Fall Term 2016 Dean’s List Announced

Pitt-Johnstown

posted January 12, 2017


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2016 fall term Dean’s List, which recognizes the accomplishments of 1,008 students, representing 51 Pennsylvania counties, 11 states (including Pennsylvania), and six countries (including the United States).

To be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately.

Johnstown 4.0

Joshua Alt, Logan D. Blackburn, Dillon J. Boyer, Ashlee I. Burgo, Matthew D. Buterbaugh, Grant R. Cruse, Susan I. Devan, Lindsay G. Geiser, Ashley L. Grego, Evan W. Gretok, Savanna A. Johns, Lukas A. Kindja, Shannon R. Marko, Amanda J. Miller, Mathew C. Moose, Tulsi Shrivastava, Alexandra M. Skelly, Jane E. Stueckemann, Lauren M. Taylor, Kristine D. Thomas, Katie R. Torres, Bradley D. Trevorrow, Kory J. Williamson, Ryan A. Yaste, Jeremy K. Young

 

Johnstown Dean’s List

James A. Adamy, Molly P. Ager, Matthew W. Angelo, Michael J. Arcurio, Alexis M. Baldwin, Brandon M. Ball, Anthony M. Balon, Lauren N. Bandzuh, Tyler J. Barrick, Samuel W. Barry, Brittany R. Bassett, Rebecca L. Benford, Megan R. Boyer, Olivia L. Bridges, Alexandria L. Byers, Tekila W. Carroll, Emely L. Casadevall, Craig M. Cernansky, Matthew P. Christina, Harley M. Coffey, Nicholas P. Collins, Tyler N. Costlow, Abigail D. Cypher, Ellory R. Dabbs, Eric T. Daniels, Danielle M. Darcangelo, Megan M. Deter, Ashlyn H. Devlin, Xianhua Diao, Courtney L. Drennen, Daniel W. Dunn, Chelsea J. Furnari, Alec B. Geibig, Luke B. Gindlesperger, Sydney K. Hamilton, Joseph J. Hancharick, Rachael Harrington, Cory M. Hartland, Jordan J. Heinlein, Karch C. Helsel, Robert J. Heuston, Taylor M. Hoover, Christopher M. Horten, Chenxi Hou, Christopher M. Houston, Sean T. Jackson, Kyrstin N. Jeffreys, Megan R. Jerley, Alexis E. Kauffman, Sierra P. Kaufman, Edwin C. Kesslak, Brandon D. Kieta, Sarah K. Kinley, Andrea Kish, Kara N. Knepper, Alexander M. Kriak, Madison N. Kriak, Becca A. Labar, Kayla M. Lamison, Alexander L. Leitenberger, Jarett B. Lindsey, Michael L. Mastovich, Amber R. Maurer, Emily R. McCray, Brianna L. Meyer, Tyler D. Micik, Kaitlyn M. Miljenovich, Aaron J. Miller, Natalie P. Miller, Natalie L. Moldofsky, Derek S. Moncilovich, Abigail F. Moran, Melanie G. Muha, Sawsan M. Murad, Forrest W. Newman, Shaun E. Ocipa, Sokoamshe B. Ogun, Carissa M. Ondesko, Lu Pan, Kenaben D. Patel, Vincent W. Pickerill, Brent M. Podgorney, Page L. Prebehalla, Thomas Reed, Christina M. Rizzo, Sean W. Robb, Nicholas T. Roberts, Sarah M. Rogers, Kathryn J. Ross, Shasta M. Rovan, Cody M. Sabo, Elizabeth H. Sabo, Jessica M. Salem, Raul A. Sanchez, Baylee A. Seminsky, Tyler J. Sewak, Amanda K. Shaffer, Jacob M. Shaffer, Kristin A. Shorts, Ashley M. Shriver, Brendan G. Shue, Morgan N. Shumaker, Ryan C. Skovensky, Ian J. Slifko, John W. Smith, Kacie E. Smith, Kaitlyn R. Stiffler, Nicholas J. Sturniolo, Kiersten L. Szczur, Jared M. Tabek, Matthew A. Thomas, Eric R. Trevorrow,Zeynep H. Tumkor, Todd E. Vermileon, Devin A. Vickroy, Adam Voeghtly, Nathan Walker, Mary M. Walls, Yihong Wang, Miranda E. Westrick, Erin M. Whyte, Ian J. Wieczorek, Alexis N. Wolfe, Daniel Yost, Sheena A. Zanjani, Katelynn M. Zeris, Duncan N. Ziants.

