Spring Term 2016 Dean’s List Announced

Pitt-Johnstown

posted May 20, 2016


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2016 spring term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 1,002 students, representing 48 Pennsylvania counties, 12 states (including Pennsylvania), and six countries (including the United States).

In order to be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately

Johnstown – 4.0

Joshua Alt, Michael N. Barzeski, Dillon J. Boyer, Ashlee I. Burgo, Matthew D. Buterbaugh, Robert E. Carney, Matthew P. Christina, Grant R. Cruse, Tabitha L. Custer, Zachary Gerlach, Amanda J. Good, Evan W. Gretok, Caitlin T. Gutilla, Joseph J. Hancharick, Santino M. Jaber, Savanna A. Johns, Rebecca C. Justinus, Lukas A. Kindja, Shannon R. Marko, Michael L. Mastovich, Emily R. McCray, Amanda J. Miller, Mathew C. Moose, Emily V. Paonessa, Amy R. Regan, Christopher D. Shumaker, Nicholas J. Sturniolo, Erin S. Suppes, Kiersten L. Szczur, Kristine D. Thomas, Bradley D. Trevorrow, Amy L. Varmecky.

Johnstown – Dean’s List

William J. Adamy, Molly P. Ager, Ismail Ahmad, Matthew W. Angelo, Jacob T. Bacci, Brandon M. Ball, Matthew J. Bambino, Olivia Banda, Lauren N. Bandzuh, Tyler J. Barrick, Landon Benyack, Angela M. Bischof, Logan D. Blackburn, Megan R. Boyer, Samantha M. Britton, Katelyn N. Bucchin, Alexandria L. Byers, Theresa E. Byers, Emely L. Casadevall, Yitian Chen, Stephen A. Chordas, Nicholas P. Collins, Tyler N. Costlow, Abigail D. Cypher, Ellory R. Dabbs, Mia H. Desanzo, Megan M. Deter, Susan I. Devan, Xianhua Diao, Deannah M. Dick, Mariah R. Dickert, Lindsey Dona, Daniel W. Dunn, Jonathan M. Findish, Tanner S. Gehosky, Lindsay G. Geiser, Ava M. Genovese, John W. Giffin, Ashley L. Grego, John D. Grimes, Paige L. Haluska, Sydney K. Hamilton, Nicolette S. Harper, Rachael Harrington, Cory M. Hartland, Michael E. Heider, Karch C. Helsel, Meredith W. Herman, Ashley R. Holbay, Jonathan P. Hollan, Alexa R. Hoover, Christopher M. Horten, Chenxi Hou, Kelsey C. Illuzzi, Samantha J. Inzana, Megan R. Jerley, Cameron P. Kaminsky, Sierra P. Kaufman, Edwin C. Kesslak, Brandon D. Kieta, Sarah K. Kinley, Cheyenne B. Kovach, Katie C. Kovacic, Alexander M. Kriak, Madison Kriak, Travis A. Kushner, Becca A. Labar, Kayla M. Lamison, Maria C. Larotonda, Collin D. Layton, Che Liu, Hannah K. Lushko, Peter M. Malich, Jake I. Marsh, Amber R. Maurer, Michael J. McConnell, Brosnan T. McCray, Maura C. McGrath, Xing Meng, Brianna L. Meyer, Tyler D. Micik, Ryan J. Mikulsky, Kaitlyn M. Miljenovich, Alexander K. Miller, Kristoffer S. Miller, Natalie P. Miller, Nicole M. Miller, Derek S. Moncilovich, Abigail F. Moran, Samantha A. Morello, Keith D. Morgart, Mark Nathaniel, Forrest W. Newman, Kimberly A. Noll, Shaun E. Ocipa, Sokoamshe B. Ogun, Ryan D. Orlovsky, Ian E. Palov, Brandon M. Penrose, Vincent W. Pickerill, Brent M. Podgorney, Ethan M. Policicchio, Page L. Prebehalla, Adam M. Rager, Amy L. Restauri, John D. Ridella, Chad A. Rizzo, Autumn E. Rogers, Sarah M. Rogers, Alexander M. Roper, Kathryn J. Ross, Shasta M. Rovan, Gretchen Rundorff, Zachary T. Russo, Elizabeth H. Sabo, Jessica M. Salem, Raul A. Sanchez, Jacob M. Shaffer, Luke J. Shertzer, Tulsi Shrivastava, Ashley M. Shriver, Brendan G. Shue, Morgan N. Shumaker, Alexandra M. Skelly, Eric S. Sloan, John W. Smith, Kacie E. Smith, Brodi S. Snyder, Taylor A. Somerville, Sadie L. Sprankle, Kelli R. Stanislawczyk, Chad M. Stape, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Tong Su, Denzel W. Sullivan, Jared M. Tabek, Lauren M. Taylor, Katie R. Torres, Sean A. Trabold, Eric R. Trevorrow, Alyssa R. Trimeloni, Kylie M. Truscello, Sena N. Tumkor, Zeynep H. Tumkor, Todd E. Vermileon, Mary M. Walls, Erin M. Whyte, Lex A. Winkelman, Alexis N. Wolfe, Bailyn A. Yost, Jeremy K. Young, Michael D. Zamias, Megan R. Ziemba.

