Spring Term 2018 Dean's List Announced

Pitt-Johnstown

posted May 14, 2018


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown announced its 2018 spring term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 1,008 students, representing 51 Pennsylvania counties, nine states (including Pennsylvania), and seven countries (including the United States).

To be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Cambria County ‑ Johnstown 4.0: Yamila A. Audisio, Logan D. Blackburn, Grant R. Cruse, Lindsay G. Geiser, Autumn R. Gossard, Sydney K. Hamilton, Jordan J. Heinlein, Kyrstin N. Jeffreys, Savanna A. Johns, Mitchell M. Johnson, Daniel C. Kevenk, Sydney L. Kline, Becca A. Labar, Kayla M. Lamison, Brianna L. Meyer, Kaitlyn M. Miljenovich, Nathan M. Miller, Sawsan M. Murad, Shaun E. Ocipa, Lu Pan, Alexander M. Roper, Jessica M. Salem, Bradley D. Trevorrow, Mary M. Walls, Ryan A. Yaste

Cambria County – Johnstown: Shane T. Adams, James A. Adamy, Molly P. Ager, Neha Ahmad, Kaitlynn A. Appel, Michael J. Arcurio, Jacob T. Bacci, Jeremy D. Barber, Samuel W. Barry, Alyssa L. Beitsinger, Rebecca L. Benford, Landon Benyack, Meghan R. Bernat, Emily E. Bevan, Jacob Bevan, Megan R. Boyer, Olivia L. Bridges, Anthony N. Cafeo, Emely L. Casadevall, Trista L. Cory, Jenna M. Cramer, Eric T. Daniels, Megan M. Deter, William R. Deter, Susan I. Devan, Xianhua Diao, Elizabeth N. Dull, Shelby A. Edwards, Brent M. Emerick, Madison N. Eppley, Nathan D. Faight, Mario Fiorica, Samira R. Fisher, Elizabeth M. Gardjulis, Tanner S. Gehosky, Alec B. Geibig, John W. Giffin, Darin R. Gipe, Alice M. Gotwald, Cara E. Harbaugh, Jessica M. Heckman, Jennifer L. Hlivko, Jacob A. Hoffman, Kylie Hogan, Jared T. Hoover, Corey A. Katrancha, Alexis E. Kauffman, Caitlyn N. Kelley, Edwin C. Kesslak, Kaitlyn M. Kieta, Lukas A. Kindja, Alyssa L. Klein, Daniel J. Klein, Kara N. Knepper, Caitlin M. Koval, Alexander M. Kriak, Stephanie L. Kuyat, Maria C. Larotonda, Collin D. Layton, Alexander L. Leitenberger, Kayla R. Leventry, Lucy Li, Lexi N. Lindrose, Jarett B. Lindsey, Kate Markum, Mitchell A. McClintock, Maura C. McGrath, Amanda J. Miller, Ethan S. Miller, Kayla M. Miller, Brian L. Moore, Abigail F. Moran, Todd A. Neisner, Forrest W. Newman, Carissa M. Ondesko, David A. Ozeck,         Jason M. Ozog,     Andrew M. Paros, Kenaben D. Patel, Poojan D. Patel, Adam P. Patula, Brandon M. Penrose, Patrick J. Petrell, Laura M. Pisano, Alison M. Ponczek, Megan A. Ponczek, Alexandra E. Popovich, Emily J. Potter, Page L. Prebehalla‑Wiles, Chloe M. Pribicko, Thomas Reed, Logan D. Rickley, Christina M. Rizzo, Sean W. Robb, Kristen N. Rogers, Matthew J. Roland, Lilianna C. Romero, Michael F. Roper, Cara B. Rummell, Zachary T. Russo, Benjamin E. Saloga, James M. Saporito, Connor G. Schafer, Baylee A. Seminsky, Tyler J. Sewak, Jacob M. Shaffer, Jack W. Shirk, Tulsi Shrivastava, Ashley M. Shriver, Morgan N. Shumaker, John W. Smith, Alexander R. Sobecky, Taylor A. Somerville, Julia I. Stephens, Emily J. Stewart, Brennen T. Stiffler, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Jacob T. Straw, Jane E. Stueckemann, Jared M. Tabek, Jessica Tokarczyk, Nemesio K. Trexler, Sena N. Tumkor, Zeynep H. Tumkor, Geeta Verma, Anthony J. Verno, Olivia V. Wagner, Richard R. Wagner, Kaitlyn M. Walker, Erin M. Whyte, Ian J. Wieczorek, Amanda C. Wolfe, Ashley D. Wonders, Samantha N. Yarnick, Daniel Yost, Sheena A. Zanjani