Pennsylvania

By county

Adams

East Berlin: Jacob T. Gelsinger

Gardners: Jessica M. Savidge

 

Allegheny County 4.0

Carnegie: Aley R. Zaracki

Gibsonia: Michael P. Dowling

Monroeville: Natalie S. Mumich, Rebecca M. Smith

Munhall: Kaylee A. Rush

Pittsburgh: Erin N. Barefoot, Sarah A. Conte, Tyler C. Green, Nicole R. Kelly, Xing Meng, Nicholas G. Mitchell, Jesse E. Ritter

West Mifflin: Leah R. Fecik

 

Allegheny County Dean’s List

Allison Park: Samantha N. Bahorich, James R. Geyer, Nicholas G. Grabowski, Tyler P. Holland, Nicole E. Maromonte, Kevin D. Synan

Bethel Park: Lauren T. Amann, Brandon R. Ericson, Carol C. Opferman, Christopher R. Wandel, Daniel R. Yost

Brackenridge: Danielle N. Myers

Bridgeville: Scott W. Schultz

Cheswick: Paula S. Esteves

Clairton: Danielle R. Majetic, Amanda E. Potts

Coraopolis: Keegan M. Alloway, Kristen N. Hayes, Kayleigh S. Koss, Mason D. Prickett

Elizabeth: McKenna K. Kern, Rachael M. Stuebner

Gibsonia: Kara M. Dumrauf, Zachary T. Ettore, Zachary T. Juliano, Nathan A. Larson, Morgan W. McMaster, Tyler D. Murray, Angelina M. Prato, Alexander C. Scanga, Carolyn M. Zeis

Glenshaw: Alex H. Burkley, Kellen R. Kraus, Victor M. Morell, Christopher S. Nagy

Harwick: Nicole J. Panza

Homestead: Jackson J. Majernik

Imperial: Cassidy R. Lancaster

Jefferson Hills: Carly R. Biddle

McKeesport: Justin T. Stonebraker

Monroeville: Cara D. Finoli, Curtis V. Hicks, Cara Kern, Nicole D. Panichella, Jordan L. Zdinak

Moon Township: Joseph E. Steffes

Munhall: Cory R. Obringer, Luke T. Pasay, Erin L. Penzelik, Janna M. Votodian

Oakmont: Carley J. Barnes

Pitcairn: Rachel A. Jackson

Pittsburgh: Jeffrey G. Adams, Abdullah M. Ali, Katherine E. Anderson, Natalie L. Andrews, David J. Badamo, Monica M. Barrow, Rachel R. Bennett, Brian Betz, Michael E. Bonsmann, Eric D. Brimmeier, Mariah C. Butchko, Erin M. Cain, Brendan S. Cebula, Danny Cheuk, Mollie R. Ciak, Nicole Corcoran, John J. Cotton, Aaron J. Crown, Amanda J. Deasy, Thomas R. Degore, Erin C. Derry, Heather A. Donatelli, Clara C. Ferreira, Shelby L. Giancola, Dominic J. Grasso, Emma Gyurisin, Sydney M. Halloran, Anne K. Harding, Matthew G. Innes, William M. Jones, Michelle M. Karnavas, Zachary J. Kautzman, Thomas J. Kelsesky, Nicholas M. Kenny, Zachary A. Klimo, Kalyana S. Kolla, Danielle N. Lippl, Kayla M. Mabon, Helena M. Malyarsky, Levi Masua, Jake R. McClintock, Killian McNally, Paige M. Meduho, Abigail L. Melvin, Allison L. Melvin, Dominic N. Marini, Amanda J. O'Toole, Kaitlyn M. Pawlowski, Michelle Pena, Allison J. Pietryga, Michael J. Pischke, Austin D. Rauso, Matthew D. Reiner, Savannah N. Reynolds, Julianne S. Russo, Zachary S. Saich, Julie M. Salisbury, Emily M. Sasso, Tyler M. Saxon, Caleb M. Seaman, Andrew P. Seeger, Ryan M. Siatkowsky, Zackery Stehle, Gino Szegedy, Eli C. Tillman, Yisong Wang, Nicholas R. White

Presto: Nicole T. Curran, Skyler J. Martz

Sewickley: Cole Benson, Daniel C. Frishkorn

South Park: Louis T. Campbell, Cory M. Dinkfelt, Jordan Matus

Springdale: Nickolas A. Porovne

Upper St Clair: Lauren E. Hamel

Verona: Tyler J. Nigro, Lorin N. Simboli

West Mifflin: Matthew R. Bowen, Nicolette J. Coyne, Nicholas J. Dinofrio, Jacob R. Liposky, Josette V. Saunders, Rebecca E. Schorr, Lauren Terrick, Chelsea M. Vojtash

