Jessica M. Numer

Myerstown: Monica R. Arnold

 

Lehigh County 4.0

Allentown: Taylor Patino

 

Lehigh County

Alburtis: Kaila Tuazon

Allentown: Frank H. Cerda

New Tripoli: Lucas A. Hill

 

Luzerne County

Dupoint: Mengling Cao

Kingston: Tyler McNulty

 

Lycoming County

Jersey Shore: Adam Kiess, Marlayna C. Wilhelm

 

McKean County

Gifford: Alexander J. Colosimo

 

Mercer County

Greenville: Joseph M. Batt

 

Mifflin County 4.0

Lewistown: Damon A. Betlyon

 

Mifflin County

Allensville: Kaitlyn M. Eckley

Lewistown: Tiffany N. Ickes

 

Monroe County

Blakeslee: Robert B. Sautter

East Stroudsburg: Stephanie Bonga, Madeleine D. Kats

Kunkletown: Kristin R. Haydt

Stroudsburg: Jessica S. Mardini

 

Montgomery County 4.0

Pennsburg: Raigan A. Ashmon

 

Montgomery County

Collegeville: Youstina A. Mikhaiel, Joshua D. Voight

Elkings Park: Wise M. Allen

Horsham: Cecilia H. Melillo

Lansdale: Brianna Nguyen

 

Northhampton County 4.0

Tatamy: Joshua Kobrin

 

Northhampton County

Bethlehem: Azariah T. Arthur, Geoffrey A. Reed

Northampton: Abby E. Weslosky

 

Northumberland County 4.0

Dalmatia: Andrew D. Rissinger

 

Northumberland County

Dornsife: Brookelynn M. Day

 

Perry County

Newport: Megan B. Campbell

 

Philadelphia County

Philadelphia: Muneer Z. Al Busaidi, Deja S. Camp, Lauren T. Landis

 

Pike County

Greentown: Wyatt C. Krial

 

Somerset County 4.0

Berlin: Erik J. Pryal, Janna N. Shober

Boswell: Mikayla K. Hagerty

Cairnbrook: Chase T. Kiser, Kimberly M. Mabon

Central City: Mitchel J. Napora, Phoenix Stratemeier

Davidsville: Zachary M. Hoover, Karla A. Luprek, Emilee S. Naugle

Friedens: Hannah L. Conklin, Bradley J. Walker

Jenners: Jacob R. Scrimager

Jerome: Christian G. Yoder

Meyersdale: Katherine A. Bolden

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Megan I. Law, Anni R. Shaffer, Colin D. Weigle

Stoystown: Joshua E. Brown, Emily M. Eutin, Patrick J. Stahl

Windber: Holly A. Chappie, Emilee D. Stinson, Bret W. Tantorno

 

Somerset County

Berlin: Chance S. Eutin

Boswell: Kylee R. Joseph, Jonathan J. Pastuch, Jeremy J. Pyles, Michael K. Sabo, David Swank

Cairnbrook: Taylor M. Carthew

Central City: Phillip A. Beavers, Michael A. Manges,        John S. Mauger

Confluence: Edward C. Conn

Davidsville: Laura A. Bivens, Jason M. Sotosky

Fairhope: Dennis M. Kuhn, Sarah E. Olczak

Friedens: Jedidiah Elam, Megan L. Helmick, Allen M. Miller, Jacob A. Wilt

Garrett: Logan C. Christner

Hollsopple: Alyssa R. Blank, Marcus Christofes, Travis R. Najjar, Dalton C. Valentine

Hooversville: Twila I. Blanset, Carly Turgeon

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin

Jennerstown: Nicholas P. Baron, Tiffany M. Forney

Jerome: Cameron P. Carr

Meyersdale: Micah J. Bender, Bryce G. Fochtman, Logan T. Holler, Jacob E. Krause, Jacqueline S. McKenzie, Ethan D. Schafer

Rockwood: Ashley N. Fritch, Nakiya M. Gray, Johnna M. Nicholas, Alberto M. Vanhecke, Dylan M. Zerfoss