PENNSYLVANIA

By County

Adams County – Dean’s List

East Berlin: Jacob T. Gelsinger

Gardners: Jessica M. Savidge

 

Allegheny County 4.0

Carnegie: Alexandra F. Cardiello

Glenshaw: Bryce J. Henny, Christopher S. Nagy

Harwick: Nicole J. Panza

Jefferson Hills: Adam J. Majsak

Monroeville: Rebecca M. Smith

Munhall: Janna M. Votodian

Pittsburgh: Devon V. Bistarkey, Erin M. Cain, Sarah A. Conte, Erin C. Derry, Megan L. Hufford, Sherwood K. Peters, Zachary S. Saich.

Presto: Nicole T. Curran

Tarentum: Kristin M. Baker

Verona: Kimberly D. Bonnett

West Mifflin: Leah R. Fecik

 

Allegheny County – Dean’s List

Allison Park: Samantha N. Bahorich, Madison C. Grabowski, Nicole E. Maromonte, John R. Obringer, Julie M. Salisbury

Bethel Park: Kristina A. Dodson, Rebecca A. Kelly, Aubrey L. Lubin, Laura E. Roberts

Brackenridge: Danielle N. Myers

Bridgeville: Michelle Pena, Scott W. Schultz

Buena Vista: Jesse J. Lewis

Carnegie: Aley R. Zaracki

Clairton: Amanda E. Potts

Coraopolis: Travis J. Clark, Kristen N. Hayes, Mason D. Prickett

Crescent: Kelli-Ann McCann

Elizabeth: McKenna K. Kern

Gibsonia: Michael P. Dowling, Kara M. Dumrauf, Morgan W. McMaster, Angelina M. Prato, Alexander C. Scanga, Cole Young, Carolyn M. Zeis

Glenshaw: Alex H. Burkley, Victor M. Morell

Greentree: Matthew S. Pride

Homestead: Jackson J. Majernik

Jefferson Hills: Carly R. Biddle, Joshua M. Kuzman

McKeesport: Justin T. Stonebraker

McKees Rocks: Jacob C. Lang

Monroeville: Max T. Edelstein, Ashley M. Giles, Ashley N. Gooch, Rachael A. Hodes, William E. Keane, Cara Kern, Nathan J. Kleya, Pamela Madjerich, Natalie S. Mumich, Nicole D. Panichella, Ashley R. Phillips, Jordan L. Zdinak

Moon Twp: Rachel E. Addoms, Jared M. Neill

Munhall: Cory R. Obringer, Erin L. Penzelik, Kaylee A. Rush

Natrona Heights: Mark A. Zeiler

Oakmont: Carley J. Barnes

Penn Hills: Christopher Kouvaras

Pittsburgh: Jeffrey G. Adams, Natalie L. Andrews, Nicholas D. Apel, Erin N. Barefoot, Shawna M. Bartkins, Rachel R. Bennett, Smit H. Bhimani, Michael E. Bonsmann, Chloe Bovier, Natalya E. Brackus, Eric D. Brimmeier, Jared Busko, Nina P. Casella, Brendan S. Cebula, Logan E. Chesleigh, Michael D. Cohen, Nicole Corcoran, Aaron J. Crown, Amanda J. Deasy, Thomas R. Degore, Mary M. Dowd, Dominic J. Grasso, Tyler C. Green, Emma K. Gyurisin, Albert J. Heinauer, Tia D. Hunt, Carter J. Johnson, Evan J. Johnson, Nicole R. Kelly, Zachary A. Klimo, Mackenzie A. Kline, Grant M. Kristo, Erin C. Kust, Matthew J. Malacki, Nicholas M. Malaskovitz, Helena M. Malyarsky, Dominic N. Marini, Vittorio A. Marini, Gabrielle E. Maylock, Killian M. McNally, Abigail L. Melvin, Allison L. Melvin, Nichole A. Michalik, Nicholas G. Mitchell, Brettlyn M. Neal, Ryan O'Shea, Ryan M. O'Toole, Anthony D. Pavia, Kaitlyn M. Pawlowski, Jasmine E. Penn, Natalie D. Pilewski, Michael J. Pischke, Emily A. Platania, Brian C. Powers, Anthony G. Redondo, Matthew D. Reiner, Jesse E. Ritter, Tyler M. Saxon, Kimberly A. Scheib, Gretchen F. Shepard, Brendan L. Shevchik, Ryan M. Siatkowsky, Rebecca J. Smith, Colm J. Spillane, Zackery Stehle, Mark Szafranski, Gino Szegedy, Michelle N. Therrien, Alexander R. Tishko, Thomas W. Truchok, Shannon M. Wetzel, Matthew R. Zezza