Wexford: Emma C. Adams, Peter H. Panagiotou, Justin D. Wilt

White Oak: Joseph T. Driscoll

 

Armstrong County 4.0

Leechburg: Michael J. Kawka

 

Armstrong County Dean’s List

Apollo: Kristin M. Foster

Ford City: Andrew J. Thiry

Freeport: Victoria A. Delk, Madeline P. Wonders

Kittanning: Nathan M. Grafton, Hannah K. Krukar, Daniel D. Warcholak

Leechburg: Nicole C. Harold, Jeffrey M. Koleny, Bethany N. Liska

Rural Valley: Brandon D. Stover

West Leechburg: Madison N. Waltenbaugh

 

Beaver County 4.0

Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

 

Beaver County Dean’s List

Aliquippa: Brandon M. Lackovich

Ambridge: Zachary D. Vescio

Conway: Emilee M. Baker, Zackery E. Senock

Darlington: Gabrielle A. Smith

Freedom: Sylvia Blake, Holly E. Stock

Monaca: Ashley M. Herrington, Adam G. Kline

Rochester: Levi G. Bonzo

 

Bedford County 4.0

Bedford: Amanda L. Eckenrode, Martina R. Lashley

Everett: Alison S. Caddy

New Enterprise: Isaac J. Stern

Schellsburg: Rachel A. Heming

 

Bedford County Dean’s List

Alum Bank: Levi L. Feathers

Bedford: Kody L. Blevins, Hannah D. Brown, Kevin E. Eshelman, Alayna N. Hammond, Coltt W. Lepley, Evan A. Link, Kaitlyn E. Lippincott, Kyle A. Pittman, Kerstin B. Pyle

Breezewood: Aaron J. Payne

Buffalo Mills: Amber D. Boozer, Lindsay T. Funston

Everett: Rachel K. Barkman, Laura E. Duvall, Gaspare J. Grippi, Anthony V. Pittman, Jessica M. Tokarczyk

Fishertown: Logan P. Corle, Benjamin J. Pick

Hopewell: Morgan A. Spiker

Imler: Lindsay K. Long

Manns Choice: Cameron A. Kohler

New Enterprise: Kailynn A. Clark, Sarah M. Garman, Matthew R. Sollenberger

New Paris: Ashley Bollman, Rachel M. Dikum, Sarah E. Dikum, Theresa A. Mitchell, Matthew M. Monko

Osterburg: Katie L. Weaver

Saxton: Carl L. Humphreys, Macala S. Lemin, Amanda J. Stoudnour

Schellsburg: Bradley P. Keller, Cole Miller, Alicia B. Sharer, Kelsey B. Wareham

 

Berks County 4.0

Mohnton: Arie S. Reichardt

 

Berks County Dean’s List

Birdsboro: Amanda L. McMonagle

 

 

Blair County 4.0

Altoona: Madeline A. George

Martinsburg: John-Michael T. Knepp, Jena R. Stern

Roaring Spring: Bryan G. Raab

Williamsburg: Jennifer A. Adams

 

Blair County Dean’s List

Altoona: Catcher R. Cumming, Emily E. Dell, Nathan J. Fasick, Rachel Heasley, Rachel M. Korman, Joshua M. Lidwell, Logan W. Morrison, Taylor Trenger

Bellwood: Emily R. Hanwell

Duncansville: Brynee Baughman, Neville J. D'Agaro, Jenna N. Hall, Brooke L. Hazenstab, Trey D. Pero, Shannon D. Sanders

East Freedom: Madison B. Flaugh, Katelyn M. Harbaugh

Hollidaysburg: Olivia A. Burk, Haley L. Cassarly, Alexandra C. Douglas

Martinsburg: Robert W. Cline, Kyler J. Smith

Newry: Courtney N. Cruse

Roaring Spring: Christopher A. Carder, Logan M. Corle

Tyrone: Lindsey P. Bonsell, Emily E. Hoover, Alison K. McGovern

Williamsburg: Shannon D. Burket, Marin N. Shriver

 

Bucks County Dean’s List

Doylestown: Matthew T. Belding, Trevor J. Belding

Fairless Hills: Madeline S. Ward

Levittown: Brandon L. Hines

Quakertown: Max W. Sigwart

 

Butler County 4.0

Butler: Kayce E. Grimm

Saxonburg: Sarah M. Brasili

Valencia: Kayla R. Soltis

 

Butler County Dean’s List

Butler: Spencer R. Kale

Cabot: Lena E. Ortmann, Rachel A. Stockert

Cranberry Township: Danielle N. Miller

Harmony: Olivia M. Bogdan, Austin J. Fassinger, Kayley K. McKay, Jillian P. Mineweaser

Mars: Evan D. Pappert, Ryan D. Wasil

Renfrew: Gabriell C. Carney

Sarver: Jerimiah J. Huston

Saxonburg: Julie L. Brasili, Jacob D. Eakin, Victoria P. Kelly

Valencia: Caitlin T. Rieger

 

Cambria County 4.0

Beaverdale: Jordan D. Bridge

Carrolltown: Alyssa M. Pagano

Colver: Samantha E. Makin

Ebensburg: Samuel J. Caplea, Hannah M. Mcglynn, Ashley M. Strom

Elton: Robert W. Bambino

Hastings: Morgan A. Miller, Adrienne C. Tubo

Lilly: Tyler R. Freidhof

Loretto: Ryan M. Ringler

Patton: Nathan C. Patrick, Isaac B. Vescovi

Portage: Apryle C. Ernest, Leanna L. Fordick, Laura E. Gressick, Evan G. Gruss,     Troy J. Scoran

Salix: Kaitlyn J. Roxby

Sidman: Jessica L. Penatzer

South Fork: Kaitlyn A. Hoyer, Cara N. Lang, Samantha M. Yamrose

Summerhill: Alex G. Delattre, Brianna L. Facciani, Larissa A. Roman

 

Cambria County Dean’s List

Beaverdale: Kylie S. Claycomb, Kaylee C. Stigers

Carrolltown: Nathan T. Bearer, Joshua W. Gwizdak, Jacob D. Kirsch, Troy Luchau, Abbey N. McCann

Cresson: Nolan E. Link, Shayna M. Lundberg, Kaitlyn R. McGarry, Alayna R. Tomaselli

Dysart: Justin H. Zerbee

Ebensburg: Morgan A. Cronauer, Scott Evans, Brandon M. Fedorko, Rachael N. Genesi, Devin B. Hagens, Brennan J. Illig, Matthew F. Karlheim, Jared D. Kovach, Noah J. Noel, Ian A. Ostrowski, Susan T. Rhoades, Taylor A. Steeves

Elton: Mark A. Bambino

Emeigh: Zachary D. Lee

Flinton: Andrea G. Dotts, Hunter J. Kovaloski

Hastings: Kylie A. Dillon, Nathan A. Lieb, Garrett F. McKee, Kara M. Miller

Lilly: Anthony J. Leahey

Loretto: Hayley E. Caretti, Jacob R. Driskel, Sarah J. Roberts

Mineral Point: Cassandra J. Bopp, Hannah R. Devan, Joseph M. Donoughe, Jordan T. Grove, Curtis W. Myers, Eric R. Orner

Nanty Glo: Brooke M. Forcellini

Nicktown: Elizabeth A. Strollo

Northern Cambria: Jason Abrams, Ashley K. Back, Matthew K. Bugli, Zoey Gailey, Autumn L. Lichtenfels, Nolan J. Paronish, Joseph D. Sclesky, Austin W. Tibbott

Patton: Matthew C. Churella, Emily L. Crowell, Joseph M. Davis, Bethany M. Gray, Megan L. McAnulty, Dominic L. Milanesi

Portage: Chelsea L. Dividock, Hannah Ernest, Brandy J. Getty, Jonathan T. Lamar, Kandace Long, Nicholas R. Lutz, Charles Miller, Zachary R. Nolan, Richard W. Wolford, Paisley T. Zatek

Saint Benedict: Eric M. Ford

Saint Boniface: Daniel G. Stehley Jr.

Saint Michael: Breanna M. Berkebile

Salix: Amanda R. Custer, Brady R. Miller, Brody T. Smay

Sidman: Audriana D. Bara, Shai A. Block, Anthony J. Gibson, Mitchell A. Leach, Bethany G. Leer, Shaynee M. Turgeon

South Fork: Courtney L. Durica, Zachary P. Gossard, Lakyn N. Grove, Jacob E. Smith, Kevin L. Wilson, Ryan R. Wilson

St. Michael: Austin J. Danel

Summerhill: Andrew Buchkovich, Lynsie A. Deibert, Alex D. Hook, Spencer D. Ivock, Kayla M. Maticic

Vintondale: Lauren Oleksa

Wilmore: Shawn M. Dell

Windber: Tyler Shima

Cameron County Dean’s List

Emporium: Haley P. Abriatis, Melissa R. Moore

 

Carbon County Dean’s List

Lehighton Borough: Mary L. Schaude

 

Centre County 4.0

Philipsburg: Marissa E. Albert

 

Centre County Dean’s List

Bellefonte: Ian M. Charney

State College: Dakota W. Breindel

 

Chester County 4.0

Cochranville: Aubrey L. Farrow

Honey Brook: Marisa E. Lizins

Oxford: Rachel Rogevich

 

Chester County Dean’s List

Exton: Chase L. Longenecker

Phoenixville: Lauryn F. Ashmon, Raigan A. Ashmon, Steven P. McKay

West Chester: Alexis A. Warner

 

Clearfield County Dean’s List

Clearfield: Noah S. Cline

Dubois: Taylor M. Keltz, Rose H. Michaux

Grampian: Jacob T. Straw

Irvona: Alyssa M. Wharton

Lanse: Hunter G. Galley

Osceola Mills: Andrew D. Gray

Smithmill: Abby Butler

 

Crawford County Dean’s List

Guys Mills: Chris D. Tatters

 

Cumberland County 4.0

Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright

Mechanicsburg: Mackenzie E. Kalp

 

Cumberland County Dean’s List

Carlisle: Alyssa R. Dively, Makenna J. Dively, Alexis R. Harris, Cierra Smetana

Enola: James T. Barber, Caleb D. Shiery

Mechanicsburg: Jessica D. Getz, Kay E. Morris, Brad J. Tezak

Mechanisburg: Sydnee N. Burger

Newburg: Chelsea E. Pyne

 

Dauphin County Dean’s List

Grantville: Cassidy A. Fletcher

Halifax: Garrett A. Lindsay

Harrisburg: Emily E. Breski, Whitney C. Chapman, William Dam, Jaclyn J. Reed

Middletown: Keirstin A. Ward

Millersburg: Tori A. Fulkroad, Emily K. Miller

 

Delaware County Dean’s List

Folsom: Lindsay G. Finnegan

Havertown: Sam W. Schmader

Springfield: Alyssa M. Figueiredo

Upper Darby: Ashley D. Thompson

 

Elk County 4.0

Saint Marys: Jacob C. Burns

 

Elk County Dean’s List

Ridgway: Gabrielle N. Barclay

Saint Marys: Morgan M. Gleixner, Matthew Hoffman, Abagail F. Wittman

 

Erie County Dean’s List

Corry: Zachary P. Shopene

Erie: Julia C. Hempstead

North East: Dylan E. Thomson

Union City: Carey L. Wieczorek

 

Fayette County 4.0

Dunbar: Wil D. Livengood

 

Fayette County Dean’s List

Belle Vernon: Kaylee J. Gilchrist

Connellsville: Jenna M. Hodge, Hailey E. Swift

Farmington: Jordyn S. King

Hopwood: Marissa L. Erminio

Mill Run: Sarah G. Steyer

 

Franklin County Dean’s List

Fayetteville: Kasandra R. Matthews

Greencastle: Nicholas P. Marconi

Waynesboro: Elliott D. Swink

 

Fulton County Dean’s List

Crystal Springs: Kristin N. Caro

McConnellsburg: Paige N. Bowser, Kailey S. Dils, Samantha N. Roberts

Needmore: Marley A. Elbin

Warfordsburg: Joshua D. Voight

 

Greene County Dean’s List

Waynesburg: Lauren Faure

 

Huntingdon County Dean’s List

Huntingdon: Derek T. Cook, Haleigh R. Heaton, Nathaniel I. Negri

James Creek: mber A. Buseck

 

Indiana County 4.0

Armagh: Michael H. Kress

Indiana: Emily R. Colella, Jakeb R. Rising

 

Indiana County Dean’s List

Armagh: Sydney J. Butler

Blairsville: Steven G. Bucci, Kia C. Clayton, Laurel A. O'Barto

Cherry Tree: Brooke A. Jones, Tyler M. Tiesi

Clarksburg: Nicole L. Bendis, Tyler A. Bendis

Commodore: Sarah E. Smith

Creekside: Logan Gress

Heilwood: Micayla P. Parfitt

Homer City: Kaitlyn R. Brendlinger, Regan J. Hence, Richard T. Orr, Grady M. Smith

Indiana: Laiken A. Beck, Nicholas J. Digiorgio, Sheree D. Elgin, Jacob S. Williamson-Rea

Penn Run: Kathryn L. Coy, Briannah S. Redden

Robinson: Tori L. Lichtenfels

Saltsburg: Jayde L. Resnick

 