Pennsylvania

Adams County

East Berlin: Jacob T. Gelsinger

Gardners: Jessica M. Savidge

Gettysburg: Emma K. Freeman

York Springs: Casey R. Brenneman

 

Allegheny County 4.0

Allison Park: Samantha N. Bahorich, Jack T. Cyphers, Nicole E. Maromonte, Victoria M. Nicotra

McKees Rocks: Dane S. Difiore

Monroeville: Cara D. Finoli, Lauren E. Grippo,      Jordan L. Zdinak

Pittsburgh: David J. Badamo, Sarah A. Conte, Anne K. Harding, Nicole R. Kelly, Grant M. Kristo, Paige M. Meduho, Thomas C. Naughton, Clarissa L. Nepereny

West Mifflin: Chelsea M. Vojtash

Wexford: Peter H. Panagiotou

Allegheny County

Allison Park: Ezekiel K. Drake, James R. Young

Allison Park: Conor A. Janosco

Bethel Park: Connor Dembiczak, Bridget E. Heh, Anthony C. Holden, Elliott M. Lehmann, Ryan W. Phelps

Bridgeville: Scott W. Schultz

Cheswick: Catherine M. Dawson, Justin M. Schmithorst

Clairton: Danielle R. Majetic, Amanda E. Potts

Coraopolis: Kristen N. Hayes, Olivia N. Lindstrom

East McKeesport: Robert S. Mahaffey

Elizabeth: Gabrielle L. Craighead, McKenna K. Kern, Maggie L. Lewis, Ryan A. Martin

Etna: Mackenzie A. Kline

Fox Chapel: Paige C. Nied

Gibsonia: Christopher J. Baumann, Erik G. Bengtson, Katelyn L. Burns, Alexander M. Burnstein, Thomas J. Dowling, Zachary T. Ettore, Ryan E. McFarland, Nina R. Pugliese, Carolyn M. Zeis, Alana R. Zimmer

Glenshaw: Kellen R. Kraus, Christopher S. Nagy, Lacey B. Nye, Kaitlyn A. Tuite

Homestead: Jackson J. Majernik

Jefferson Hills: Joshua R. Horn

McKees Rocks: Alexander M. Pravlochak, Julia T. Pravlochak

McKeesport: Tyler J. Guzewicz, Maia T. Rhodes, Kacey J. Sullinger

Monroeville: Rachel R. Bennett, Katie M. Capell, Marissa A. Fultz, Angeline B. Givens, Cara Kern, Nicole D. Panichella, Cody Pawlowski

Moon Township: Joseph E. Steffes, Mason D. Prickett

Munhall: Max A. Vehec

Oakdale: Alex J. Malone

Penn Hills: Christopher Kouvaras

Pitcairn: Rachel A. Jackson

Pittsburgh: Jeffrey G. Adams, Kenneth R. Azzarello, Clara J. Barnes, Monica M. Barrow, Shawna M. Bartkins, Brenna M. Berkley, Smit H. Bhimani, Matthew T. Bittner, Eric D. Brimmeier, Micaila J. Brown, Alexis R. Bubacz, Mariah C. Butchko, Qaseem S. Chaudhry, John J. Cotton, Devon Cuda, Amanda J. Deasy, Laurel Donatelli, Edward S. Fitzpatrick, Dominic J. Grasso, Tyler C. Green, Christian S. Harman, Zach H. Hood, Matthew G. Innes, Alexa M. Janikowski, Laura G. Johnson, Michelle M. Karnavas, Thomas J. Kelsesky, Nicholas M. Kenny, Joshua A. Lai, Danielle N. Lippl, Dominic N. Marini, Hayley E. McEvoy, Killian McNally, Allison L. Melvin, Victoria J. Needham, Amanda J. O'Toole, Taylor N. Pierce, Brian Powers, Michael Pritchard, Allan M. Radinsky, Austin D. Rauso, Savannah N. Reynolds, Julie M. Salisbury, Rachel R. Savko, Eileen Schmidt, Caleb M. Seaman, Andrew P. Seeger, Gretchen F. Shepard, Emily N. Sovak, Mitchell Towne, Austin E. Vertullo, Hastings O. Wagamon, Benjamin M. Wargo, Arron P. Werner, Raychel R. Wertz

