Spring 2014 Dean's List

Natalie Bombatch

posted May 12, 2014


The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2014 spring term Dean’s List. In order to be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately. In total, 871 students, representing nine states and three countries, earned Dean's List status for the spring term.

JOHNSTOWN

Dean’s List –  Johnstown (4.0)
Abdulkarim A. Alshunaibar, Molly S. Ash, Jamie L. Cekada, Joshua S. Chuha, Nathan C. Eltz, Mario M. Fiorica, Katelyn R. Fris, Colin P. Gillen, Evan W. Gretok, Benjamin C. Grove, Kelcy J. Harrison, Tyler J. Haupt, Joseph A. Koishal, Preston M. Lehman, Melissa M. Lobb, Shannon R. Marko, Joshua A. Miller, Michael T. Moncilovich, Miranda A. Moser, Suzanne C. Myers, Kimberly A. Noll, Ryan T. Podgorney, Ethan M. Policicchio, Victoria M. Reilly, Corey Salem, Yuri M. Sapolich, Dominic R. Spinazzola, Michael R. Sprain, Shannan R. Taylor, Nicole E. Wagner, Savanna L. Wingard, Gwendolyn G. Wolfe

Dean’s List – Johnstown
William J. Adamy, Ismail Ahmad, Joshua Alt, Benjamin D. Azar, Matthew J. Bambino, Lauren N. Bandzuh, Michael N. Barzeski, Angela R. Battaglia, Michael J. Blough, Rachel L. Bond, Dylan J. Bowers, Dillon J. Boyer, Corrine N. Bozich, Samantha M. Britton, Annette L. Brown, Tiffany J. Burnosky, Theresa E. Byers, Robert E. Carney, Chelsea M. Chobany, Melissa A. Choinski, Nicholas P. Collins, Andrew R. Colvin, Curtis J. Colvin, Tyler N. Costlow, Kirsten E. Coyle, Jenna M. Cramer, Tabitha L. Custer, Brittany M. Davis, Kaylee M. Dayton, Michael J. Dernar, Deannah M. Dick, Mariah R. Dickert, Katrina N. Dom, Daniel A. Duscher, Brittney R. Englert, Kimberly A. Feist, Jonathan M. Findish, Lu Gao, Travis R. Gary, Samantha N. George, Matthew J. Gerber, Jennifer L. Gojmerac, Amanda J. Good, Chelsea E. Goodhart, Timothy A. Gosnell, Ashley L. Grego, John D. Grimes, Caitlin T. Gutilla, Sean A. Haley, Paige L. Haluska, Matthew S. Heider, John A. Herbick, Meredith W. Herman, Robert J. Heuston, Michael D. Hoffman, Jonathan P. Hollan, Alexa R. Hoover, David P. Horvath, Lindsey Hoy, Santino M. Jaber, Ashley N. Jackson, Sydney S. James, Ashton M. Johnson, Ta-Niyia S. Johnson, Brandon D. Kieta, Shannon O. Lee, Mackenzie S. Long, Hannah K. Lushko, Peter M. Malich, Sara E. Mangiafico, Steven J. Marsh, Molly A. Martin, Jeffrey R. Matevish, Trevor Z. Mattis, Amber R. Maurer, Jordan D. McCleester, Justin R. McCleester, Michael J. McConnell, Matthew R. McDaniel, Katelyn R. McGrath, Tyler M. McGraw, Jeffrey B. Meyer, Jodi M. Milavec, Kyra R. Miller, Derek S. Moncilovich, Evan A. Monko, Samantha A. Morello, Keith D. Morgart, Katelyn M. Mouser, Anna Muchesko, David X. Nathaniel, Mark Nathaniel, Yelena H. Nelson, Tiffany A. Obinna-Uzoh , Ryan D. Orlovsky, Amanda A. Palmer, Emily V. Paonessa, Kyle J. Petak, Anthony P. Pioli, Anna-Marie Piskurich, Mark A. Pritt, Matthew T. Pudliner, Luke W. Purazo, Amy R. Regan, Andrew C. Rivetti, Autumn E. Rogers, Ryan R. Roland, Katherine A. Rosenbaum, Kathryn J. Ross, Shasta M. Rovan, Jordan T. Rozich, Joseph C. Ruparcic, Brittny L. Sarver, Brooke K. Sechrengost, Joseph S. Seigh, Brendan G. Shue, Christopher D. Shumaker, Alexandra M. Skelly, Eric S. Sloan, Tyler Smay, Brian K. Smith, Sadie L. Sprankle, Kelli R. Stanislawczyk, Michael A. Stayrook, Sean A. Stephens, Erin S. Suppes, Kiersten L. Szczur, Lauren M. Taylor, Alex L. Trevorrow, Eric R. Trevorrow, Amy L. Varmecky, Taylor A. Walther, Katrina A. Wentworth, Melissa E. Whalley, Christopher J. Williams, Sabrina A. Wingard, Lex A. Winkelman, Doyle R. Yernaux, Shawnee V. Yoder, Michael D. Zamias, Cassandra L. Zangaglia, Megan R. Ziemba

PENNSYLVANIA

Dean’s List – Allegheny County (4.0)
Cheswick: Matthew S. Blough
Harwick: Nicole J. Panza
Oakdale: Brandon M. Torchia
Pittsburgh: Kristy A. Lagnese, Gabrielle M. Sokol, Andrew C. Staiger
West Mifflin: Evelyn A. Howley

Dean’s List – Allegheny County
Allison Park: Alexis M. Abel, Kelly J. Bisceglia, Maximilian D. Bondi, Ezekiel K. Drake, James R. Geyer, Timothy R. Lah, Rebekah Schultz, Stephen Torquato, Kaitlyn L. Torquato
Bethel Park: Philip J. Ashear, Kristina A. Dodson, Jeremy Patterson, Samuel T. Underwood, Zachary Weiland, Benjamin E. Wojnarowski
Buena Vista: Jesse J. Lewis
Carnegie: Alexandra F. Cardiello, Aley R. Zaracki
Cheswick: Daniel Freeman
Coraopolis: Zachary P. Perpetua, David A. Wasik
Gibsonia: Benjamin P. Brown, Carley D. Kelly, Lauren E. L'Herbier, Alexander C. Scanga
Glenshaw: Shannon R. Bednarick, Bryce J. Henny
Jefferson Hills: Blaine Helmick
McKees Rocks: Petros E. Georgilas, Michael J. Iacono, Nicholas T. Koman, Brenden C. Lang
Moon Township: Joshua T. Bioni
Monroeville: Gabriel A. Bloomfield, Ashley M. Giles, Rachael Jerome, Nathan J. Kleya, Natalie S. Mumich, Allison L. Reed, Rebecca M. Smith
Munhall: Kirsten M. Bell, Erin L. Penzelik, Brittney M. Rush, Kaylee A. Rush
Neville Island: Chadwick Dolgos
Oakdale: Antonio S. Wolfe
Oakmont: Victoria M. Didomenico
Pittsburgh: Alia A. Abu Obaid, Gap A. Barbin, Devon V. Bistarkey, Christopher Bolich, David R. Bosko, Eric D. Brimmeier, Brooke K. Burnett, Erin M. Cain, Nina P. Casella, David F. Cawley, Ryan Crouse, Brandon M. Dargay, Craig E. Dawson, Michael A. Deasy, Allison M. Faett, Joshua R. Ferianc, David A. Fiumara, William E. Gazica, Christopher M. Givens, Kevin A. Glunt, Emma K. Gyurisin, Jamie Hamel, Shawnkeela L. Hawkins, Jacob M. Hofer, Nikki L. Huber, Megan L. Hufford, Jennifer L. James, Heather L. Jones, Laura B. Kelly, Brittany M. Kent, Christopher G. Kostas, Natalie A. Kusmira, Renae L. Lehman, Christopher L. Lepley, Carly S. Lewis, Andrew R. Loebig, Amanda M. MacDonald, Robert T. Meyers, Nichole A. Michalik, Keith T. Mock, Steven J. Mueller, Brettlyn Neal, Ian M. Paljug, Nadine M. Parham, Sherwood Peters, Kelly K. Reddington, Katherine A. Rhodes, Corey M. Rook, Tyler M. Rothbauer, Zachary S. Saich, Kimberly A. Scheib, Travis E. Schluep, Kyle A. Schwemm, Cody A. Smith, Ryan Socol, Brian J. Springston, Zackery Stehle, Cassandra L. Stein, Mark Szafranski, Maria G. Tavella, Michael R. Teti, Thomas W. Truchok, Kielah A. Turner, Addi Watters, Arron P. Werner, Tyler J. White, Eric D. Zvirman
South Park: Suzanne N. Normile
Turtle Creek: Caitlin M. Healy
Verona: Kimberly D. Bonnett, Iain A. Condon, Alex S. Mock, Gregory P. Nosal, Jessica R. Vescera
West Homestead: Kelly E. Barefoot
West Mifflin: Michael C. Stanzel
Wexford: Nathan H. Frank, Christopher C. Schwab
Whitaker: James J. Harrison