Jefferson County Dean’s List

Brookville: Kirsten A. Gordon

Punxsutawney: Tristan R. Acre, Cory E. Geer, Michael Pascuzzo

Punxsytawney: Shane D. Beichner

Summerville: Jared D. Heschke

 

Juniata County Dean’s List

Thompsontown: Christian A. Searer

 

Lancaster County Dean’s List

Columbia: Jocelyn A. Cooksey

Ephrata: Casey M. Ansbro

Kirkwood: Emilie J. Stocker

Lancaster: Jacob R. Crumling, Hunter R. Myers, Colby Schwilk, Patrick W. Troy, Xinlei Zhu

Lititz: Malina H. Kelemen

Manheim: Austin G. Good

 

Lawrence County Dean’s List

Edinburg: Kenneth J. Kadilak

Volant: Luke C. Reed

 

Lebanon County Dean’s List

Annville: Bailyn A. Yost

 

Lehigh County Dean’s List

Alburtis: Karol Tuazon

Allentown: Taylor Patino

Macungie: Giovanna D. Ambrosino, Emily A. Pennell

Schnecksville: Hanna E. Cappellini

 

Luzerne County Dean’s List

Hunlock Creek: Kyle J. Romanofski

Kingston: Tyler McNulty

 

Lycoming County Dean’s List

Jersey Shore: Adam Kiess, Cody I. Springer

Williamsport: Kelsey Robbins

 

McKean County Dean’s List

Port Allegany: Jena Young

 

Mifflin County Dean’s List

Allensville: Kaitlyn M. Eckley

Lewistown: Damon A. Betlyon

McVeytown: Kiersten M. Worthy

 

Monroe County Dean’s List

Blakeslee: Robert B. Sautter

East Stroudsburg: Engjell Ahmeti, Adries J. Nabbie

Stroudsburg: Michael Aruanno, Madeline L. Liedberg

 

Montgomery County Dean’s List

Brookhaven: Brianna N. Carbone

Collegeville: Alexander S. Hong

Hatboro: Jamie J. Turingan

Lansdale: Yvonne Nguyen

Norristown: Garam Lee

Pottstown: Micaela M. Pupek

Stowe: Brooke M. Toennies

 

Northampton County Dean’s List

Bethlehem: Azariah T. Arthur

Easton: Laura K. Cabell

Hellertown: Lauren Fischer

Nazareth: Benjamin C. Bayuk, Spencer A. Bayuk, Samantha K. Houser

 

Northumberland County Dean’s List

Dewart: Kiri C. McCoy

 

Perry County Dean’s List

Newport: Dustin C. Brown

 

Philadelphia County Dean’s List

Huntingdon Valley: Desareta Resuli

Philadelphia: Jami A. Henley

 

Somerset County 4.0

Berlin: Laura E. Etris

Boswell: Cooper K. Tretter

Davidsville: Nicholas D. Felton

Friedens: Ashley N. May

Hollsopple: Dalton C. Valentine

Hooversville: Robbie D. Bloom

Jennerstown: Tiffany M. Forney

Meyersdale: Alana K. Walker

Salisbury: Henry J. McKenzie

Somerset: Milton W. Brendle, Leslie J. deVries, Charles A. Troll

Stoystown: Patrick J. Stahl, William A. Swihura

Windber: Holly A. Chappie, Jacey L. Hunter, Jennifer R. Nihoff, Jill C. Penatzer, Tori E. Sterner, Kaitlyn M. Weaver

 

Somerset County Dean’s List

Acosta: Aleshia C. Koontz

Addison: Scott A. Miltenberger, Phoenix Stratemeier

Berlin: Ashley N. Etris, David M. Gontis, Janna N. Shober, Alexandra R. Smith, Gina Trulick

Boswell: Katelynn E. St. Clair

Boynton: Amy Bluebaugh

Cairnbrook: Chase T. Kiser, Cody L. Kiser, Kimberly M. Mabon

Central City: Corey J. Coleman, Emma C. Spinelli

Confluence: William A. Conn, Andrew S. Gyorko-Karla, Alyssa J. Smith

Davidsville: Zachary M. Hoover, Kayla M. Luprek, Emilee S. Naugle, Steven A. Paterini, Jacob A. Sauter

Fairhope: Dennis M. Kuhn, Sarah E. Olczak

Friedens: Brent A. Barron, Holly J. Berkey, Joshua L. Lloyd, Allen M. Miller, Melissa Ringler, Bradley J. Walker