Pleasant Hills: Sydney P. Flinn, Sean R. Hissong, Michaela K. McKay

Sewickley: Daniel C. Frishkorn

South Park: Ryan J. Hanlon, Jordan Matus

Springdale: Luke D. Whiteman

Upper St Clair: Alexys J. Siagel, Connan Rooney

Verona: Phuong T. Hoang, Kevin C. Hostler, James M. Regan, Nicolas F. Sero

West Mifflin: Matthew R. Bowen, Chelsea R. Grilli, Jacob R. Liposky, Katelyn M. McGrath, Natalie L. Rosborough, Josette V. Saunders, Lauren Terrick

Wexford: Daniel Geeza, Krysta L. Hopkins‑Sauro, Mary‑Lynn T. Retassie

 

Armstrong County 4.0

Kittanning: Nathan M. Grafton

Leechburg: Michael J. Kawka

Armstrong County

Apollo: Cheyenne P. Fazi, Kristin M. Foster

Dayton: Mick A. Galbraith, Jace M. Rearick, Katie L. Reesman

Freeport: Olivia A. Gaspersic, Madeline P. Wonders

Kittanning: Hunter J. Grafton, Megan A. Wilson

Leechburg: Jeffrey M. Koleny, Bethany N. Liska

Rural Valley: Dylan Crise

 

Beaver County 4.0

Aliquippa: Brandon M. Lackovich

Ambridge: Zachary D. Vescio

Beaver: Michael B. Valent

Freedom: Holly E. Stock

Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

Beaver County

Aliquippa: Kivana Hill, Sean P. Maravich

Conway: Zackery E. Senock

Darlington: Gabrielle A. Smith

Monaca: Ashley M. Herrington, Adam G. Kline

Rochester: Levi G. Bonzo

 

Bedford County 4.0

Bedford: Kamryn B. Dorner, Amanda L. Eckenrode, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott

Buffalo Mills: Amber D. Boozer

Everett: Mallory N. Waltman

New Paris: Ashley Bollman, Rachel M. Dikum

Osterburg: Hannah D. Miller

Bedford County

Alum Bank: Kaitlyn J. Allison, Samantha G. Felix, Brennon J. Miller

Bedford: Jacob P. Dull, Keisha Fleegle, Alayna N. Hammond, Paige A. Howard, Alyssa D. Lamarche, Martina R. Lashley, Coltt W. Lepley, Kyle A. Pittman, Kerstin B. Pyle, Kacie E. Smith, Tyler A. Sprigg, Jacob D. Zembower

Everett: Matthew C. Bequeath, Joel A. Colledge, Cody W. Eshelman, Abbie M. Steel

Hopewell: Morgan A. Spiker

Imler: Mikah Hobson

New Enterprise: Sarah M. Garman

New Paris: Nicholas T. Hyde, Matthew M. Monko

Bedford: Macala S. Lemin, Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg: Ean R. Flick, Kaylin M. Gaudette, Rachel A. Heming, Alicia B. Sharer, Kelsey B. Wareham

 

Berks County 4.0

Birdsboro: Jasiah R. Huston, Danielle N. Reeser

Mohnton: Arie S. Reichardt

Berks County

Bechtelsville: Austin Snyder

Birdsboro: Amanda L. McMonagle

Douglassville: Korrin B. Fox

Leesport: Anna M. Johns

 

Blair County 4.0

Altoona: Taylor Trenger

Bellwood: Emily R. Hanwell

Duncansville: Brooke L. Hazenstab, Trey D. Pero

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline

Williamsburg: Jennifer A. Adams

Blair County

Altoona: Joseph J. Cordero, Michael C. Duffy, Taylor M. Edmiston, Zhen Zhong D. Jiang, Rachel M. Korman, Joshua M. Lidwell, Eric G. Price, Luke A. Thayer, Chelsea M. Whitt, Kiersten R. Young

Duncansville: Brynee Baughman, Megan S. Gilles, Emma E. Greenland, Jenna N. Hall, Dominic J. Houck, Logan E. McIntosh

Hollidaysburg: Olivia A. Burk, Alexandra C. Douglas, Nathan J. Fasick, Hailey M. Shaffer