Dean’s List – Armstrong County (4.0)
Kittanning: Jarek T. Dudek

Dean’s List – Armstrong County
Apollo: Brandon N. Jenkins, Robert G. Nies
Ford City: Tara L. Dinga, Melissa A. Fello
Freeport: Zachary J. McQueen
Kittanning: Kevin M. Spangler
Leechburg: Jennifer E. Harold
West Leechburg: Matthew T. Grantz

Dean’s List – Beaver County (4.0)
Monaca: Maria E. Capelli

Dean’s List – Beaver County
Aliquippa: Jennifer Palmieri
Beaver Falls: Michael J. Daquila, Leela N. Morris
Monaca: Danica Depenhart
Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

Dean’s List – Bedford County (4.0)
Everett: Derrick C. Hershberger, Joshua J. Rose

Dean’s List – Bedford County
Bedford: Tyler R. Benton, Terry A. Bolinger, Graham Friant, Michael G. Imgrund, Olivia R. Wess
Buffalo Mills: Kristen A. Harclerode
Everett: Derek A. Dibert, Kevin E. Eshelman
Fishertown: Makayla L. Dunlap
Hyndman: Shania G. Leister
Imler: Lindsay K. Long
Manns Choice: Cameron A. Kohler
New Enterprise: Ethan S. Stern, Jacob D. Stern
Osterburg: Morgan D. Weyant
Schellsburg: Kristoffer S. Miller

Dean’s List – Berks County
Morgantown: Jenna C. Digiacomo

Dean’s List – Blair County (4.0)
Altoona: Tyler J. Adams
Hollidaysburg: Ashley R. Klobuka, Mallory R. McAdoo
Williamsburg: Sean T. Adams

Dean’s List – Blair County
Altoona: Brian M. Carland, Kayla B. DeCriscio, James D. Doeing, Joseph D. Elder, Shannon L. Everhart, Garrett M. Lender, Justin A. Lynn, Elliott J. Wilt
Claysburg: Corey D. Aungst, Lydia L. Fleck, Hannah C. Sell
Duncansville: Justin P. Barber, Neville J. D'Agaro, Emily M. Duman, Sage W. Lynam, William S. McKibbin
East Freedom: Katelyn M. Harbaugh, Zachery A. Weyandt
Hollidaysburg: Kaitlyn E. Black, Haley L. Cassarly, Amber R. Gabor, Jordan Harter, Caden M. Terchanik
Martinsburg: Laura R. Ewart, Adam R. Kreider
Tyrone: Lindsey P. Bonsell, Hannah K. Claar
Williamsburg: Max T. Adams

Dean’s List – Bucks County
Levittown: Brandon L. Hines

Dean’s List – Butler County (4.0)
Mars: Elena Matthews

Dean’s List – Butler County
Butler: Adam J. Bresnahan, Erin L. Sarver, Nathaniel C. Snodgrass
Cranberry Township: Miranda R. Huber, Danielle N. Miller
Mars: Megan R. Buss, Robert J. Lipke, Jacqueline N. Sieber
Renfrew: Christina M. Monnie
Saxonburg: Victoria P. Kelly
Seven Fields: Brittany M. Oakley
Valencia: Lauren E. Case

Dean’s List – Cambria County (4.0)
Conemaugh: John E. Frantz
Ebensburg: Zachary D. Hull, Susan T. Rhoades
Flinton: Jenna E. Frampton
Hastings: Amber E. Miller, Melissa J. Ritchey
Loretto: Amber Stich
Nicktown: Jessica L. Byich
Patton: Ian M. Vescovi
Portage: Amy N. Crum, Maria E. Dipyatic, Tyler J. Nesbella, Christina M. Panasci
South Fork: Erika M. Frazer, Cara N. Lang
Wilmore: Shawn M. Dell

Dean’s List – Cambria County
Ashville: Lynette M. Connacher
Beaverdale: Andrew A. Andreyo
Carrolltown: John J. Fees, Joshua W. Gwizdak
Colver: Amber M. Kirsch, Samantha E. Makin, Phillip J. Steinberg, Janette A. Thompson
Conemaugh: Zachery W. Toth
Cresson: Bethany L. Gould, Emily M. Jaap, Jared T. Lapczynski
Dunlo: Brittany L. Jones
Dysart: Cassandra L. Thomas, Alyssa M. Zerbee, Justin H. Zerbee
Ebensburg: Joshua J. Beck, Tyler J. Farabaugh, Jacob M. Fedore, Julien L. Panaro, David L. Paronish, Luke M. Paronish, Taylor A. Steeves, Ashley M. Strom, Julie E. Thomas
Gallitzin: Aubrey R. Lidwell, Thomas J. Orr
Glasgow: Jessica L. Ponist
Hastings: Gabrielle N. Gueguen, Samantha J. Lechene, Nathan A. Lieb, Amber E. Miller, Adrienne C. Tubo
Lilly: Tyler R. Freidhof, Nathan D. Hoover, Brianna E. Kearney, Jocelyn E. Myers, Nicole R. Smith, Christopher R. Tsikalas
Loretto: Kayla R. Gongloff, Trevor A. McConnell, Douglas R. Roberts, Sarah J. Roberts, Michael D. Zabrzeski
Mineral Point: Nicholas A. Bambino, Alesha H. Charles, Eric R. Orner, Apryl R. Ream, Mark A. Schmidt
Nanty Glo: Brooke M. Forcellini
Nicktown: John S. Shook
Northern Cambria: Matthew K. Bugli, Joshua P. Demi
Park Hill: Michael D. Schilling
Patton: Benjamin E. McMurray, Dominic L. Milanesi, Steven M. Sharbaugh, Isaac B. Vescovi
Portage: John T. Bandzuh, Andrew D. Blair, Chelsea L. Dividock, Lindsay M. Fox, Catherine H. Jones, Kayci S. Kopnicky, Tabatha A. Learn, Kandace Long, Kristen M. McGough, Tara N. Morder, Zachary R. Nolan, Erik S. White
Salix: Canyon L. Gargon, Donald J. Knieriem
Sidman: Ashley B. Eppley, Ronald J. Owens
South Fork: John T. Connelly, Morgan R. Hritz, Sadie M. Kosaber, Jacob E. Smith, Ryan R. Wilson
St. Michael: Katie M. Kundrod, Alyssa M. Ziats
Summerhill: Brooke A. Facciani, David W. Fogle, Charles F. McMahon, Tyler A. Smith
Vintondale: Autumn M. Mack