Sewickley: Abhijeet Inuganti

South Park: Kristin E. Cafaro

Verona: Iain A. Condon

West Mifflin: Matthew R. Bowen, Nicholas J. Dinofrio, Jacob R. Liposky, Kelsey L. Schorr, Chelsea M. Vojtash

Wexford: Peter H. Panagiotou

Whitaker: James J. Harrison

White Oak: Joseph T. Driscoll

 

Armstrong County – 4.0

Ford City: Tyler L. Coeburn

Freeport: Madeline P. Wonders

Leechburg: Michael J. Kawka

Armstrong County – Dean’s List

Kittanning: Nathan M. Grafton, Daniel D. Warcholak

Leechburg: Nicole C. Harold, Jeffrey M. Koleny, Bethany N. Liska, Gilchrist T. Myers

Templeton: Devin C. Kube

Yatesboro: Courtney L. Horner

 

Beaver County – 4.0

Monaca: Eliza M. Talvola

Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

 

Beaver County – Dean’s List

Aliquippa: Brandon M. Lackovich

Baden: Melanie E. Haas

Conway: Emilee M. Baker, Zackery E. Senock

Freedom: Holly E. Stock

Monaca: Ashley M. Herrington

 

Bedford County – 4.0

Bedford: Evan A. Link

Everett: Etta M. Foor

 

Bedford County – Dean’s List

Alum Bank: Trent M. Crouse, Luke B. Hobson, Brennon J. Miller, Zachary J. Terek

Bedford: Tyler R. Benton, Tyler C. Black, Amanda L. Eckenrode, Kevin E. Eshelman, Jacob F. Krupa, Martina R. Lashley, Coltt W. Lepley, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott, Olivia R. Wess

Breezewood: Aaron J. Payne

Buffalo Mills: Amber D. Boozer

Everett: Rachel K. Barkman, Alison S. Caddy, Laura E. Duvall, Jessica M. Tokarczyk

Fishertown: Benjamin J. Pick

Hyndman: Shania G. Leister

Manns Choice: Joseph I. Ettien, Jennifer A. Jacobs, Cameron A. Kohler

New Enterprise: Sarah M. Garman, Isaac J. Stern, Jacob D. Stern

New Paris: Rachel M. Dikum, Sarah E. Dikum, Theresa A. Mitchell

Osterburg: Olivia C. Lewis, Hannah D. Miller, HanXin Sun

Saxton: Macala S. Lemin, Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg: Colby K. Hillegass, Bradley P. Keller, Cole Miller, Alicia B. Sharer, Whitney B. Shetler, Kelsey B. Wareham

 

Berks County – 4.0

Mohnton: Arie S. Reichardt

Boyertown: Andrew J. Henry

Wyomissing: Demitria L. Kuczala

 

Blair County – 4.0

Altoona: Emily E. Dell

Bellwood: Emily R. Hanwell

Martinsburg: Tyler M. McGraw

 

Blair County – Dean’s List

Altoona: Kayla B. DeCriscio, Madeline A. George

Bellwood: Anastasia L. Hollen

Duncansville: Brooke L. Hazenstab, Dominic J. Houck

Hollidaysburg: Olivia A. Burk, Haley L. Cassarly, Justin G. Harpster,           Alec K. Sidehamer

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline, Jena R. Gunnett, Kyler J. Smith

Roaring Spring: Cody R. Thomas

Tyrone: Lindsey P. Bonsell

Williamsburg: Jennifer A. Adams, Shannon D. Burket, Marin N. Shriver

 

Bucks County – 4.0

Levittown: Brandon L. Hines

 

Bucks County – Dean’s List

Chalfont: Michael C. Ingrassia

Doylestown: Matthew T. Belding

Langhorne: Ogechi A. Duru

Newtown: Kaitlin R. Greenockle

Upper Black Eddy: Dustin J. Hallenbeck

 

Butler County – 4.0

Saxonburg: Sarah M. Brasili

 

Butler County – Dean’s List

Butler: Spencer R. Kale, Caitlin T. Rieger, Nathaniel C. Snodgrass

Cranberry Township: Luke J. Kulak, Danielle N. Miller

Harmony: Austin J. Fassinger, Kayley K. McKay

Mars: Robert J. Lipke, Evan D. Pappert, Jacqueline N. Sieber

Renfrew: Gabriell C. Carney

Sarver: Victoria M. Meta

Valencia: Christopher N. Bean

 

Cambria County – 4.0

Beaverdale: Jordan D. Bridge

Colver: Samantha E. Makin

Dysart: Alyssa M. Zerbee, Justin H. Zerbee

Ebensburg: Julie E. Thomas

Gallitzin: Aubrey R. Lidwell

Glasgow: Jessica L. Ponist

Hastings: Adrienne C. Tubo

Lilly: Jocelyn E. Myers

Nicktown: Jessica L. Byich

Patton: Isaac B. Vescovi

Portage: Lindsay M. Fox, Troy J. Scoran, Richard W. Wolford

Salix: Kaitlyn J. Roxby

South Fork: Cara N. Lang, Kevin L. Wilson, Ryan R. Wilson

Summerhill: Brooke A. Facciani

 

Cambria County – Dean’s List

Beaverdale: Kylie S. Claycomb

Carrolltown: Nathan T. Bearer, Jacob D. Kirsch, Abbey N. McCann, Alyssa M. Pagano

Colver: Jonah S. Lambie

Conemaugh: Brandon M. Grove, Zachery W. Toth

Cresson: Emily M. Jaap

Dunlo: Jared M. Baker, John C. Belinda

Ebensburg: Matthew F. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Susan T. Rhoades, Taylor A. Steeves, Ashley M. Strom

Elton: Mark A. Bambino

Flinton: Andrea G. Dotts

Gallitzin: Joshua F. Maruska

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon, Brennan A. Kline, Garrett F. McKee, Morgan A. Miller

Lilly: Tyler R. Freidhof, Brianna E. Kearney, Anthony J. Leahey, Nicole R. Smith

Loretto: Ryan M. Ringler, Sarah J. Roberts

Mineral Point: Cassandra J. Bopp, Alesha H. Charles, Joseph M. Donoughe, Curtis W. Myers, Eric R. Orner, John L. Williams

Nanty Glo: Richard C. Drahnak, Charles P. Keilman

Northern Cambria: Matthew K. Bugli, Joshua P. Demi, Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Julie R. Whalen

Patton: Joseph M. Davis, Dominic L. Milanesi, Nathan C. Patrick

Portage: Chelsea L. Dividock, Apryle C. Ernest, Hannah Ernest, Leanna L. Fordick, Kandace Long, Nicholas R. Lutz, Olivia K. McCabe, Charles Miller, Zachary R. Nolan, Paisley T. Zatek

Revloc: Amanda J. Eckenrod

Saint Michael: Breanna M. Berkebile

Salix: Amanda R. Custer, Brady R. Miller

Sidman: Ashley B. Eppley, Anthony J. Gibson, Jessica L. Penatzer, Shaynee M. Turgeon

South Fork: Lakyn N. Grove, Ryan W. Hartnett, Christopher R. Regula, Jacob E. Smith

St. Michael: Megan R. Kundrod

Summerhill: Lynsie A. Deibert, Dakota D. Dumm, Victoria L. Ivock, Larissa A. Roman, Wendy M. Wall

Vintondale: Lauren Oleksa

Wilmore: Shawn M. Dell

                     

Cameron County – Dean’s List

Emporium: Haley P. Abriatis

 

Centre County – Dean’s List

Bellefonte: Aaron T. Varner

Philipsburg: Marissa E. Albert, Lucas Fetters

State College: Dakota W. Breindel

 

Chester County – 4.0

Cochranville: Aubrey L. Farrow

Phoenixville: Raigan A. Ashmon

 

Chester County – Dean’s List

Downingtown: James Gledhill

Parkesburg: Thomas J. Valentini

Phoenixville: Lauryn F. Ashmon, Hao Ngo

 

Clearfield County – 4.0

Clearfield: Noah S. Cline

Coalport: Jennifer C. Gates

Irvona: Alyssa M. Wharton

Lanse: Andrew J. Larson

 

Clearfield County – Dean’s List

Coalport: Lynda N. Kruise

Curwensville: Katie L. Duttry

Dubois: Dylan J. Carlson, Bradley R. Divins, Matthew J. Nedzinski, Julianne Nerone, Sean M. Sleigh, Devon S. Walker

Grampian: Jacob T. Straw

Irvona: Hunter J. Kovaloski

Osceola Mills: Andrew D. Gray

 

Clinton County – Dean’s List

Lock Haven:    Victoria A. Snyder

 

Cumberland County – 4.0

Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright

New Cumberland: Ashley M. Jackson

 

Cumberland County – Dean’s List

Camp Hill: Bryan S. Albright

Carlisle: Makenna J. Dively

Mechanicsburg: Jessica D. Getz, Mackenzie E. Kalp, Kay E. Morris, Chatur N. Patel

 

Dauphin County — 4.0

Harrisburg: Jaclyn J. Reed

 

Dauphin County – Dean’s List

Bressler: Megan E. Zupanovic

Halifax: Garrett A. Lindsay

Harrisburg: Chanelle I. Coleman

Millersburg: Emily K. Miller

 

Delaware County – Dean’s List

Darby: Temperance J. Moore

Garnet Valley: Kelly A. Mills

Glen Mills: Tara Thoman

Swarthmore: Jason B. Wallace

Upper Darby: Andreas J. Gagas

Wallingford: Jonathan S. Kopsick

 

Elk County – 4.0

Saint Marys: Jacob C. Burns, Brittany T. Auman

 

Elk County – Dean’s List

Johnsonburg: Lindsey M. McDivitt

Saint Marys: Abagail F. Wittman

 

Erie County – Dean’s List

Corry: Zachary P. Shopene

Erie: Julia C. Hempstead

Union City: Carey L. Wieczorek

Waterford: Leah E. Hansen

 

Fayette County – 4.0       

Dunbar: Wil D. Livengood

Farmington: Jordyn S. King

 

Fayette County – Dean’s List

Belle Vernon: Bryan J. Babines, Zachary B. Barnot, Adam S. Nickelson

Connellsville: Hailey E. Swift

Hopwood: Marissa L. Erminio

Mill Run: Sarah G. Steyer

 

Franklin County – 4.0

Greencastle: Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro: Stephanie E. Root

 

Franklin County – Dean’s List

Chambersburg: Loren D. Lapp

Fayetteville: Kasandra R. Matthews

Greencastle: Leeann N. Gorman

 

Fulton County – Dean’s List

Crystal Springs: Kristin N. Caro

McConnellsburg: Samantha N. Roberts

Needmore: Marley A. Elbin

 

Greene County – Dean’s List

Waynesburg: Lauren Faure

 

Huntingdon County – Dean’s List

Huntingdon: Derek T. Cook, Haleigh R. Heaton

 

Indiana County – 4.0

Armagh: Michael H. Kress

Blairsville: Steven G. Bucci

Homer City: Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger

Indiana: Sheree D. Elgin, Jakeb R. Rising

 

Indiana County – Dean’s List

Armagh: Halee J. Sesock

Blairsville: Laurel A. O'Barto, Scott W. Thompson

Clymer: John T. Berkavich

Commodore: Douglas M. Jenkins

Homer City: Regan J. Hencel, Eden O. Pohley, Grady M. Smith, Brandon S. Vought

Indiana: Emily R. Colella, Nicholas J. Digiorgio, Victoria D. Grattan, Jacob S. Williamson-Rea

Robinson: Tori L. Lichtenfels

Saltsburg: Benjamin B. Shirley

 

Jefferson County – 4.0

Punxsutawney: Cassandra A. Cook

 

Jefferson County – Dean’s List

Brookville: Kirsten A. Gordon

Punxsutawney: Hannah L. Giavedoni, Michael Pascuzzo

Reynoldsville: Jocelyn H. Hartman

Stump Creek: Kayla M. Stockdale

Summerville: Jared D. Heschke

 

Lackawanna County – Dean’s List

Dalton: Collin Chermak

Jessup: Josh D. Conaboy

               

Lancaster County – Dean’s List

Ephrata: Casey M. Ansbro

Lancaster: Cody Brown, Hunter R. Myers, Sierra J. Shaub, Carmen M. Spica, Patrick W. Troy