Martinsburg: John‑Michael T. Knepp

Roaring Spring: Logan M. Corle, Bryan G. Raab

Tyrone: Lindsey P. Bonsell

Williamsburg: Shannon D. Burket, Marin N. Shriver

 

Bradford County

Sayre: Jonathan G. Van Dermark

 

Bucks County 4.0

Chalfont: Michael C. Ingrassia

Bucks County

Croydon: Karli Maria Dangler

Doylestown: Liesel K. Fischer, Hannah E. Lunak

 

Butler County 4.0

Sarver: Jerimiah J. Huston

Valencia: Kayla R. Soltis

Butler County

Butler: Spencer R. Kale

Cabot: Rachel A. Stockert

Chicora: Elizabeth M. Rakers

Connoquenessing: Jacob A. Huffman

Cranberry Township: Emma Beals, Domenic P. Ferraro, Luke J. Kulak, Victoria L. Muto

Mars: Isabel S. Lanthaler

Portersville: Rachel A. Bresnihan

Renfrew: Gabriell C. Carney

Sarver: Kimberly B. Mixon, Kristie H. Radvan, Austin J. Uric, Brittany A. Weiss

Saxonburg: Julie L. Brasili, Sarah M. Brasili, Jacob D. Eakin, Casey J. Landini

Slippery Rock: Noah A. Reilly

Valencia: Amanda S. Fischer

 

Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale: Jordan D. Bridge

Cresson: Noah McCloskey

Ebensburg: Samuel J. Caplea, Morgan A. Cronauer

Hastings: Kylie S. Miller

Loretto: Hayley E. Caretti, Joshua D. Landi

Mineral Point: Krista N. Ream

Northern Cambria: Zoey Gailey

Patton: Nathan C. Patrick, Isaac B. Vescovi

Portage: Abigail R. Chobany, Leanna L. Fordick, Evan G. Gruss, Nicholas R. Lutz, Charles Miller

Saint Michael: Lindsey A. McKenry

Salix: Amanda R. Custer, Ta‑Niyia S. Johnson

Sidman: Anthony J. Gibson, Jessica L. Penatzer

South Fork: Samantha M. Yamrose

Summerhill: Brianna L. Facciani, Larissa A. Roman

Cambria County

Beaverdale: Kylie S. Claycomb, Kaylee C. Stigers

Carrolltown: Nathan T. Bearer, Nicole V. Donahue, Lauren F. Gill, Troy Luchau, Abbey N. McCann

Colver: Jonah S. Lambie

Cresson: Shayna M. Lundberg

Ebensburg: William T. Davis, Brandon M. Fedorko, Devin B. Hagens, Brennan J. Illig, Jared D. Kovach, Hannah M. Mcglynn, Kaitlyn R. McKeel, Megan J. Orange, Ian A. Ostrowski, Molly K. Pilcher

Elton: Mark A. Bambino, Robert W. Bambino

Flinton: Hunter J. Kovaloski

Gallitzin: Taylor J. Kunsman, Zackary J. Lantz

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon, Joshua E. McCulley, Ronald P. Verdavoir

Lilly: Gavin M. Martynuska

Mineral Point: Jack C. Brew, Joseph M. Donoughe, Christopher P. Kelly

Nanty Glo: Scott E. Lucas, Warren A. Williams

Nicktown: Kenneth K. Weiland, Augustus G. Yahner

Northern Cambria: Mary B. Dunegan, Martina Leonard, Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Samuel J. Nealen, Nolan J. Paronish, Joseph D. Sclesky, Dartagnan J. Suchar, Austin W. Tibbott

Patton: Emily L. Crowell, Joseph M. Davis, Bethany M. Gray, Treine L. Westrick

Portage: Jordan Beyer, Joseph Beyer, Hannah Ernest, Lauren M. McCabe, Olivia K. McCabe, Bradley M. Rosemas, Chad A. Scoran, Dalton S. Silko, Madeline J. Vasilko, Richard W. Wolford, Jenna N. Yetsko, Paisley T. Zatek

Saint Benedict: Eric M. Ford

Saint Michael: Breanna M. Berkebile

Salix: Kaitlyn L. Craig, Kaitlyn J. Roxby, Kayla M. Walls

Sidman: Ian McClelland

South Fork: Courtney L. Durica, Olivia R. Faiad, Patrick A. Gaydos, Zachary P. Gossard, Lakyn N. Grove, Megan E. Kostan, Gavin R. Oswalt, Kevin L. Wilson

