University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown Seal

Fall 2013 Dean's List

Fall 2013 Dean's List

Article Body

The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2013 fall term Dean’s List. In order to be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately. In total, 887 students, representing eight states and five countries, earned Dean's List status for the fall term.

JOHNSTOWN

Dean’s List –  Johnstown (4.0)
Rachel L. Bond, Dillon J. Boyer, Jamie L. Cekada, Joshua S. Chuha, Kaylee M. Dayton, Lisa M. Detweiler Miller, Leigh Ann M. Dunn, Travis R. Gary, Colin P. Gillen, Evan W. Gretok, Kelcy J. Harrison, Tyler J. Haupt, Meredith W. Herman, Shannon R. Marko, Kaitlyn A. McKool, Michael T. Moncilovich, Kimberly A. Noll, Ethan M. Policicchio, Victoria M. Reilly, Yuri M. Sapolich, Juliette M. Slonka, Sadie L. Sprankle, Kiersten L. Szczur, Stephanie R. Szczur, Shannan R. Taylor, Amy L. Varmecky

Dean’s List – Johnstown
Abdulkarim A. Alshunaibar, Joshua Alt, Molly S. Ash, Benjamin D. Azar, Matthew J. Bambino, Angela R. Battaglia, Cody N. Belle, Michael J. Blough, Dylan J. Bowers, Daniel A. Brennsteiner, Samantha M. Britton, Annette L. Brown, Ashlee I. Burgo, Jeremy W. Burnheimer, Maria R. Carnevali, Robert E. Carney, Michael J. Cassata, Huadong Chen, Chelsea M. Chobany, Melissa A. Choinski, Matthew P. Christina, Nicholas P. Collins, Curtis J. Colvin, Kirsten E. Coyle, Ellory R. Dabbs, Brittany M. Davis, Michael J. Dernar, Deannah M. Dick, Katrina N. Dom, Angela M. Dunn, Daniel A. Duscher, Brittney R. Englert, Kimberly A. Feist, Jonathan M. Findish, Mario M. Fiorica, Ryan Flick, Kathleen E. Franklin, Katelyn R. Fris, Christopher M. Gnagey, Jennifer L. Gojmerac, Amanda J. Good, Chelsea E. Goodhart, Timothy A. Gosnell, John D. Grimes, Derek A. Grove, Caitlin T. Gutilla, Antony L. Harris, Keith T. Hartman, Cory R. Henry, John A. Herbick, Jonathan P. Hollan, David P. Horvath, Amber C. Hunsinger, Santino M. Jaber, Ashley N. Jackson, Anna B. Johnson, Rebecca C. Justinus, Brian J. Keister, Brandon D. Kieta, Joseph A. Koishal, Maura J. Koshute, Morghan J. Kusch, Shannon O. Lee, Preston M. Lehman, Melissa M. Lobb, Hannah K. Lushko, Peter M. Malich, Dereck M. Malzi, Steven J. Marsh, Molly A. Martin, Amber R. Maurer, Jordan D. McCleester, Justin R. McCleester, Rebecca L. McDaniel, Katelyn R. McGrath, Tyler M. McGraw, Xing Meng, Jodi M. Milavec, Joshua A. Miller, Kyra R. Miller, Evan A. Monko, Keith D. Morgart, Miranda A. Moser, Katelyn M. Mouser, Anna Muchesko, Forrest W. Newman, Siri K. Nordlund, Tiffany A. Obinna-Uzoh, Amanda A. Palmer, Emily V. Paonessa, Dane A. Peruso, Phuc V. Pham, Anthony P. Pioli, Ryan T. Podgorney, Kevin M. Podolak, Mark A. Pritt, Ty R. Quillon, Amy R. Regan, Andrew C. Rivetti, Andrew S. Rizkalla, Ryan R. Roland, Katherine A. Rosenbaum, Shasta M. Rovan, Corey Salem, Jared A. Schmidt, Joseph S. Seigh, Samantha M. Shedlock, Brendan G. Shue, Christopher D. Shumaker, Alexandra M. Skelly, Kevin R. Slippy, Tyler Smay, Brian K. Smith, Michael R. Sprain, Kelli R. Stanislawczyk, Michael A. Stayrook, Sean A. Stephens, Megan M. Stivison, Erin S. Suppes, Kelsey E. Suppes, Alex L. Trevorrow, Kylie M. Truscello, Zachary J. Vignero, Nicole E. Wagner, Taylor A. Walther, Paul A. Weatherly, Christopher J. Williams, Sabrina A. Wingard, Lex A. Winkelman, Gwendolyn G. Wolfe, Doyle R. Yernaux, Randi L. Yingling, Cassandra L. Zangaglia

PENNSYLVANIA

Dean’s List – Allegheny County (4.0)
Cheswick:
Matthew S. Blough
Coraopolis: Katherine J. Sullivan
Harwick: Nicole J. Panza
Jefferson Hills: Blaine Helmick
Munhall: Jared J. Ducar
Pittsburgh: Eli A. Cominos, Kristy A. Lagnese
Verona: Jessica R. Vescera
Wexford: Adam M. Frerotte

Dean’s List – Allegheny County
Allison Park:
Alexis M. Abel, Kelly J. Bisceglia, Maximilian D. Bondi, James R. Geyer, Jonas N. Kiefer, Timothy R. Lah, Keith Pelkey, Rebekah Schultz, Stephen Torquato, Kaitlyn L. Torquato
Bethel Park: Philip J. Ashear, Kristina A. Dodson, Samuel T. Underwood, Zachary Weiland, Benjamin E. Wojnarowski
Buena Vista: Jesse J. Lewis
Carnegie: Alexandra F. Cardiello, John P. Cubic
Cheswick: Daniel Freeman
Coraopolis: Victoria H. Frankeny, Zachary P. Perpetua
Gibsonia: Philip R. Elms, Morgan T. Ferber, Carley D. Kelly, Lauren E. L'Herbier, William W. Luther, Morgan W. McMaster, Colin S. O'Hare, Alexander C. Scanga, Brian Spakauskas
Glenshaw: Shannon R. Bednarick, Bryce J. Henny
Imperial: Grace E. Shields
McKees Rocks: Travis A. Crump, Nicholas T. Koman, Anthony Zukowski
Monroeville: Gabriel A. Bloomfield, Rachael Jerome, William E. Keane, Natalie S. Mumich
Munhall: Kirsten M. Bell, Marcus D. McGuire, Nolan P. McGuire, Amy M. Miller, Brittney M. Rush, Kaylee A. Rush, Janna M. Votodian
Natrona Heights: Mark A. Zeiler
Neville Island: Chadwick Dolgos
Oakdale: Kelly R. Mace, Brandon M. Torchia, Antonio S. Wolfe
Oakmont: Victoria M. Didomenico
Pittsburgh: Alia Abu-Obaid, Andrew G. Beluk, David W. Besnecker, Devon V. Bistarkey, Kathryn L. Bly, Christopher Bolich, David R. Bosko, Eric D. Brimmeier, Brooke K. Burnett, Jared B. Busko, Erin M. Cain, Cory T. Campano, Maryann M. Cannon, Michael S. Capolupo, Steven T. Cassidy, Ryan Crouse, Craig E. Dawson, Bridget Deasy, Michael A. Deasy, Thomas R. Degore, Erin C. Derry, Keegan M. Donovan, Inaya M. Ellerbe-Stephenson, Allison M. Faett, Christopher M. Givens, Alexander J. Greguric, Emma K. Gyurisin, Nikki L. Huber, Megan L. Hufford, Evan J. Johnson, Heather L. Jones, James Kaufman, Katelyn A. Klasterka, Natalie A. Kusmira, Andrew R. Loebig, Steven J. Madden, Nicholas M. Malaskovitz, Nicholas R. Melvin, Joshua J. Miller, Nicholas G. Mitchell, Trevor J. Monk, Brettlyn Neal, Michael R. Pavia Jr., Brian M. Perry, Sherwood Peters, Allison J. Pietryga, Neil Pilewski, Jesse E. Ritter, Corey M. Rook, Zachary S. Saich, Kimberly A. Scheib, Travis E. Schluep, Kyle A. Schwemm, Jena Sciulli, Cody A. Smith, Ryan Socol, Gabrielle M. Sokol, Brian J. Springston, Andrew C. Staiger, Cassandra L. Stein, Sara R. Trant, Thomas W. Truchok, Kielah A. Turner, Addi Watters, Sarah M. Werner, Noelle Wojnovich, Scott W. Zubik
South Park: Suzanne N. Normile, Mallory L. Sikora
Verona: Kimberly D. Bonnett, Alex S. Mock
West Homestead: Erin N. Barefoot, Kelly E. Barefoot, Sandra L. Lutka
West Mifflin: James M. Giampa, Evelyn A. Howley, Michael C. Stanzel, Rachel J. Tima
Wexford: Nathan H. Frank, Mary C. Lynch, Christopher C. Schwab
Whitaker: Jason Cuban, James J. Harrison

Dean’s List – Armstrong County (4.0)
Apollo: Robert G. Nies
Kittanning: Jarek T. Dudek

Dean’s List – Armstrong County
Apollo:
Kristen L. Faiola, Brandon N. Jenkins, Kyle J. Skelly
Ford City: Tara L. Dinga, Lindsay J. Stewart, Andrew J. Thiry
Freeport: Zachary J. McQueen
Kittanning: Hannah K. Krukar, Kevin M. Spangler
Leechburg: Jennifer E. Harold
Templeton: Devin C. Kube
West Leechburg: Matthew T. Grantz

Dean’s List – Beaver County
Aliquippa:
Jennifer Palmieri, Damon M. Sims Jr.
Monaca: Maria E. Capelli, Danica Depenhart
Rochester: Boe E. Bonzo

Dean’s List – Bedford County (4.0)
Bedford:
Joshua P. Krupa
New Enterprise: Jacob D. Stern
New Paris: Samantha I. Snyder
Schellsburg: Bethany P. Hershberger

Dean’s List – Bedford County
Bedford:
David M. Kunkle, Olivia R. Wess
Everett: Kevin E. Eshelman, Anthony V. Pittman, Joshua J. Rose
Imler: Lindsay K. Long
Manns Choice: Cameron A. Kohler
New Enterprise: Ethan S. Stern

Dean’s List – Berks County
Morgantown:
Jenna C. Digiacomo
Perkasie: Ashley Babik

Dean’s List – Blair County (4.0)
Altoona: Garrett M. Lender, Nathaniel A. Rossman
Hollidaysburg: Ashley R. Klobuka
Martinsburg: Hillary N. Long

Dean’s List – Blair County
Altoona:
Tyler J. Adams, Brian M. Carland, John P. Coxey, Kayla B. DeCriscio, Joseph D. Elder, Shannon L. Everhart, Jeffrey D. Geiner, Justin A. Lynn, Elliott J. Wilt
Claysburg: Lydia L. Fleck
Duncansville: Neville J. D'Agaro, Emily M. Duman, Samuel J. Gilles, Michael J. Macionsky, William S. McKibbin
East Freedom: Katelyn M. Harbaugh, Zachery A. Weyandt
Hollidaysburg: Joseph E. Gattuso, Jordan Harter, Mallory R. McAdoo, Alisha B. Pond, David A. Veronesi
Martinsburg: Laura R. Ewart, Christopher J. Gahagan
Roaring Spring: Crystal M. Bowser
Sproul: Ty D. Dively
Tyrone: Hannah K. Claar, Alison K. McGovern
Williamsburg: Max T. Adams, Sean T. Adams

Dean’s List – Bucks County
Levittown:
Joshua C. Davidson, Brandon L. Hines
Morrisville: Alysse Gormley

Dean’s List – Butler County (4.0)
Butler: Erin L. Sarver
Mars: Elena Matthews
Renfrew: Christina M. Monnie

Dean’s List – Butler County
Butler:
Travis J. Eakin, Noah S. Hartung, Nathaniel C. Snodgrass
Chicora: Joshua R. Callender
Cranberry Township: Miranda R. Huber, Danielle N. Miller
Saxonburg: Jamie A. Mikashus
Seven Fields: Brittany M. Oakley
Valencia: Lauren E. Case

Dean’s List – Cambria County (4.0)
Colver:
Amber M. Kirsch
Cresson: Emily M. Jaap
Flinton: Jenna E. Frampton
Hastings: Logan R. McKee, Adrienne C. Tubo
Loretto: Amber Stich
Northern Cambria: Kelsey A. Parfitt
Patton: Ian M. Vescovi, Isaac B. Vescovi, Makaela R. Vescovi
Portage: Lindsay M. Fox
South Fork: Erika M. Frazer, Cara N. Lang, