Spring Term 2017 Dean’s List Announced

Pitt-Johnstown

posted May 17, 2017


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2017 spring term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 963 students, representing 48 Pennsylvania counties, nine states (including Pennsylvania), and five countries (including the United States).

To be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Johnstown 4.0

Kaitlynn A. Appel, Yamila A. Audisio, Grant R. Cruse, Eric T. Daniels, Susan I. Devan, Xianhua Diao, Evan W. Gretok, Jordan J. Heinlein, Savanna A. Johns, Shannon R. Marko, Michael L. Mastovich, Peter J. Ridella, Sarah M. Rogers, Elizabeth H. Sabo, Morgan N. Shumaker, Alexandra M. Skelly, Jane E. Stueckemann, Lauren M. Taylor, Bradley D. Trevorrow, Ryan A. Yaste, Jeremy K. Young, Kelci L. Warshel.

Johnstown Dean’s List

James A. Adamy, Molly P. Ager, Ismail Ahmad, Joshua Alt, Michael J. Arcurio, Jacob T. Bacci, Anthony M. Balon, Rebecca L. Benford, Landon Benyack, Emily E. Bevan, Logan D. Blackburn, Dillon J. Boyer, Megan R. Boyer, Olivia L. Bridges, Alexandria L. Byers, Anthony N. Cafeo, Tekila W. Carroll, Harley M. Coffey, Ashley A. Delich, Megan M. Deter, Ashlyn H. Devlin, Courtney L. Drennen, Daniel W. Dunn, Phoenix M. Durst, Brent M. Emerick, Brandon R. Flowers, Elizabeth M. Gardjulis, Tanner S. Gehosky, Alec B. Geibig, Lindsay G. Geiser, Darin R. Gipe, Ashley Grego, Sydney K. Hamilton, Rachael Harrington, Cory M. Hartland, Karch C. Helsel, Kylie Hogan, Jared T. Hoover, Taylor M. Hoover, Christopher M. Horten, Sean T. Jackson, Wyatt A. Jackson, Kyrstin N. Jeffreys, Megan R. Jerley, Wen J. Jiang, Alexis E. Kauffman, Sierra P. Kaufman, Edwin C. Kesslak, Brandon D. Kieta, Lukas A. Kindja, Sarah K. Kinley, Andrea Kish, Alyssa L. Klein, Kara N. Knepper, Andrew J. Koval, Madison N. Kriak, Stephanie L. Kuyat, Becca A. Labar, Kayla M. Lamison, Maria C. Larotonda, Collin D. Layton, Alexander L. Leitenberger, Cameron J. Livingston, Maxine Mains, Amber R. Maurer, Emily R. McCray, Tyler S. McLearen, Thomas D. Messer, Brianna L. Meyer, Tyler D. Micik, Kaitlyn M. Miljenovich, Aaron J. Miller, Amanda J. Miller, Kayla M. Miller, Natalie L. Moldofsky, Mathew C. Moose, Abigail F. Moran, Melanie G. Muha, Hala M. Murad, Mark Nathaniel, Forrest W. Newman, Shaun E. Ocipa, Carissa M. Ondesko, Ryan D. Orlovsky, Lu Pan, Kenaben D. Patel, Tracy W. Pecora, Alexander M. Perring, Page L. Prebehalla, Yanhao Quan, Christina M. Rizzo, Cindy R. Robart, Sean W. Robb, Nicholas T. Roberts, Alexander M. Roper, Stephen Rouser, Zachary T. Russo, Cody M. Sabo, Jessica M. Salem, Raul A. Sanchez, James M. Saporito, Connor G. Schafer, Baylee A. Seminsky, Jacob M. Shaffer, Joshua J. Shearman, Luke J. Shertzer, Kristin A. Shorts, Donald C. Shovestull, Tulsi Shrivastava, Brendan G. Shue, Ryan C. Skovensky, John W. Smith, Kacie E. Smith, Brennen T. Stiffler, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Nicholas J. Sturniolo, Denzel W. Sullivan, Jared M. Tabek, Kristine D. Thomas, Matthew A. Thomas, Eric R. Trevorrow, Zeynep H. Tumkor, Molly M. Unger, Todd E. Vermileon, Devin A. Vickroy, Nathan Walker, Mary M. Walls, Yihong Wang, Miranda E. Westrick, Erin M. Whyte, Ian J. Wieczorek, Kory J. Williamson, Alexis N. Wolfe, Daniel Yost, Sheena A. Zanjani, Shereen Zanjani, Duncan N. Ziants.