Summerhill: Andrew Buchkovich, Lynsie A. Deibert, Casey A. Haberl, Kayla M. McCall, Nicole D. Pisarski, Tyler M. Smith, Travis B. Templeton

Wilmore: Shane K. Dell

 

Cameron County

Emporium: Haley P. Abriatis

 

Carbon County

Lehighton Borough: Mary L. Schaude

 

Centre County

Bellefonte: Ian M. Charney, Aaron T. Varner, Hayley N. Weaver

Philipsburg: Lucas Fetters

Snow Shoe: Haley R. Furrow

 

Chester County 4.0

Honey Brook: Marisa E. Lizins

Chester County

Coatesville: Samantha R. Albert

Downingtown: Taylor L. Patras

Exton: Chase L. Longenecker

Oxford: Rachel Rogevich

Phoenixville: Steven P. McKay

West Chester: Madison G. Shanahan

 

Clarion County

Clarion: Quentin T. Kline

Knox: Devin J. Dunkle

 

Clearfield County

Clearfield: Noah S. Cline

Curwensville: Daniele R. Francisko

Dubois: Rose H. Michaux, Devon S. Walker

Irvona: Alexis Brink

Lanse: Hunter G. Galley

Osceola Mills: Andrew D. Gray, Matthew J. Stark

Westover: Caitlin N. Roland

 

Cumberland County 4.0

Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright

Carlisle: Isabelle B. Macioce

Cumberland County

Carlisle: Alyssa R. Dively, Alexis R. Harris, Kelsey N. Kitzmiller

Enola: Gregory S. Armbrust

Mechanicsburg: Adam J. Apicella, Matthew T. Chervassi, Maura Esposito, Joseph J. Gagliardi, Kay E. Morris, Peter C. Rhoades, Brad J. Tezak

Newburg: Chelsea E. Pyne

 

Delaware County

Chadds Ford: Samuel E. Cronin

Lansdowne: Molly C. McKelvey

Springfield: Joshua M. Pierce

 

Elk County 4.0

Saint Marys: Morgan M. Gleixner

Elk County

Johnsonburg: Brian M. Feronti

Ridgway: Gabrielle N. Barclay

St. Marys: Rudolph E. Gleixner

 

Erie County

Corry: Zachary P. Shopene

Erie: Julia C. Hempstead, Abbey R. Roach

North East: Dylan E. Thomson

Union City: Carey L. Wieczorek

 

Fayette County

Belle Vernon: Kari L. Faychak

Connellsville: Jenna M. Hodge, Kate M. Kopf, Hailey E. Swift

Mill Run: Sarah G. Steyer

Normalville: Hannah E. Anderson

 

Franklin County 4.0

Fayetteville: Alyssa L. Bollinger

Chambersburg: Caitlin M. Vrabel

Greencastle: Ana L. Gonzalez, Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro: Katelyn M. Guynn, Grace Lim, Olivia N. Wolff

 

Fulton County 4.0

Needmore: Marley A. Elbin

Hustontown: Rose M. Clippinger

McConnellsburg: Samantha N. Roberts, Thomas W. Roberts

Warfordsburg: Joshua D. Voight

 

Huntingdon County

Huntingdon: Derek T. Cook, Rachel Fleming, Eric M. Hood, Matthew J. Speck

James Creek: Amber A. Buseck

 

Indiana County 4.0

Armagh: Michael H. Kress, Halee J. Sesock

Indiana: Jakeb R. Rising

Indiana County

Armagh: Blake E. Brendlinger, Sydney J. Butler, Jennifer L. Mazey

Blairsville: Kia C. Clayton, Nicole L. Himes, Joshua P. McCleary, Scott W. Thompson

Cherry Tree: Brooke A. Jones

Clarksburg: Nicole L. Bendis, Samuel Hefferin

Clymer: James T. Horwat

Heilwood: Micayla P. Parfitt

Homer City: Kristina R. Albright, Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger, Regan J. Hencel, Taylor Marcus, Richard T. Orr

Indiana: Megan R. Elgin, Sheree D. Elgin, Victoria D. Grattan

Penn Run: Kathryn L. Coy

Saltsburg: Jayde L. Resnick, Daniel B. Shirley

 

Jefferson County

Punxsutawney: Tristan R. Acre, Shane D. Beichner

 

Juniata County

East Waterford: Cordell E. Rothrock

Port Royal: Justin D. Towsey

 

Lancaster County 4.0

Millersville: Hunter R. Myers

Lancaster County

Kirkwood: Emilie J. Stocker

Lancaster: Karli R. Bollinger, Jacob R. Crumling, Patrick W. Troy

Lititz: Abigail P. Bell, Brady S. Willis

Manheim: Malina H. Kelemen

Reamstown: Jolinda L. Sciscione

 

Lebanon County

Lebanon: Jessica M. Numer

Palmyra: James E. Maloney

 

Lehigh County

Alburtis: Kaila Tuazon

Allentown: Frank H. Cerda, Taylor Patino

Fogelsville: Hudson Rabenold

Macungie: Emily A. Pennell

 

Luzerne County

Hunlock Creek: Kyle J. Romanofski

Kingston: Tyler McNulty

Shickshinny: Emily E. Clements

 

Lycoming County

Jersey Shore: Adam Kiess, Marlayna C. Wilhelm

Williamsport: Kelsey Robbins, Jordan J. Zimmerman

 

McKean County

Gifford: Alexander J. Colosimo

 

Mercer County

Sharon: Andrew T. Magestro

 

Mifflin County

Lewistown: Damon A. Betlyon

 

Monroe County

East Stroudsburg: Stephanie Bonga

Stroudsburg: Jessica S. Mardini

 

Montgomery County 4.0

Collegeville: Alexander S. Hong

Green Lane: Raigan A. Ashmon

Montgomery County

Collegeville: Youstina A. Mikhaiel

Glenside: Benjamin E. Campbell

Green Lane: Lauryn F. Ashmon

Hatboro: Jamie J. Turingan

Hatfield: Rachael M. Denning

Horsham: Cecilia H. Melillo

Norristown: Colin T. Peters

Pottstown: Micaela M. Pupek

Souderton: Quynh Lan V. Trinh

 

Northhampton County

Bethlehem: Azariah T. Arthur, Geoffrey A. Reed

Nazareth: Benjamin C. Bayuk

 

Northumberland County

Watsontown: Kiri C. McCoy

 

Philadelphia County

Philadelphia: Brandon M. Deguerre, Lauren T. Landis, Mekhi D. Thomas‑El, Saviona A. Whack

 

Pike County

Greentown: Wyatt C. Krial

Milford: Emily Finelli

 

Potter County

Coudersport: Forest D. Tuttle

 

Somerset County 4.0

Addison: Phoenix Stratemeier

Boswell: Mikayla K. Hagerty

Cairnbrook: Kimberly M. Mabon

Central City: Bethany L. George

Confluence: William A. Conn

Friedens: Holly J. Berkey, Hannah L. Conklin

Hollsopple: Kelsey L. Smith

Jennerstown: Tiffany M. Forney

Jerome: Matthew D. Phillippi, Christian G. Yoder

Meyersdale: Elizabeth J. Bolden, Logan T. Holler, Alana K. Walker

Salisbury: Henry J. McKenzie

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Milton W. Brendle, Megan I. Law, Colin D. Weigle

Stoystown: Patrick J. Stahl, William A. Swihura

Windber: Holly A. Chappie, Alyssa R. Manotti, Amy M. Montag, Bret W. Tantorno, Malin A. Verostick

Somerset County

Acosta: Joni M. Gavel

Berlin: David M. Gontis, Janna N. Shober, Jenna M. Snyder

Boswell: Sierra M. Eagleson, Kylee R. Joseph, Jeremy J. Pyles, Michael K. Sabo, Courtney N. Schrock, David Swank, Kara N. West

Boynton: Amy Bluebaugh

Cairnbrook: Chase T. Kiser, Keagan T. McCauliff, Shannyn M. Swallow

Central City: Christopher R. Baublitz, Joshua M. Chapman, Michael A. Manges, John S. Mauger, Mitchel J. Napora

Confluence: Edward C. Conn

Davidsville: Zachary M. Hoover, Karla A. Luprek, Kayla M. Luprek, Emilee S. Naugle, Jason M. Sotosky