Landisville: Christopher A. Johns

Lititz: Hayley C. Burnheimer, Kyle P. Maguire, Brady S. Willis

Marietta: Alexis A. Licopoli

 

Lebanon County – Dean’s List

Lebanon: Jessica M. Numer

Palmyra: James Maloney

 

Lehigh County – Dean’s List

Alburtis: Karol Tuazon

Catasaqua: Katherine M. Reingruber

Emmaus: Luke W. Miller

Macungie: Brianna N. Rivera

Slatington: Jocelyn M. Filchner

Whitehall: Alexander J. Sassaman

 

Luzerne County – Dean’s List

Hunlock Creek: Kyle J. Romanofski

 

Lycoming County – Dean’s List

Jersey Shore: Adam Kiess, Cody I. Springer

 

McKean County – Dean’s List

Port Allegany: Jena Young

Smethport: Gloria K. Rapp

 

Mifflin County – Dean’s List

Allensville: Kaitlyn M. Eckley

Lewistown: Damon A. Betlyon

McVeytown: Jordan M. Kratzer

 

Monroe County – Dean’s List

East Stroudsburg: Stephanie Bonga

Stroudsburg: Madeline L. Liedberg, Jessica S. Mardini

 

Montgomery County – 4.0

Harleysville: Baylen L. Posner

Montgomery County – Dean’s List

Cheltenham: Alexis Z. Streets

Collegeville: Alexander S. Hong

Harleysville: Dana C. Dyer

Pottstown: Micaela M. Pupek

 

Northhampton County – Dean’s List

Bangor: Victoria N. Mercado

Easton: Laura K. Cabell

Hellertown: Lauren Fischer

Nazareth: Benjamin C. Bayuk, Samantha K. Houser

 

Northumberland County – Dean’s List

Dewart: Kiri C. McCoy

 

Philadelphia County – Dean’s List

Huntingdon Valley: Desareta Resuli, Madison L. Smith

Philadelphia: Brandon M. Deguerre, Elijah R. Lawrence, Sonja Tercier

 

Potter County – Dean’s List
Coudersport:
Morgan L. Wilson

 

Snyder County – Dean’s List

Selinsgrove: Quinn C. Reiland

 

Somerset County — 4.0

Berlin: Adain L. Dickey, Courtney J. Willison

Davidsville: Nicholas D. Felton

Friedens: Sheri L. Noll

Hollsopple: Robert W. McConnell, Jordan M. Shroyer

Hooversville: Robbie D. Bloom

Jenners: Michael C. Lintz

Meyersdale: Tyler A. Norris

Sipesville: Abigail G. Flannery

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Amy B. Custer, Charles A. Troll

Stoystown: Brittany N. Perigo, Patrick J. Stahl, Brittany C. Stout

Windber: Jacey L. Hunter, Tori E. Sterner

 

Somerset County – Dean’s List

Acosta: Joni M. Gavel

Addison: Scott A. Miltenberger

Berlin: Laura E. Etris, Amanda B. Leister, Ryan M. Lynch, Melissa Ringler, Janna N. Shober, Gina Trulick

Boswell: Catherine A. Bergstresser, Katelynn E. St. Clair, Larissa A. Swank

Boynton: Amy Bluebaugh

Cairnbrook: Kimberly M. Mabon, Lucas W. Mihelcic

Central City: Corey J. Coleman, Jonathan T. Reynolds

Confluence: William A. Conn, Alyssa J. Smith

Davidsville: Lindsey M. Buncich, Kayla M. Luprek, Emilee S. Naugle, Steven A. Paterini, Jacob A. Sauter, Kevin J. Shook, John W. Valinsky

Fairhope: Dennis M. Kuhn, Sarah E. Olczak

Friedens: Brent A. Barron, Brianna L. Berkey, Lauren Marple, Bradley J. Walker

Garrett: Jordan A. Noble

Hollsopple: Christina N. Cordivano, Katelynn R. Eash, Tracey L. Maust, Emily E. Mishler, Abby L. Mizak

Hooversville: Joseph R. Benny, Cory M. Bloom, Joshua V. Bloom, Mark B. Hoffman, Heather M. Snyder