Pennsylvania

By County

 

Adams Dean’s List

Biglerville: Cassidy W. Atteberry-Leahy

East Berlin: Jacob T. Gelsinger

Gardners: Jessica M. Savidge

 

Allegheny County 4.0

McKeesport: Justin T. Stonebraker

Monroeville: Natalie S. Mumich, Jordan L. Zdinak

Munhall: Kaylee A. Rush

Pittsburgh: Sarah A. Conte, Nicole R. Kelly, Michael J. Pischke, Jesse E. Ritter

West Mifflin: Leah R. Fecik, Jacob R. Liposky

 

Allegheny Dean’s List

Allison Park: James R. Geyer, Kevin D. Synan, Courtney L. Weber

Bethel Park: Rebecca A. Kelly, Daniel R. Yost

Carnegie: Aley R. Zaracki

Cheswick: Paula S. Esteves, Justin M. Schmithorst

Clairton: Amanda E. Potts

Coraopolis: Kristen N. Hayes, Olivia N. Lindstrom

Elizabeth: Gabrielle L. Craighead, McKenna K. Kern

Etna: Mackenzie A. Kline

Fox Chapel: Paige C. Nied

Gibsonia: Josephine Bagnato, Michael P. Dowling, Kara M. Dumrauf, Zachary T. Ettore, Delaney A. Fleming, Zachary T. Juliano, Nathan A. Larson, Ryan E. McFarland, Morgan W. McMaster, Tyler D. Murray, Angelina M. Prato, Nina R. Pugliese, Alexander C. Scanga, Carolyn M. Zeis

Glenshaw: Alex H. Burkley, Michael G. Gerger, Kellen R. Kraus, Christopher S. Nagy

Monroeville: Katie M. Capell, Jeremy R. Chotiner, Jake F. Dehass, Max T. Edelstein, Cara D. Finoli, Curtis V. Hicks, Cara Kern, Nathan J. Kleya, Nicole D. Panichella

Moon Township: Francis J. Bonacci, Armando McNary

Munhall: Cory R. Obringer, Luke T. Pasay, Erin L. Penzelik, Erica L. Votodian

Oakmont: Carley J. Barnes, Domenic Didomenico

Penn Hills: Christopher Kouvaras

Pittsburgh: Jeffrey G. Adams, Katherine E. Anderson, Natalie L. Andrews, Nicholas D. Apel, David J. Badamo, Erin N. Barefoot, Clara J. Barnes, Monica M. Barrow, Rachel R. Bennett, Brian Betz, Michael E. Bonsmann, Eric D. Brimmeier, Mariah C. Butchko, Erin M. Cain, Nina P. Casella, John J. Cotton, Aaron J. Crown, Amanda J. Deasy, Heather A. Donatelli, Lindsey L. Farley, Clara C. Ferreira, Steven J. Finnegan, Shelby L. Giancola, Dominic J. Grasso, Tyler C. Green, Emma Gyurisin, Jacob M. Hofer, Carter J. Johnson, Laura G. Johnson, William M. Jones, Michelle M. Karnavas, Thomas J. Kelsesky, Nicholas M. Kenny, Matthew T. Kocian, Grant M. Kristo, Danielle N. Lippl, Kayla M. Mabon, Helena M. Malyarsky, Dominic N. Marini, Connor M. Maroni, Abigail E. Marsh, Jake R. McClintock, Kevin W. McCormick, Killian McNally, Paige M. Meduho, Allison L. Melvin, Colin H. Michalski, Jason D. Molnar, Thomas C. Naughton, Amanda J. O'Toole, Ryan M. O'Toole, Joseph B. Pavia, Kaitlyn M. Pawlowski, Michael Pritchard, Matthew D. Reiner, Savannah N. Reynolds, Julianne S. Russo, Zachary S. Saich, Emily M. Sasso, Tyler M. Saxon, John T. Schwalm, Gretchen F. Shepard, Ryan M. Siatkowsky, Gino Szegedy, Jamie R. Tabon, Matthew J. Wardlaw, Brian E. Wells, Nicholas R. White, Matthew R. Zezza

Presto: Nicole T. Curran, Skyler J. Martz

Sewickley: Cole Benson, Daniel C. Frishkorn, Krysta L. Hopkins-Sauro

South Park: Cory M. Dinkfelt, Ryan J. Hanlon, Jordan Matus

Springdale: Luke D. Whiteman

Upper St Clair: Connan Rooney

Verona: Tyler J. Nigro, James M. Regan, Lorin N. Simboli

West Mifflin: Matthew R. Bowen, Nicholas J. Dinofrio, Josette V. Saunders, Lauren Terrick, Dylan J. Tuttle, Chelsea M. Vojtash

Wexford: Emma C. Adams, Drew A. Berkhoudt, Peter H. Panagiotou

Whitaker: James J. Harrison

White Oak: Joseph T. Driscoll

 

Armstrong County 4.0

Leechburg: Nicole C. Harold

Armstrong Dean’s List

Apollo: Kristin M. Foster, Kyle J. Skelly

Freeport: Victoria A. Delk, Madeline P. Wonders

Kittanning: Hunter J. Grafton, Nathan M. Grafton, Hannah K. Krukar, Daniel D. Warcholak

Leechburg: Michael J. Kawka, Jeffrey M. Koleny, Bethany N. Liska

West Leechburg: Madison N. Waltenbaugh

 

Beaver County 4.0

Conway: Zackery E. Senock

Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

Beaver County Dean’s List

Aliquippa: Brandon M. Lackovich

Ambridge: Zachary D. Vescio

Baden: Melanie E. Haas

Conway: Emilee M. Baker

Darlington: Gabrielle A. Smith, Joseph R. Walker

Monaca: Ashley M. Herrington

Rochester: Levi G. Bonzo

 

Bedford County 4.0

Bedford: Amanda L. Eckenrode

Osterburg: Hannah D. Miller

 

Bedford County Dean’s List

Alum Bank: Jay Cassidy, Luke B. Hobson, Brennon J. Miller, Zachary J. Terek

Bedford: Hannah D. Brown, Tyra D. Craig, Kamryn B. Dorner, Anjelica N. Glista, Martina R. Lashley, Coltt W. Lepley, Evan A. Link, Kyle A. Pittman, Kerstin B. Pyle, Jacob D. Zembower

Buffalo Mills: Amber D. Boozer, Lindsay T. Funston

Everett: Rachel K. Barkman, Alison S. Caddy, Gaspare J. Grippi, Anthony V. Pittman

Fishertown: Logan P. Corle

Hopewell: Morgan A. Spiker

Manns Choice: Sarah E. Horne, Cameron A. Kohler, Denton J. Griffith

New Enterprise: Isaac J. Stern

New Paris: Ashley Bollman, Dillon Hudson, Theresa A. Mitchell, Matthew M. Monko

Osterburg: Katie L. Weaver

Queen: Anthony Knisely

Saxton: Carl L. Humphreys, Macala S. Lemin, Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg: Rachel A. Heming, Bradley P. Keller, Cole Miller, Alicia B. Sharer, Kelsey B. Wareham

 

Berks County Dean’s List

Douglassville: Korrin B. Fox

Mohnton: Arie S. Reichardt

 

Blair County 4.0

Bellwood: Emily R. Hanwell

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline, John-Michael T. Knepp

Williamsburg: Jennifer A. Adams

 

Blair County Dean’s List

Altoona: Emily E. Dell, Nathan J. Fasick, Benjamin J. Foose, Madeline A. George, Zhen Zhong D. Jiang, Rachel M. Korman, Joshua M. Lidwell, Taylor Trenger, Chelsea M. Whitt

 

Duncansville: Jenna N. Hall, Brooke L. Hazenstab, Logan E. McIntosh, Trey D. Pero, Shannon D. Sanders

Hollidaysburg: Olivia A. Burk, Justin G. Harpster

Martinsburg: Kyler J. Smith, Jena R. Stern

Roaring Spring: Logan M. Corle, Dakota J. Price, Bryan G. Raab, Cody R. Thomas

Tyrone: Hannah Klesius

Williamsburg: Shannon D. Burket, Marin N. Shriver

 