Fairhope: Dennis M. Kuhn, Sarah E. Olczak

Friedens: Jedidiah Elam, Allen M. Miller, Bradley J. Walker, Jacob A. Wilt

Garrett: William B. Brown

Gray: Shane R. Supanick

Hollsopple: Alyssa R. Blank, Travis R. Najjar, Jared L. Reynolds, Makenzie Teeter, Dalton C. Valentine

Hooversville: Joshua V. Bloom, Gus P. Strasiser, Carly Turgeon

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin

Jerome: Gabrielle M. Williams

Markleton: Caleb S. Brougher, Levi J. Clevenger

Meyersdale: Dana N. Baker, Katherine A. Bolden, Jacob E. Krause, Ethan D. Schafer

Rockwood: Ashley N. Fritch, Nakiya M. Gray, Ethan E. Keefer, John P. Knox, Johnna M. Nicholas, Marlee J. Parks, Jarett L. Spangler, Dylan M. Zerfoss

Salisbury: Brynne N. Kemp

Somerset: Andrew A. Baker, Michael J. Baker, Benjamin D. Bittner, Jesse P. Bittner, Kathryn T. Boehnke, Emma J. Coyle, Ross A. Dirienzo, Carly M. Engleka, Justin C. Holby, Sean C. Jay, Adam V. Knopsnyder, Hope M. Leer, Jennifer L. Lishia, Stephen J. Miller, Samantha I. Nair, Anni R. Shaffer

Springs: Brandon T. Bodes

Stoystown: Megan A. Berkebile, Joshua E. Brown, Kaitlin R. Darr, Emily M. Eutin, Aaron M. Fyock, Casey D. Gardner, Bradley S. Lehman, Tevin W. Mostoller, Brittany N. Perigo

Windber: Alexis A. Baldwin, John Berret‑Fornoff, Jonathan C. Bubalo, Sarah R. Burket, Danielle M. Campbell, Aubrie S. Christ, Adam M. Feather, Nicole M. Fuschino, Jaymie M. Harclerode, Brandon M. Kaiser, Brendan M. Kieta, Cody A. Law, Lucas J. Leitenberger, Marissa Maher, Joshua B. Millard, Emily C. Platt, Alexia F. Shank,          Tyler A. Shima, Logan N. Tantorno, Garrett J. Varner, Kaitlyn M. Weaver, Robyn M. Weyandt, Shelli N. Williams

 

Sullivan County

Muncy Valley: Ian M. Abernethy

 

Tioga County

Blossburg: Meredith Kline

 

Venango County

Cranberry Twp: Zeinab Abbas, Antonette D. Augustine, Janine E. Hunyadi, Jamie L. Poepoe, Madeline S. Ivory

 

Washington County 4.0

Roscoe: Samantha A. Kluz

Washington: Michael T. Leach, Jamie N. Satryan

Washington County

Avella: Michaela Bertovich

Burgettstown: Julie M. Antonetti, Madeline M. Brown

Canonsburg: Erika J. Coury

Charleroi: Nicholas R. Esola, Jaidyn A. Fronzaglio, Jessica Hiers, Alexis M. Weber

Donora: Calum D. Hyslop

Eighty-Four: Christopher J. O'Connor, Mauro F. Pasquini, Baylee J. Wright

Finleyville: Brooke E. Vollmer

Houston: Megan E. Kraushaar

McDonald: Allura C. Rigoni

Monongahela: Joshua J. Briscoe, Brendan P. Delbianco, Joseph W. Martincic

Washington: Cortni M. Gregus, Sarah C. Shuba, Mackenzie L. White

 

Westmoreland County 4.0

Greensburg: Alexandra Belgiovane, Patrick W. Mauney

Irwin: Colton E. Sisson

Latrobe: Abigail B. Laduke, Claudia R. Torrillo

Murrysville: Xavier A. Davis

North Huntingdon: Garrett T. Pesi

Seward: Karissa Shomo

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

Westmoreland County

Acme: Jacob A. Adamrovich

Clinton: Katherine E. Anderson

Delmont: Matthew J. Wagner, Melissa L. Wagner

Derry: Andrew T. Downey

Export: Joseph S. Evanko, Cassidy M. Lewis

Greensburg: Kendall M. Belak, Jeffrey S. Livengood, Montana M. Mang, Brennan J. Mauney, Christy J. Pawlowski, Romano S. Sebastiani