Salisbury: Claire A. Bechter

Shanksville: Harleigh L. Hanes

Somerset: Andrew A. Baker, Kathryn T. Boehnke, Milton W. Brendle, Emma J. Coyle, Carly M. Engleka, Allen W. Griffith, Justin C. Holby, Allison M. Lane, Hope M. Leer, Jennifer L. Lishia, Matthew J. Menser, Corey J. Miller, Samantha I. Nair, Jordan L. Palumbo, Micah Ream, Timothy A. Sehn, Bailey R. Stinebiser, Brianna L. Workman

Springs: Brandon T. Bodes

Stoystown: Tonya M. Duca, Aaron M. Fyock, Casey D. Gardner, Tayte P. Mostoller, Tevin W. Mostoller, Brittany N. Perigo

Windber: John Berret‑Fornoff, Rebecca Blough, Lawrence B. Bruce, Sarah R. Burket, Aubrie S. Christ, Jerod T. Diamond, Olivia R. Faiad, Abigail E. Hanley, Jaymie M. Harclerode, Jeanna M. Harclerode, Brendan M. Kieta, Marissa Maher, Alyssa R. Manotti, Emily C. Platt, Makayla R. Rohrabaugh, Cameron J. Roxby, Kelly Sendek, Alexia F. Shank, Megan R. Shostek, Hunter S. Thomas, Garrett J. Varner, Malin A. Verostick, Kaitlyn M. Weaver

 

Tioga County

Blossburg: Meredith Kline

 

Venango County

Cranberry Township: Antonette D. Augustine, Janine E. Hunyadi, Matthew O'Donnell, Madeline S. Ivory

Franklin: Olivia M. Russell

 

Washington County 4.0

Charleroi: Jaidyn A. Fronzaglio

Washington County

Avella: Michaela Bertovich

Burgettstown: Julie M. Antonetti

Canonsburg: Abbey M. Dick, Wen J. Jiang, Ryan N. Klan

Cecil: Ashley Kushner

Charleroi: Nicholas R. Esola

Donora: Calum D. Hyslop, Trevor O. Tokach

Eighty Four: Christopher J. O'Connor

Houston: Jessica R. Ford, Megan E. Kraushaar

McMurray: Curtis Maher, Luciano N. Pugliano

Monongahela: Brendan P. Delbianco

Roscoe: Samantha A. Kluz

Venetia: Heather C. Matthews, Mariska A. Usouski

Washington: Sarah C. Shuba, Mackenzie L. White

 

Westmoreland County 4.0

Greensburg: Alexandra Belgiovane, Romano S. Sebastiani

Irwin: Joseph R. Korinek, Colton E. Sisson

Mount Pleasant: Jonah Bender

Murrysville:   Mikayla M. Durkoske, Dylan M. Roman

North Huntingdon: Garrett T. Pesi

Seward: Karissa Shomo

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

Westmoreland County

Acme: Jacob A. Adamrovich, Madalyn M. Puskar

Claridge: Breanna L. Ginther

Clinton: Katherine E. Anderson

Export: Kyle A. Geller

Greensburg: Kendall M. Belak, Anthony Colello,  Nicholas D. Kintz, Patrick W. Mauney, Evan J. Overly, Christy J. Pawlowski, Tiara M. Redd, Hailey A. Stall, Elizabeth M. Wahlay, Stacey J. Walling

Harrison City: Madison P. Gdovic, Amanda J. Wrobleski

Hunker: Alyssa J. Kubler

Hyde Park: Emily A. Williams

Irwin: Alec J. Coll, Stephanie A. Jones, Abigail K. Rogers, Kristy L. Speranza

Jeannette: Cecily N. Gummo, Tyler J. Hadad, Bethany L. Paullet

Latrobe: Noelle A. Carota, Ashley N. Dick, Mitchell D. Krinock, Abigail B. LaDuke, Adam D. Ridilla, Alec J. Spehar, Andrew T. Stipcak,            Brandon N. Takitch, Claudia R. Torrillo, Michael C. Walstrom

Ligonier: Christopher T. Bridge, Carlos A. Chavez, Catherine R. Cmar, Joseph W. Lasser, Kaitlyn M. Manges, Trey R. Stoner, Abigail Watson