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin, Jacob R. Scrimager

Jennerstown: Tiffany M. Forney

Jerome: Kacey M. Klein, Matthew D. Phillippi, Christian G. Yoder

Markleton: Caleb S. Brougher, Levi J. Clevenger

Meyersdale: Dana N. Baker, Alana K. Walker, Helena L. Woolslayer

Rockwood: Marie J. Bontrager, Gwendolyn M. Illar, Jenna M. Tressler

Salisbury: Henry J. McKenzie

Shanksville: Katherine D. Duppstadt, Melissa E. Smith

Sipesville: Ashley N. May

Somerset: Chelsey A. Berkebile, Quinn Berkey, Milton W. Brendle, Ross A. Dirienzo, Jamie R. Emert, Michaela C. Fapore, Michael A. Gross, Tyler S. Herwig, Justin C. Holby, Andrea R. Lambert, Matthew J. Menser, Christian R. Miller, Jeremy D. Scheffel, Brendan Urbain, Christina A. Will

Stoystown: Emily M. Eutin, Ryan T. Fyock, Tracy R. Hillegas, Cory L. Spiker, William A. Swihura, Stephen W. Triol, Krista L. Valentine

Windber: Dylan W. Basta, Jonathan C. Bubalo, Holly A. Chappie, Nathan D. Crognale, Shawn D. Kaiser, Matthew E. Kot, Cody A. Law, Lucas J. Leitenberger, Alyssa R. Manotti, Joshua B. Millard, Andrew D. Mock, Jordan J. Mummert, Nicholas S. Napora, James W. Otten, Jewlee A. Romani, Austin L. Seese, Alexia F. Shank, Samantha M. Shedlock, Adam P. Sube, Bethany A. Thomas, Garrett J. Varner, Malin A. Verostick

 

Union County – Dean’s List

Lewisberry: Molly K. Dupin

 

Venango County – Dean’s List

Cranberry Twp: Kaitlyn M. Zbiegien

 

Washington County – 4.0

Finleyville: Jada L. Castor

Monogahela: Leah D. Kramer

West Alexander: Abigail J. King

 

Washington County – Dean’s List

Avella: Kevin A. Baker

Canonsburg: Maxwell J. Waldron

McDonald: Caitlin M. Abel, Evan C. Beach

McMurray: Mitchell D. Fitzgerald, Modupe Obiri

Monongahela: Sean J. Stoner

Venetia: Angelo C. Toscano, David R. Wall

Washington: Bradley M. Martin, Jamie N. Satryan, Andrew J. Ward

 

Westmoreland County – 4.0

Greensburg: Chase C. Peltier

Hunker: Joshua D. Newcomer

Jeannette: Courtney N. Rubright

Latrobe: Kelly J. Dick

North Huntingdon: Killian S. Carolan, Michael J. Sweeney

West Leechburg: Matthew T. Grantz

 

Westmoreland County – Dean’s List

Acme: Kylie M. Pilot

Adamsburg: Nicholas W. Begonia

Avonmore: Joshua M. Stonebraker

Delmont: Lauren E. Grippo

Derry: Andrew T. Downey

East Vandergrift: Aaron D. Waner

Export: Joseph S. Evanko, Cassidy M. Lewis

Greensburg: Cody W. Austad, Sydney E. Delmaster, Elizabeth M. Lischick, Robert Marino, Maxwell P. Newmyer, Christy J. Pawlowski, Alexa T. Reed, Romano S. Sebastiani, Luke D. Shroyer

Harrison City: Alexis P. Gdovic, Jordon Hill, Samuel V. Louderback, Devin K. Meenihan, Taylor A. Nedley, Sean L. Patrick, Brendan M. Pratt, Alyssa N. Quaglieri

Hunker: Alyssa J. Kubler

Irwin: Carrie L. Albright, Jillian Ferragonio, Maria R. Fritzius, Laura M. Naret, Olivia A. Rizzo

Jeanette: Gloria M. DiNardo, Tyler M. Iddon, Christopher J. Masciantonio, William H. Saunders

Latrobe: Christopher P. Davidson, Kelsey M. Defelice, Ashley N. Dick, Kristina S. Hamerski, Amanda L. Pletcher, Adam D. Ridilla, Austin J. Scott, Claudia R. Torrillo

Ligonier: Larissa M. Brown, Bradley K. Coleman, Kaitlyn M. Manges, Abigail Watson

Lower Burrell: Elizabeth C. Boggs, Colin R. Landowski, Benjamin L. Rysak, Kaitlyn M. Uzelac

Madison: William J. Franicola

Manor: Justine E. Bennett

Monessen: Elizabeth A. Baldinger, Sarah K. Francowic, Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant: Sean T. Bradley, Isabelle L. Fields, Trasera L. Halterman

Murrysville: Michael A. Baird, Xavier A. Davis, Benjamin T. Germ

New Alexandria: Regan D. Lydick

New Florence: Shadiya N. Howell, Tyler J. Oliver, Gianna R. Simmons

New Kensington: Daniel J. Adamczyk, Cory C. Allen, Nicholas M. Licata, Christopher M. Pollick

North Huntingdon: Kierstin A. Crowley, Joseph B. Donnelly, Jessica R. Gates, Sean P. McCarney, Travis Moulayianis, Courtney J. O'Connell

Ruffs Dale: Jonathan A. Albright, Randal E. Moore

Seward: Devon P. Romanko, Haley R. Romanko, Cody J. Trabert, James M. Varholak

Sharpsville: Derek Bibler

Stahlstown: Courtney M. Bridge, Allen Emert

Vandergrift: Joshua Calandrella, Eleana M. Cook, Jordan A. Kiebler, Meagan A. Ruefle

West Leechburg: Madison N. Waltenbaugh

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

Youngstown: Nathan H. Apel

 

York County – 4.0

Dillsburg: Delaney C. Roman

 

York County – Dean’s List

Dallastown: Aaron W. Inkrote

Dillsburg: Gregory L. Dederer, Alexis N. Horn

Dover: Kari L. Faychak, Carley L. Johnston

Felton: Kyle Hershner

Hanover: Wilder Harrison - O'Neill, Holden M. Jones, Katelyn E. Thomas, Cambria P. Wierman

Jacobus: Nathan R. Eicholtz

Red Lion: Marta D. Tsikitas

Stewartstown: Sarah A. Baldwin, Eden A. Cohen

Wellsville: Kiel M. Rutters

York: Justin M. Adkins, Nathan Beuschlein, Maura J. Brehl, Steven M. Brenneman, John C. Burnside, Samantha M. Christine, Robert C. Hager, Kaitlyn B. Kniess, Morgan E. Miller, Samuel J. Miller, Victoria F. Rizzuto, Savannah A. Sullivan, Christopher J. Zimardo

OUT-OF-STATE

Alabama – Dean’s List

Madison: Alyssa K. Malone

 

Arkansas – Dean’s List

Fayetteville: Yilin Li

 

Illinois – Dean’s List

Carol Stream: Devan M. Orr

 

Kansas – Dean’s List

Riga: Agnese A. Aramina

 

Maryland – 4.0

New Market: Amber L. Spear

 

Maryland – Dean’s List

Burtonsville: Brittany K. Montano

Middletown: Anthony Gesiotto

Potomac: Christine Vagonis

Silver Spring: Nadine U. Obinna-Uzoh

Williamsport: Chelsea R. Myers

Woodbine: Kamaria S. Brown

 

New Jersey – Dean’s List

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

Galloway: Jessica Lyles

Ringoes: Patrick H. Norris

Westfield: Rachel L. Logan

 

New York – 4.0

Mamaroneck: Jared M. Daskal

 

New York – Dean’s List

Burnt Hills: Jessica A. Dillon

Farmingdale: Michael L. Doller

 

Ohio – 4.0

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

 

Ohio – Dean’s List

Blue Rock: Emily C. Moore

Kettering:       Jacob R. Laravie

 

Texas – Dean’s List

San Antonio: Angel Ramos

 

Virginia – 4.0

Poquoson: Brittany M. Saetre

Springfield: Thomas J. McArdle

 

West Virginia – Dean’s List

Bunker Hill: Brittany N. Bowers

 

INTERNATIONAL

People’s Republic of China – 4.0

Beijing: Bohan Qu

Jinan: Yifan Qu

Jinhua, Zhejiang: Lu Yu

Shenzhen: Jing Lu

 

People’s Republic of China – Dean’s List

Baoding: Ruxin Zheng

Beijing: Qianru Du, Hongjian Liao, Youya Wang

Dalian: Junbo Wang, iangnan Zheng

Nanjing: Jiaxu Li

Shanghai: Zheping Lu

Shijiazhuang: Tianyao Wang

Fuzhou: Yuan Liu

Nigeria – Dean’s List
Ikorodu: Tolulope I. Mayomi

South Korea – Dean’s List
Yeongdeok-Gun: Dain Yun

Taiwan – Dean’s List
Kaohsiung City: Yang Chen

Qatar – Dean’s List
Doha: Ziad Abu Issa


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown, located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania, was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been presented with The Seven Seals Award by the US Department of Defense’s office of Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve (ESGR). Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World. The distinctive combination of our people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success.