Harrison City: Amanda J. Wrobleski

Hunker: Alyssa J. Kubler

Irwin: Carrie L. Albright, Devin F. Austin, Alec J. Coll, Stephanie A. Jones, Abigail K. Rogers

Jeannette: Cecily N. Gummo, Bethany L. Paullet

Latrobe: Noelle A. Carota, Ashley N. Dick, Adam D. Ridilla, Andrew T. Stipcak, Brandon N. Takitch

Ligonier: Christopher T. Bridge, Larissa M. Brown, Yang Chen, Bradley K. Coleman, Nicklas S. Gongaware, Joseph W. Lasser, Kaitlyn M. Manges, Abigail Watson

Lower Burrell: Alec A. Bibza, Sydney E. Santucci

Madison: William J. Franicola

Manor: Taylor A. Lalor

Monessen: Ethan J. Moon, Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant: Jacob D. Hostetler

Murrysville: Catherine M. Baird, Abigail A. Sedivy

New Kensington: Maxwell A. Barone, Matthew V. Cecchetti, Alayna H. George, Alexis T. Witkovitz

North Huntingdon: Allyssa K. Beavers, Jonathan T. Bollinger, Kierstin A. Crowley, Amanda M. Lilley, Devan A. Mauger, Ashley A. Morgan, Karsyn Moulayianis, Courtney J. O'Connell, Rebecca L. Stefanyak, Michael J. Sweeney

North Huntington: McKendra S. Walker

North Irwin: Kelsey M. Bohman, Steffany I. Froggatt

Scottdale: Olivia E. Porter

Seward: Haley R. Romanko

Trafford: Joshua Ivanco, Clay A. Patrick

Vandergrift: Rachael L. Buccicone, Joshua Calandrella, Meagan A. Ruefle, Nicolas R. Sofaly

 

Wyoming County 4.0

Meshoppen: Emily M. Chesner

Wyoming County

Falls: Zachary R. Greenip

 

York County 4.0

Stewartstown: Sarah A. Baldwin

York County

Airville: John S. Stoltenberg

Dillsburg: Jacob A. Apicella, Bryce P. Griffie, Delaney C. Roman

Dover: Denis Johnson, Brian E. Lehman, Megan N. Lokhaiser

Hanover: Wilder Harrison‑O'Neill, Cambria P. Wierman

Loganville: Matthew J. Nace

Manchester: Devin M. Seiger

Red Lion: Nicholas M. Shima

York: Samantha M. Christine, Brianne E. Nickol, Savannah A. Sullivan, Mollie Whare

 

States

California

Lakewood: Robert M. Landis

Rancho Cucamonga: Xiaoxuan Ren

 

Illinois 4.0

Cary: Madison C. Wisniewski

Illinois

Carol Stream: Devan M. Orr

Cortland: Jacqueline C. Longeville

 

Indiana 4.0

Granger: Bohan Qu

 

Maryland

Reisterstown: Daniel D. Warfield

Woodstock: Jiaxuan Li

 

New Jersey 4.0

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

Linden: Amanda G. Cunha

Wallington: Jasen C. Sklarski

 

Ohio

Blue Rock: Emily C. Moore

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

 

Virginia

Alexandria: Tatiana M. Pitcher

Springfield: Alexa V. Chavera, Thomas J. McArdle

 

West Virginia

Bunker Hill: Brittany N. Bowers

Milton: Stephanie A. Pelesky

               

International

People's Republic of China 4.0

Beijing: Yanju Chen

Sayama City: Yoichiro Furukawa

 

India 4.0

Ahmedabad: Shivam Patolia

 

People's Republic of China

Beijing: Yan Zhao

Changzhou City: Yanchen Liu

Guangzhou: Weijian Zeng

Hangzhou: Yi Xie

Jinan: Qinchenyu Liu

Liaocheng: Hongrui Shan

Shenzhen: Chen Chen

Shijiazhuang: Tianyao Wang

Tianjin: Yuxin Cao

Linhai: Song Chen

Dongying: Xueying Li

Jinan: Runqi Wang

 

Mexico

Juarez: Victoria Ruiz Lopez

 

India

Kanpur: Paritosh Garg

 

Malaysia

Petaling Jaya: Archana Rajaseharan

 

Poland

Warsaw: Marcin P. Wiszomirski

 

South Korea

Yeongdeok‑Gun: Dain Yun


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” The distinctive combination of Pitt-Johnstown’s people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success. Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World.