Lower Burrell: Alec A. Bibza,Corey J. Falleroni, Michael A. Schultz

Madison: William J. Franicola

Monessen: Ethan J. Moon, Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant: Jacob D. Hostetler

Murrysville:   Jacob T. Bacci

New Kensington: Nicholas J. Barone

North Huntingdon: Joseph S. Alessandro,Daniel J. Balog,Kierstin A. Crowley,Alexis M. Kljucaric, Ashley A. Morgan,Rebecca L. Stefanyak, McKendra S. Walker

North Irwin: Kelsey M. Bohman

Ruffs Dale: Connor D. Belko

Seward: Dominic R. Eritano, Haley R. Romanko

Trafford: Connor D. Mowry,Clay A. Patrick

Vandergrift: Rachael L. Buccicone, Nicolas R. Sofaly

West Newton: Alexandra M. Maughan

 

Wyoming County 4.0

Meshoppen: Emily M. Chesner

 

York County 4.0

Dover: Denis Johnson

York County

Airville: John S. Stoltenberg

Dillsburg: Bryce P. Griffie, Amber M. Vandevender, Zachary L. Zinn

Dover: Georgia A. Boyd‑Matic, William E. Fetrow

Etters: Olivia L. Park

Hanover: Nicholas M. Hawkins

Loganville: Matthew J. Nace

Manchester:   Devin M. Seiger

Mount Wolf: Baylee A. Helm

New Freedom: Andrew S. Ferg

Red Lion: Sydney M. Phillips, Nicholas M. Shima

Stewartstown: Brook M. Knaub, Blaine R. Phillips

Windsor: Allison L. Trebilcock

York: Grant A. Duvall, Samuel J. Miller, Mollie Whare

 

States

 

Illinois 4.0

Cary: Madison C. Wisniewski

 

Illinois

Cortland: Jacqueline C. Longeville

 

Maryland

Bowie: Brittany R. Farmer

Clinton: Kevin R. Carter

Germantown: Amanda Bwayo

Mount Airy: Alec A. Sherwin

Reisterstown: Daniel D. Warfield

Sykesville: Olivia J. Tetzloff

Woodstock: Jiaxuan Li

Minnesota 4.0

Blaine: Cassie R. Pascarella

 

Minnesota

Webster: Hailey J. Mackenthun

 

New Jersey 4.0

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

 

New Jersey

Linden: Amanda G. Cunha

Millville: Hailei T. Markee

Wharton: Theresa Ann Toscano

 

Ohio 4.0

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

Ohio

Beachwood: Maurina B. Nunn

Logan: Caiden R. Landis

 

Utah

Orem: Rachel L. Logan

 

Virginia

Leesburg: Tatiana M. Pitcher

Springfield: Thomas J. McArdle

 

West Virginia 4.0

Bunker Hill: Brittany N. Bowers

 

International

 

People’s Republic of China 4.0

Dongying: Xueying Li

Jinan: Jiaxuan Wang, Runqi Wang

Qingdao: Xinxuan Liu

People’s Republic of China

Beijing: Sijia Hao

Chengdu: Yang Liu

Dongying: Xianhua Diao

Guangzhou: Anping Ye

Hangzhou: Yi Xie

Hohhot: Yunge Dong

Kunming: Yitong Liu

Liaocheng: Hongrui Shan

Shenzhen: Ying Wang

Shijiazhuang: Tianyao Wang

Taixing: Yuxin Tian

Wuhan: Guang Ni

Yongkang: Zhixin Lyu

Zhejiang, Linhai City: Song Chen

 

Ecuador

Cuenca: Marco S. Morocho

 

India 4.0

Gwalior: Kashish Mehendiratta

 

India

Kanpur: Paritosh Garg

 

Japan 4.0

Sayama City: Yoichiro Furukawa

 

Malaysia

Georgetown: Rutheren Moorthi

 

Poland

Warsaw: Marcin P. Wiszomirski


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” The distinctive combination of Pitt-Johnstown’s people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success. Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World.