Bucks County Dean’s List

Chalfont: Michael C. Ingrassia

Doylestown: Matthew T. Belding, Trevor J. Belding

Levittown: Brandon L. Hines

 

Butler County 4.0

Valencia: Kayla R. Soltis

Butler: Kayce E. Grimm, Spencer R. Kale

Cranberry Township: Luke J. Kulak, Danielle N. Miller

Harmony: Austin J. Fassinger, Kayley K. McKay, Jillian P. Mineweaser

Renfrew: Gabrielle C. Carney

Sarver: Jerimiah J. Huston

Saxonburg: Julie L. Brasili, Sarah M. Brasili, Jacob D. Eakin, Victoria P. Kelly

Valencia: Amanda S. Fischer, Laura L. Soltis

 

Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale: Jordan D. Bridge

Dysart: Justin H. Zerbee

Ebensburg: Hannah M. Mcglynn, Ashley M. Strom

Elton: Robert W. Bambino

Lilly: Tyler R. Freidhof

Loretto: Ryan M. Ringler

Northern Cambria: Autumn L. Lichtenfels

Patton: Isaac B. Vescovi

Portage: Laura E. Gressick, Evan G. Gruss, Troy J. Scoran

Salix: Kaitlyn J. Roxby

Sidman: Shai A. Block, Jessica L. Penatzer

South Fork: Olivia R. Faiad, Kaitlyn A. Hoyer, Ryan R. Wilson, Samantha M. Yamrose

Summerhill: Alex G. Delattre

Wilmore: Shawn M. Dell

 

Cambria County Dean’s List

Beaverdale: Kylie S. Claycomb

Carrolltown: Nathan T. Bearer, Troy Luchau, Abbey N. McCann, Alyssa M. Pagano

Cresson: Adam J. Gould, Bethany L. Gould, Emily M. Jaap, Shayna M. Lundberg, Kaitlyn R. McGarry, Alayna R. Tomaselli

Ebensburg: Samuel J. Caplea, Morgan A. Cronauer, Scott Evans, Brandon M. Fedorko, Rachael N. Genesi, Devin B. Hagens, Brennan J. Illig, Matthew F. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Laken N. McKeel, Noah J. Noel, Susan T. Rhoades

Elton: Mark A. Bambino

Flinton: Hunter J. Kovaloski

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon, Joshua E. McCulley, Garrett F. McKee, Kara M. Miller, Kylie S. Miller, Adrienne C. Tubo

Lilly: Anthony J. Leahey

Loretto: Hayley E. Caretti, Jacob R. Driskel, Sarah J. Roberts

Mineral Point: Joseph M. Donoughe, Curtis W. Myers

Nanty Glo: Brittany L. Fedora, Lindsey R. Fleck, Christopher P. Kelly, Scott E. Lucas

Nicktown: Elizabeth A. Strollo

Northern Cambria: Jason Abrams, Matthew K. Bugli, Zoey Gailey, Martina Leonard, Joseph D. Sclesky, Dartagnan J. Suchar, Austin W. Tibbott

Patton: Joseph M. Davis, Dominic L. Milanesi, Nathan C. Patrick

Portage: Joseph Beyer, Chelsea L. Dividock, Hannah Ernest, Leanna L. Fordick, Brandy J. Getty, Nicholas R. Lutz, Olivia K. McCabe, Charles Miller, Katie A. Seder, Ian R. Tarachko, Richard W. Wolford, Paisley T. Zatek

Saint Boniface: Daniel G. Stehley Jr.

Saint Michael: Breanna M. Berkebile, Megan R. Kundrod

Salix: Ashley N. Craig, Amanda R. Custer, Brody T. Smay

Sidman: Anthony J. Gibson, Mitchell A. Leach, Ian McClelland, Shaynee M. Turgeon

South Fork: Josiah R. Bailey, Courtney L. Durica, Zachary P. Gossard, Cara N. Lang, Jacob E. Smith

Summerhill: Lynsie A. Deibert, Brianna L. Facciani, Alex D. Hook, Victoria L. Ivock, Kayla M. McCall, Larissa A. Roman, Tyler M. Smith

Cameron County Dean’s List

Emporium: Haley P. Abriatis

 

Carbon County Dean’s List

Lehighton Borough: Mary L. Schaude

 

Centre County Dean’s List

Bellefonte: Ian M. Charney

Snow Shoe: Haley R. Furrow

State College: Dakota W. Breindel

 

Chester County 4.0

Honey Brook: Marisa E. Lizins

Phoenixville: Raigan A. Ashmon

West Chester: Alexis A. Warner

 

Chester County Dean’s List

Cochranville: Aubrey L. Farrow

Downingtown: Vincent Kane

Exton: Chase L. Longenecker

Oxford: Rachel Rogevich

Phoenixville: Lauryn F. Ashmon

 

Clearfield County Dean’s List

Dubois: Devon S. Walker

Irvona: Alyssa M. Wharton

Lanse: Hunter G. Galley

Osceola Mills: Andrew D. Gray

Westover: Howard D. Clark

 

Cumberland County 4.0

Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright

Carlisle: Alyssa R. Dively, Kelsey N. Kitzmiller

Mechanicsburg: Mackenzie E. Kalp

 

Cumberland County Dean’s List

Camp Hill: Gregory L. Dederer

Carlisle: Alexis R. Harris

Mechanicsburg: Adam J. Apicella, Maura Esposito, Jessica D. Getz, Kay E. Morris, Brad J. Tezak

Newburg: Chelsea E. Pyne

 

Dauphin County 4.0

Harrisburg: Jaclyn J. Reed

 

Dauphin County Dean’s List

Harrisburg: Emily E. Breski, Whitney C. Chapman, Maria A. Mosquera, Dallas L. Underwood

Middletown: Keirstin A. Ward

Millersburg: Tori A. Fulkroad

 

Delaware County Dean’s List

Folsom: Lindsay G. Finnegan, Irene A. Ogbo

Garnet Valley: Kelly A. Mills

Havertown: Sam W. Schmader

Springfield: Alyssa M. Figueiredo

 

Elk County 4.0

Saint Marys: Abagail F. Wittman

Johnsonburg: Brian M. Feronti

Ridgway: Gabrielle N. Barclay

 

Elk County Dean’s List

Saint Marys: Morgan M. Gleixner, Matthew Hoffman

Rudolph E. Gleixner

 

Erie County 4.0

North East: Dylan E. Thomson

 

Erie County Dean’s List

Corry: Zachary P. Shopene

Erie: Julia C. Hempstead

Union City: Carey L. Wieczorek

 

Fayette County Dean’s List

Belle Vernon: Zachary B. Barnot

Hopwood: Marissa L. Erminio

Mill Run: Sarah G. Steyer

Franklin: Chambersburg: Caitlin M. Vrabel

Fayetteville: Alyssa L. Bollinger

Greencastle: Tea L. Smith

 

Fulton County 4.0

Needmore: Marley A. Elbin

 

Fulton County Dean’s List

Crystal Springs: Kristin N. Caro

McConnellsburg: Evan M. Appleby, Paige N. Bowser

Warfordsburg: Joshua D. Voight

 

Huntingdon Dean’s List

Huntingdon: Derek T. Cook, Haleigh R. Heaton

 

Indiana County 4.0

Armagh: Sydney J. Butler, Michael H. Kress, Halee J. Sesock

Indiana: Jakeb R. Rising

 

Indiana County Dean’s List

Blairsville: Steven G. Bucci, Kia C. Clayton, Laurel A. O'Barto

Cherry Tree: Brooke A. Jones, Tyler M. Tiesi

Clarksburg: Nicole L. Bendis

Commodore: Sarah E. Smith

Heilwood: Micayla P. Parfitt

Homer City: Kristina R. Albright, Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger, Taylor Marcus, Grady M. Smith

Indiana: Emily R. Colella, Victoria D. Grattan, Jacob S. Williamson-Rea

Penn Run: Kathryn L. Coy

Robinson: Tori L. Lichtenfels

Saltsburg: Jayde L. Resnick

Shelocta: Breana D. Cousins

 

Jefferson County Dean’s List

Brookville: Kirsten A. Gordon

Punxsutawney: Tristan R. Acre, Shane D. Beichner

Jefferson: Dakotah Byers

Reynoldsville: Jocelyn H. Hartman

Summerville: Jared D. Heschke

 

Lackawanna CountyDean’s List

Clarks Green: Malissa A. Spatt

 

Lancaster CountyDean’s List

Ephrata: Casey M. Ansbro

Kirkwood: Emilie J. Stocker

Lancaster: Kelsey E. Flint, Camden J. Hess, Hunter R. Myers, Mitchell E. Saxton, Patrick W. Troy, Xinlei Zhu

Lititz: Wyatt Deutsch, Malina H. Kelemen, Brady S. Willis

 

Lawrence County Dean’s List

Volant: Luke C. Reed

 

Lebanon CountyDean’s List

Annville: Bailyn A. Yost

Lebanon: Jessica M. Numer

Palmyra: James Maloney

 

Lehigh County Dean’s List

Alburtis: Karol Tuazon

Allentown: Taylor Patino

Emmaus: Luke W. Miller

Schnecksville: Hanna E. Cappellini

Whitehall: Bryan Reyes

 

Luzerne CountyDean’s List

Hunlock Creek: Kyle J. Romanofski

Shickshinny: Emily Clements

 

Lycoming CountyDean’s List

Jersey Shore: Adam Kiess, Cody I. Springer

 

McKean CountyDean’s List

Gifford: Alexander J. Colosimo

Port Allegany: Jena Young

 

Mifflin CountyDean’s List

McVeytown: Kiersten M. Worthy

 

Monroe County Dean’s List

Blakeslee: Robert B. Sautter

East Stroudsburg: Engjell Ahmeti, Stephanie Bonga

Stroudsburg: Jessica S. Mardini

 

Montgomery CountyDean’s List

Brookhaven: Brianna N. Carbone

Collegeville: Alexander S. Hong

Haleysville: Paige A. Torchio

Hatboro: Jamie J. Turingan

Norristown: Garam Lee, Colin T. Peters

Pottstown: Micaela M. Pupek

 

Northhampton County Dean’s List

Bethlehem: Joseph A. Feith

Easton: Laura K. Cabell

Nazareth: Benjamin C. Bayuk, Spencer A. Bayuk, Samantha K. Houser

 

Northumberland CountyDean’s List

Dewart: Kiri C. McCoy

Perry County Dean’s List

Newport: Dustin C. Brown

 

Philadelphia County Dean’s List

Huntingdon Valley: Desareta Resuli

Philadelphia: Muneer Z. Al Busaidi, Jami A. Henley, Lauren T. Landis, Antoinette R. Timberlake, Shaleem Virk, Shelby Zhang

Pike: Lords Valley, Ivana Djiya

 

Somerset County 4.0

Acosta: Joni M. Gavel

Addison: Scott A. Miltenberger

Berlin: Gina Trulick

Boswell: Cooper K. Tretter

Hollsopple: Kelsey L. Smith

Hooversville: Robbie D. Bloom

Jennerstown: Tiffany M. Forney

Jerome: Christian G. Yoder

Meyersdale: Alana K. Walker

Somerset: Milton W. Brendle, Leslie J. deVries, Megan I. Law, Charles A. Troll

Stoystown: Joshua E. Brown, Patrick J. Stahl, Krista L. Valentine

Windber: Jacey L. Hunter, Malin A. Verostick, Kaitlyn M. Weaver, Robyn M. Weyandt

 

Somerset County Dean’s List

Addison: Phoenix Stratemeier

Berlin: Brenden Bowser, Amanda C. Coleman, Ashley N. Etris, Hunter G. Graham, Turner A. Paul, Janna N. Shober

Boswell: Katelynn E. St. Clair

Boynton: Amy Bluebaugh

Cairnbrook: Chase T. Kiser, Cody L. Kiser, Kimberly M. Mabon

Central City: Corey Coleman, Emma C. Spinelli

Confluence: Edward C. Conn, William A. Conn, Andrew S. Gyorko-Karla, Alyssa J. Smith

Confluene: Dakota L. Rugg

Davidsville: Nicholas D. Felton, Zachary M. Hoover, Kayla M. Luprek, Steven A. Paterini, Jason M. Sotosky

Fairhope: Sarah E. Olczak

Friedens: Brent A. Barron, Holly J. Berkey, Ashley N. May, Allen M. Miller, Bradley J. Walker

Garrett: William B. Brown, Logan C. Christner

Hollsopple: Abby L. Mizak, Travis R. Najjar, Dalton C. Valentine, Luke Varner

Hooversville: Joseph R. Benny, Joshua V. Bloom

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin

Jerome: Matthew D. Phillippi

Markleton: Caleb S. Brougher, Levi J. Clevenger

Meyersdale: Dana N. Baker, Elizabeth J. Bolden, Tyler A. Norris, Caleb R. Sarver, Helena L. Woolslayer

Rockwood: Ashley N. Fritch, Nakiya M. Gray, Gwendolyn M. Illar, Ethan E. Keefer

Salisbury: Henry J. McKenzie

Shanksville: Katherine D. Duppstadt, Kennedy E. Hanes

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Amanda M. Barclay, Emma J. Coyle, Michaela C. Fapore, Justin C. Holby, Jalisha K. McKenzie, Christian R. Miller, Stephen J. Miller, Michaila M. O'Baker, Kaitlyn J. Walker, Christina A. Will

Stoystown: Emily M. Eutin, Ryan T. Fyock, Riley H. Hemminger, Brittany N. Perigo, Brady J. Shroyer, William A. Swihura

Windber: Jonathan C. Bubalo, Veronica L. Burley, Holly A. Chappie, Jacqueline E. Crum, Nicole M. Fuschino, Jaymie M. Harclerode, Justin S. Hogan, Shawn D. Kaiser

Somerset: Brendan M. Kieta, Matthew E. Kot, Joshua B. Millard, Jennifer R. Nihoff, Jill C. Penatzer, Alexia F. Shank, Tyler A. Shima, Jacob T. Straw, Logan N. Tantorno, Devon M. Tomlinson, Garrett J. Varner, Megan Weaver

 

Tioga County Dean’s List

Blossburg: Meredith Kline

 

Union County Dean’s List

Lewisberry: Molly K. Dupin, Evan W. Tonkin

 

Venango County Dean’s List

Cranberry Twp: Zeinab Abbas, Janine E. Hunyadi, Kaitlyn M. Zbiegien

Cranberry Twp.

Madeline S. Ivory

Oil City: Ryan C. Stewart

 

Washington County 4.0

Canonsburg: Cheyenne S. Dungee

 

Washington County Dean’s List

Avella: Michaela Bertovich

Burgettstown: Julie M. Antonetti

Canonsburg: Erika J. Coury, Abbey M. Dick

Washington: Maxwell J. Waldron

Charleroi: Nicholas R. Esola, Jaidyn A. Fronzaglio, Kyra S. Watkins

Finleyville: Jada L. Castor, Cassandra M. Lewis, Brooke E. Vollmer

McDonald: Daisy M. Hicks

McDonald: Adam Tornabene

McMurray: Modupeoluwa C. Obiri, Jamie L. Stowers

Monongahela: Joseph W. Martincic, Jeremy A. Staffen

New Eagle: Tyler Yocolano

Venetia: Heather C. Matthews

Washington: Jamie N. Satryan, Sarah C. Shuba, Mackenzie L. White

 

Westmoreland County 4.0

Jeannette: Cecily N. Gummo

Latrobe: Adam D. Ridilla

Scottdale: Emily A. Helms

Smithton: Eric M. Baer

Vandergrift: Rachael L. Buccicone, Nicolas R. Sofaly

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

 

Westmoreland County Dean’s List

Delmont: Lauren E. Grippo, Melissa L. Wagner

Donegal: Ellen A. Brady

East Vandergrift: Aaron D. Waner

Export: Joseph S. Evanko

Greensburg: Cody W. Austad, Mitchell S. Golden, Nicholas D. Kintz, Montana M. Mang, Brennan J. Mauney, Patrick W. Mauney, Chase C. Peltier, Alexis N. Petersen, Tyler A. Reinhart, Nicholas D. Ross, Brandon J. Schuerman, Romano S. Sebastiani

Harrison City: Alyssa N. Quaglieri, Amanda J. Wrobleski

Hyde Park: Kali M. Hepburn

Irwin: Carrie L. Albright, Devin F. Austin, Kristy L. Speranza

Jeannette: Travis L. Elkin, Laura E. Dinardo

Latrobe: Sarah J. Burkhart, Kelsey M. Defelice, Ashley N. Dick, Claudia R. Torrillo

Lower Burrell: Alec A. Bibza, Michael A. Schultz

Madison: William J. Franicola

Manor: Alexis E. Bacco, Justine E. Bennett, Taylor A. Lalor

Monessen: Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant: Trasera L. Halterman

Murrysville: Catherine Baird, Michael A. Baird, Xavier A. Davis, Levi M. Trapanotto

New Alexandria: Regan D. Lydick

New Florence: John J. Blankenship

New Kensington: Tyler L. Coeburn, Alayna H. George, Christopher M. Pollick

North Huntingdon: Matthew M. Henry, Amanda M. Lilley, Sean P. McCarney, Ashley A. Morgan, Karsyn Moulayianis, Travis Moulayianis, Courtney J. O'Connell, Michael J. Sweeney

North Huntington: McKendra S. Walker

Ruffsdale: Randal E. Moore

Seward: Haley R. Romanko, Karissa Shomo

Stahlstown: Allen Emert

Trafford: Jordan T. Lock

Vandergrift: Joshua Calandrella, Meagan A. Ruefle, Lyndsey R. Weiser

 

Wyoming County Dean’s List

Meshoppen: Emily M. Chesner

 

York County 4.0

Dillsburg: Delaney C. Roman

Dover: Carley L. Johnston

Felton: Kyle Hershner

Stewartstown: Eden A. Cohen

 

York County Dean’s List

Airville: John S. Stoltenberg

Dillsburg: Benjamin J. Blemler

Dover: Kari L. Faychak, Denis Johnson

Glenville: Gage C. Thomas

Hanover: Wilder Harrison - O'Neill, Benjamin Hutton, Holden M. Jones, Cambria P. Wierman

Loganville: Matthew J. Nace

Stewartstown: Sarah A. Baldwin, Brady P. Wilking

York: Maura J. Brehl, Samantha M. Christine, Grant A. Duvall, Robert C. Hager, Savannah A. Sullivan, Christopher J. Zimardo

 

Out-of-state

Delaware Dean’s List

Newark: Majed Alharthi

 

Illinois Dean’s List

Carol Stream: Devan M. Orr

 

New Jersey Dean’s List

Burlington: Erica T. Enarusai

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

Livingston: David Bambilla

Randolph: Robert J. Smith

Westfield: Rachel L. Logan

 

New York Dean’s List

Burnt Hills: Jessica A. Dillon

Mamaroneck: Jared M. Daskal

 

Ohio Dean’s List

Beachwood: Maurina B. Nunn

Blue Rock: Emily C. Moore

Kettering: Jacob R. Laravie

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

 

Tennessee Dean’s List

Nashville: Sokoamshe B. Ogun

 

Virginia 4.0

Poquoson: Brittany M. Saetre

 

Virginia Dean’s List

Ashburn: Nicholas J. Kaufman

Springfield: Alexa V. Chavera, Thomas J. McArdle

 

West Virginia Dean’s List

Bunker Hill: Brittany N. Bowers

 

International

People’s Republic of China 4.0

Beijing: Bohan Qu

Jinhua, Zhejiang: Lu Yu

Shijiazhuang: Tianyao Wang

Dongying: Xueying Li

 

South Korea 4.0

Seoul: Jiho Lee

 

People’s Republic of China Dean’s List

 

Beijing: Yanju Chen, Tingjun Hao, Guang Zhao

Chengdu: Yangyang Li, Yang Liu

Jinan: Qinchenyu Liu

Liaocheng: Hongrui Shan

Nantong: Weijia Zhang

Tianjin: Yuxin Cao

Xi'An: Yin Gao, Hualei Wang

Zhuhai: Xiaochan Mo

Fuzhou: Yuan Liu

Chengdu: Yue Cen

 

Japan Dean’s List

Sayama-city: Yoichiro Furukawa

 

Taiwan Dean’s List

Kaohsiung City: Yang Chen


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown is marking its 90th anniversary well as the 50th year of the campus in its Richland Township location. Pitt-Johnstown was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” The distinctive combination of Pitt-Johnstown’s people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success. Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World.