Garrett: William B. Brown, Logan C. Christner

Hollsopple: Emily E. Mishler, Abby L. Mizak, Kelsey L. Smith

Hooversville: Joseph R. Benny, Cory M. Bloom, Joshua V. Bloom

Jenners: Morgan N. Cannin, Jacob R. Scrimager

Jerome: Matthew D. Phillippi, Christian G. Yoder

Markleton: Caleb S. Brougher

Meyersdale: Dana N. Baker, Elizabeth J. Bolden, Katherine A. Bolden, Tyler A. Norris, Hayley B. Petenbrink, Helena L. Woolslayer

Rockwood: Nakiya M. Gray, Gwendolyn M. Illar, Leigha N. Pruett

Shanksville: Katherine D. Duppstadt

Somerset: Jake A. Arden, Amanda M. Barclay, Alec J. Brewer, Emma J. Coyle, Ross A. Dirienzo, Michaela C. Fapore, Julia N. Hoffman, Justin C. Holby, Adam V. Knopsnyder, Jalisha K. McKenzie, Stephen J. Miller, Michaila M. O'Baker, Jeremy D. Scheffel, Timothy A. Sehn, Kaitlyn J. Walker, Christina A. Will

Stoystown: Gage M. Byers, Ryan T. Fyock, Brittany N. Perigo, Stephen W. Triol, Krista L. Valentine

Windber: Thomas R. Allendorfer, Alexis A. Baldwin, Leah N. Brutz, Jonathan C. Bubalo, Veronica L. Burley, Stephanie L. Donati, Nicole M. Fuschino, Abigail E. Hanley, Jaymie M. Harclerode, Kaitlyn J. Hunter, Brendan M. Kieta, Matthew E. Kot, Joshua B. Millard, Nicholas S. Napora, Alexia F. Shank, Logan N. Tantorno, Garrett J. Varner, Malin A. Verostick, Megan Weaver, Robyn M. Weyandt

 

Tioga County Dean’s List

Blossburg: Meredith Kline

 

Union County Dean’s List

Lewisberry: Evan W. Tonkin

 

Venango County Dean’s List

Cranberry: Zeinab Abbas

Cranberry Township: Antonette D. Augustine, Kaitlyn M. Zbiegien

 

Washington County 4.0

McMurray: Mitchell D. Fitzgerald

West Alexander: Abigail J. King

 

Washington County Dean’s List

Avella: Kevin A. Baker

Burgettstown: Allana B. Weaverling

Canonsburg: Abbey M. Dick, Cheyenne S. Dungee

Charleroi: Nicholas R. Esola, Jaidyn A. Fronzaglio

Eighty Four: Christopher J. O'Connor

Finleyville: Jada L. Castor, Cassandra M. Lewis, Brooke E. Vollmer

Houston: Megan E. Kraushaar

Mc Donald: Evan C. Beach, Daisy M. Hicks, Adam Tornabene

McMurray: Samuel Lawson, Modupe Obiri

New Eagle: Tyler Yocolano

Venetia: Mariska A. Usouski

Washington: Michael T. Leach

 

Westmoreland County 4.0

Greensburg: Nicholas D. Ross

Jeannette: Laura E. Dinardo

Latrobe: Amanda L. Pletcher

Madison: William Franicola

Manor: Justine E. Bennett

Mount Pleasant: Sean T. Bradley

Murrysville: Levi M. Trapanotto

North Huntingdon: Karsyn Moulayianis,McKendra S. Walker

Ruffs Dale: Jonathan A. Albright

Smithton: Eric M. Baer

Vandergrift: Nicolas R. Sofaly

 

Westmoreland County Dean’s List

Adamsburg: Nicholas W. Begonia

Avonmore: Joshua M. Stonebraker

Bradenville: Sydnee N. Shrum

Delmont: Michal D. Cerilli, Lauren E. Grippo

Derry: Andrew T. Downey

East Vandergrift: Aaron D. Waner

Export: Joseph S. Evanko, Katelynn E. Recklein

Greensburg: Nicholas D. Kintz, Montana M. Mang, Evan J. Overly, Chase C. Peltier, Alexis N. Petersen, Brandon J. Schuerman, Ryan D. Short

Harrison City: Amanda J. Wrobleski

Hunker: Alyssa J. Kubler

Irwin: Carrie L. Albright, Maria R. Fritzius, Brendan E. Karnbauer

Jeannette: Cecily N. Gummo, William H. Saunders

Latrobe: Kelsey M. Defelice, Ashley N. Dick, Kristina S. Hamerski, Madison E. Kollar, Adam D. Ridilla, Brandon N. Takitch, Claudia R. Torrillo

Lower Burrell: Alec A. Bibza, Michael A. Schultz, Kaitlyn M. Uzelac

Manor: Alexis E. Bacco, Taylor A. Lalor

Monessen: Matthew M. Francowic, Sarah K. Francowic, Noah T. Yartin

Mount Pleasant: Trasera L. Halterman, Shane G. Hertzog

Murrysville: James Bair, Catherine Baird, Michael A. Baird, Xavier A. Davis, Courtney J. Starrett, Athena A. Velazquez

New Alexandria: Regan D. Lydick

New Kensington: Daniel J. Adamczyk, Cory C. Allen, Kelsey V. Chabal, Tyler L. Coeburn, Alayna H. George, Christopher M. Pollick, Alexis T. Witkovitz

North Huntingdon: Kierstin A. Crowley, Joseph B. Donnelly, Matthew M. Henry, Sean P. McCarney, Ashley A. Morgan, Travis Moulayianis, Devin E. Parfitt, Marc A. Swankler, Michael J. Sweeney

Ruffsdale: Randal E. Moore

Scottdale: Emily A. Helms

Seward: Haley R. Romanko, Karissa Shomo, James M. Varholak

Stahlstown: Allen Emert

Vandergrift: Rachael L. Buccicone, Joshua Calandrella, Jordan A. Kiebler, Meagan A. Ruefle

West Newton: Leigh V. Appolonia

 

Wyoming County Dean’s List

Meshoppen: Emily M. Chesner

 

York County 4.0

Dover: Carley L. Johnston

 

York County Dean’s List

Airville: John S. Stoltenberg

Dillsburg: Benjamin J. Blemler, Delaney C. Roman, Zachary L. Zinn

Dover: Austin Copenheaver, Denis Johnson

Glen Rock: Webster K. Burrier

Hanover: Wilder Harrison - O'Neill, Benjamin Hutton, Holden M. Jones, Katelyn E. Thomas, Cambria P. Wierman

Loganville: Matthew J. Nace

Red Lion: Adrian Burns, Nicholas M. Shima

Stewartstown: Sarah A. Baldwin, Eden A. Cohen

York: Grant A. Duvall, Robert C. Hager, Rasaun D. Mosley, Matthew J. Nguyen, Chloe I. Salvatore

 

Out-of-state

 

Connecticut

Trumbull: Rui Xue Xu

 

Illinois

Carol Stream: Devan M. Orr

 

Maryland

Reisterstown: Daniel D. Warfield

 

New Jersey

Burlington: Erica T. Enarusai

Dayton: Ashley G. Shor

Livingston: David Bambilla

Westfield: Rachel L. Logan

Wharton: Theresa Ann Toscano

 

New York 4.0

Mamaroneck: Jared M. Daskal

 

New York Dean’s List

Burnt Hills: Jessica A. Dillon

 

Ohio

Kettering: Jacob R. Laravie

New Philadelphia: Victoria A. Moreland

Texas

San Antonio: Angel Ramos

 

Virginia 4.0

Poquoson: Brittany M. Saetre

 

Virginia Dean’s list

Ashburn: Nicholas J. Kaufman

Reston: Zihan Sabah

 

West Virginia

Bunker Hill: Brittany N. Bowers

Milton: Stephanie A. Pelesky

 

International

People’s Republic of China 4.0

Beijing: Tingjun Hao, Bohan Qu

Jinan: Yifan Qu

Jinhua, Zhejiang: Lu Yu

 

People’s Republic of China Dean’s List

Beijing:Yanju Chen, Lingtong Kong, Guang Zhao

Chengdu: Yangyang Li, Yang Liu

Fuzhou: Yuan Liu

Nanjing: Jiaxu Li

Nantong: Weijia Zhang

Ningbo: Yiwen Lou

Xi'An: Yin Gao, Hualei Wang

Zhengzhou: Dianqi Liu

Zhuhai: Xiaochan Mo

 

Ecuador Dean’s List

Cuenca: Marco S. Morocho

Japan Dean’s List

Sayama-city: Yoichiro Furukawa

South Korea Dean’s List

Seoul: Seo Young Hong, Jiho Lee

Taiwan Dean’s List
Kaohsiung City: Yang Chen


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown, located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania, was founded in 1927 and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been presented with The Seven Seals Award by the US Department of Defense’s office of Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve (ESGR). Pitt-Johnstown is the regional leader, educating for success in the Real World. The distinctive combination of our people, programs, and place results in exceptional performance in preparing students for career and professional success.