Dean’s List – Centre County
Bellefonte: Kevin Keen
Philipsburg: Marissa E. Albert, Muranda R. Maurer
Rebersburg: Taylor Poorman
Spring Mills: Moriah J. Howell
State College: Dakota W. Breindel

Dean’s List – Chester County (4.0)
Exton: Angela C. Kimmel

Dean’s List – Chester County
Cochranville: Aubrey L. Farrow
Downingtown: James Gledhill
Malvern: Tara Thoman

Dean’s List – Clarion County (4.0)
Shippenville: Amber L. Reichard

Dean’s List – Clarion County
Clarion: Danielle N. Fleeger
Knox: Logan S. Klingler

Dean’s List – Clearfield County
Clearfield: Corey J. Root
Coalport: Ariel N. Korlinchak, Lynda N. Kruise
Curwensville: Katie L. Duttry
DuBois: Bradley R. Divins, Jocelyn H. Hartman, David J. Urbassik
Hyde: David L. Hoover
Lanse: Andrew J. Larson
Osceola Mills: Hayden L. Hayward

Dean’s List – Clinton County
Beech Creek: Matthew L. McGhee

Dean’s List – Cumberland County (4.0)
Mechanicsburg: Kelsey R. Shanabrook

Dean’s List – Cumberland County
Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright
Mechanicsburg: Nathaniel Conway, Hannah E. Eisenhart, Mackenzie E. Kalp, Michael E. Palkovitz, Chatur N. Patel, Jay N. Patel
New Cumberland: Lee R. Gray, Ashley M. Jackson

Dean’s List – Dauphin County (4.0)
Harrisburg: Jaclyn J. Reed

Dean’s List – Dauphin County
Bressler: Megan E. Zupanovic
Halifax: Garrett A. Lindsay, Elizabeth A. Steffen, Lauren L. Steffen
Harrisburg: Samuel J. Barbera, Dustin C. Brown, Whitney C. Chapman, Natalie Martella, Matthew T. Schopfer, Kathryn Williams
Millersburg: Emily K. Miller

Dean’s List – Delaware County (4.0)
Folsom: Lindsay G. Finnegan
Upper Chichester: Cliff Maloney Jr.

Dean’s List – Delaware County
Aldan: Jessica A. Taylor
Drexel Hill: Matthew Slavin
Garnet Valley: Kelly A. Mills

Dean’s List – Elk County
Kersey: Shelby L. Gorman
St. Marys: Brittany T. Auman, Abagail F. Wittman

Dean’s List – Erie County
Waterford: Leah E. Hansen

Dean’s List – Fayette County (4.0)
Belle Vernon: Bryan J. Babines
Dunbar: Wil D. Livengood

Dean’s List – Fayette County
Belle Vernon: Kaylee J. Gilchrist
Hopwood: Marissa L. Erminio
Uniontown: Mahogany A. Johnson, Alexa G. Miller, Kelsey M. Sleighter

Dean’s List – Franklin County (4.0)
Saint Thomas: Meredith L. Wagner

Dean’s List – Franklin County
Chambersburg: Amanda J. Schriver
Fayetteville: Collin D. Murr
Greencastle: Rebecca J. Carpenter, Leeann N. Gorman
Waynesboro: Stephanie E. Root

Dean’s List – Fulton County
Crystal Springs: Kristin N. Caro
McConnellsburg: Brandi N. Welsh

Dean’s List – Huntingdon County
Entriken: Jenna L. Morningstar
Huntingdon: Kaitlin M. Kozak, Keith M. Moore
Robertsdale: Joelle B. Kaminsky

Dean’s List – Indiana County (4.0)
Homer City: Ryan W. Hencel
Saltsburg: Bethany M. Shirley

Dean’s List – Indiana County
Blairsville: Sara R. August, Steven G. Bucci
Clarksburg: Shawna M. Senick
Clymer: John T. Berkavich, Keith Sink
Homer City: Morgan R. Henry, Corey L. Palmer
Indiana: Nicholas J. Digiorgio, Mariel P. Nupp, Jacob S. Williamson-Rea
Robinson: Caitlin J. Burkett

Dean’s List – Jefferson County (4.0)
Punxsutawney: Cassandra A. Cook, Rachel L. Humble

Dean’s List – Jefferson County
Punxsutawney: Hannah L. Giavedoni, Amy Harris, Timi J. Shiock
Stump Creek: Kayla M. Stockdale
Summerville: Brynna Hetrick

Dean’s List – Juniata County (4.0)
East Waterford: Matthew B. Kirk

Dean’s List – Lackawanna County
Jessup: Josh D. Conaboy

Dean’s List – Lancaster County (4.0)
Lititz: John J. Richard

Dean’s List – Lancaster County
Adamstown: Rachel A. Johnson
Elizabethtown: Hayley Fake
Lancaster: Katelyn Kuhns, Sierra J. Shaub
Landisville: Danielle M. Swartz
Lititz: Hayley C. Burnheimer, Andrew J. Westwood
Manheim: Austin G. Good
Reinholds: Anna K. Yefimov

Dean’s List – Lawrence County
Wampum: Alison Leihgeber

Dean’s List – Lehigh County
Alburtis: Karol Tuazon
Schnecksville: Maria Carrion
Whitehall: Micheline M. Rajha

Dean’s List – McKean County
Duke Center: Craig R. Halstead

Dean’s List – Mercer County
Hadley: Amy C. Emmett

Dean’s List – Monroe County
Stroudsburg: Madeline L. Liedberg

Dean’s List – Montgomery County
Maple Glen: Noam Berns

Dean’s List – Northhampton County
Nazareth: Ryan A. McDonald

Dean’s List – Northumberland County
Coal Township: Sarah M. Stefanowicz

Dean’s List – Philadelphia County
Philadelphia: Brianna N. Carbone, Denia L. Edwards

Dean’s List – Schuylkill County
Tower City: Colin E. Harrison

Dean’s List – Somerset County (4.0)
Acosta: Paige N. McVicker
Boswell: Taylor M. McKool
Central City: Corey J. Coleman
Friedens: Amanda H. Budzina, Jessica N. Zimmerman
Garrett: Cassandra N. La Framboise
Hollsopple: Damian E. Mosher
Jenners: Michael C. Lintz
Meyersdale: Tessa M. Smith
Rockwood: Cassidy R. Beener, Valerie M. Friedline, Kelsey J. Pletcher, Mitchell L. Pletcher
Sipesville: Abigail G. Flannery
Somerset: Ashlee B. Kiel, Sonya K. Richards, Charles A. Troll
Windber: Broderick Irons

Dean’s List – Somerset County
Addison: Scott A. Miltenberger
Berlin: Jacob E. Baer, Allyson K. Custer, Laura E. Etris, Brennon C. Eutin, Christy L. Lambert, Kayla M. Miller
Boswell: Samantha A. Flenniken, Tyler L. Moffe, Larissa A. Swank
Central City: Katie A. Zugrovich
Davidsville: Lindsey M. Buncich, Stephanie N. Buncich, Nicholas D. Felton, Alayna N. Patterson
Friedens: Brent A. Barron, Britta A. Musser
Garrett: Jordan A. Noble
Gray: Ross E. Bell
Hollsopple: Katelynn R. Eash, Rose M. Kolesar, Kathryn L. Martin, Robert W. McConnell, Emily E. Mishler, Abby L. Mizak, Jordan M. Shroyer
Hooversville: Alexander W. Beam, Cory M. Bloom, Robbie D. Bloom, Sally R. Haluska, Morgan R. Powell
Jerome: Erin L. Lischerelli
Meyersdale: Courtney J. Brant, Tyler A. Norris, Cody A. Wedge, Helena L. Woolslayer
Rockwood: Chelsea K. Beener, Gwendolyn M. Illar
Seanor: Jacob D. Meyers
Shanksville: Chloe W. Hanes
Sipesville: Ashley N. May
Somerset: Luke C. Brennan, Chelsea N. Brewer, Julie R. Dolges, Jamie R. Emert, Michael T. Falchek, Christina G. Flower, Kaitlyn E. Henry, Tyler S. Herwig, Andrea R. Lambert, Sheri L. Noll, Lindsay M. Pyle, Nicholas Roth, Jeremy D. Scheffel, Marc D. Schminkey, Brendan Urbain
Stoystown: Joseph A. Abramowich, Olivia R. Cortese, Ryan T. Fyock, Jonathan Putman, Brady J. Shroyer, Luke W. Thomas, Krista L. Valentine, Megan F. Weyand
Tire Hill: Ashley R. Phillips
Windber: Amanda L. Adamczyk, Sammantha E. Cicon, Douglas S. Crate, Lindsey M. Crist, Bradley J. Ditzler, Cory R. Hancock, Patrick J. Hoffman, Jacey L. Hunter, Kaitlyn J. Hunter, Chloe R. Huston, Michael F. Kasuba, Martin J. Leap, James W. Otten, Courtney L. Petrunak, Erin B. Powell, Benjamin E. Sandford, Austin L. Seese, Samantha M. Shedlock, Katie L. Sherry, Emily E. Smith, Ryan J. Solensky, Tori E. Sterner, Alyson S. Strapple, Samuel K. Weaver, Savannah J. Weyandt

Dean’s List – Susquehanna County
Springville: Morgan T. Maiolini

Dean’s List – Venango County
Cranberry Township: Carley J. Barnes, Kaitlyn M. Zbiegien
Emlenton: Erica T. Laslo

Dean’s List – Washington County (4.0)
Washington: Kelly M. Blackhurst
West Finley: Gail M. Danley

Dean’s List – Washington County
Burgettstown: Allana B. Weaverling
Canonsburg: Tyler T. Barbour, James Ciamacco Jr., Cory R. Degennaro, Lauren Faure, Alan P. Gasper, Gabriella M. Mickey
Eighty Four: Macey E. Martik, Tyler J. Vasko
Finleyville: Jada L. Castor
McMurray: Mohammed Ahmed
Monongahela: Kaitlin M. Muccino
Venetia: Anthony Giacomo, Andrew Rezk, David R. Wall
Washington: Brandon A. Kernan

Dean’s List – Westmoreland County (4.0)
Greensburg: Ashley K. DiRado, Brian R. Dvorsky, Matthew T. Gault, Grace A. Hyland
Hunker: Joshua D. Newcomer
Jeannette: Courtney N. Rubright, Marissa Stape
Latrobe: David S. Kutzer, Hannah J. Zamiskie
Ligonier: Stephanie A. Stiles
New Kensington: Kathryn L. Pollick
Vandergrift: Kathryn L. Summerville

Dean’s Lists – Westmoreland County
Acme: Alena M. Dragovich, Carlie M. Terhorst
Avonmore: Hayley D. Welsh
Bolivar: Shadiya N. Howell
Delmont: Heather L. Wagner
East Vandergrift: Aaron D. Waner
Export: Andrew Quinn
Greensburg: Sydney E. Delmaster, Elizabeth E. Eger, Brandon M. Farrell, Steven W. Hall, Ryan M. Loughran, Kyle D. Quicquaro, Rebecca L. Ricco, Carson S. Seaman, Kristi M. Stahl, Megan E. Taylor
Harrison City: Nicholas A. Caporoso, Devin K. Meenihan
Irwin: Alina M. Allison, Maria R. Fritzius, Brandon E. Laffoon, Olivia A. Rizzo, Mina E. Shojaie
Jeannette: Gloria M. DiNardo, Tyler M. Iddon, David J. Kelly, William H. Saunders
Latrobe: Kelly J. Dick, Tyler J. Donato, Kristina S. Hamerski, Katelyn M. Svetahor, Kyprian A. Wojciechowski
Ligonier: Tara M. Matson, Christopher J. McKenzie
Lower Burrell: Andrew B. Peck, Kaitlyn M. Uzelac
Manor: Justine E. Bennett
Murrysville: Michael A. Baird, Kevin J. Flaherty, Carrie A. Law
New Florence: Amanda S. Long
New Kensington: Daniel J. Adamczyk, Colin R. Landowski, Zachary L. Vogel
North Huntingdon: Carly A. Albert, Tyler L. Bacco, Jessica R. Gates, Megan A. Lilley, Travis Moulayianis
Rector: Megan E. Verwelst
Ruffsdale: Randal E. Moore
Scottdale: Emily A. Helms
Seward: Brett P. Marabito, Devon P. Romanko
Stahlstown: Courtney M. Bridge
Trafford: Katherine M. Dalzell, Olivia Heider, Alyssa S. Ivanco, Nicholas P. Rothrauff
Vandergrift: Meagan A. Ruefle
West Newton: Janelle R. Toman
Youngstown: Nathan H. Apel

Dean’s List – York County (4.0)
Dover: Carley L. Johnston

Dean’s List – York County
Dallastown: Aaron W. Inkrote
Dillsburg: Gregory L. Dederer, Andrew G. Keirn
Etters: Seth Willison, Jacob R. Wolff
Felton: Peter Kohlway
Hanover: Holden M. Jones, Katelyn E. Thomas
Red Lion: Joshua C. Doverspike, Tayler J. Vebares
Stewartstown: Eden A. Cohen
York: Justin M. Adkins, Kaitlyn B. Kniess, Victoria F. Rizzuto, Ebonee M. White, Joshua D. Zimardo

OUT-OF-STATE

Dean’s List – APO
Juliana J. Kim

Dean’s List – Alabama (4.0)
Madison: Alyssa K. Malone

Dean’s List – California
Alhambra: Chengyi He
 
Dean’s List – Maryland
Hagerstown: Kevin C. Grimm
New Market: Amber L. Spear
Nottingham: Reshma Babu
Williamsport: Chelsea R. Myers

Dean’s List – Massachusetts
Framingham: Lisa N. Mix

Dean’s List – Minnesota
Burnsville: Simisola F. Odusanya

Dean’s List – New Jersey
Burlington: Erica T. Enarusai
Franklin Lakes: Alexa Zorbas
Freehold: Thomas D. Gibbs
Randolph: Justyn Garcia

Dean’s List – New York
Brooklyn: Mei Xue Zhu
Mamaroneck: Jared M. Daskal

Dean’s List – Ohio
Galena: Adam Z. Shaheen
Louisville: Nicholas A. Katich

Dean’s List – West Virginia
Weirton: Joel A. Paolo

INTERNATIONAL

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China (4.0)
Chongqing: Yuanyuan Xiao
Shanghai: Yuanping Wang
Tianjin: Aosen Ba, Mengyao Zhu

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China
Anshun: Yujie Wu
Beijing: Chenkun Huo, Zhenghong Kang, Bo Peng, Meng Yuan
Changzhou: Mingzhe Dong
Chengdu: Rui Luo, Xu Yang
Hangzhou: Haoxi Yang
Jinan: Zongyou Ji
Kunshan: Weifeng Zhu
Leshan: Qin Su
Qingdao: Yutong Zhang
Shanghai: Hongyuan Li, Tianru Li, Qian Xu
Shenyang: Mengyi Cai

Dean’s List – Jamaica
Kingston: Gabrielle J. Morrison

Dean’s List – Nigeria
Ikorodu: Tolulope I. Mayomi, Sokoamshe B. Ogun


Founded in 1927, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” by AC Online as one of the “Highest ROI Colleges in Pennsylvania,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been presented with The Seven Seals Award by the US Department of Defense’s office of Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve (ESGR).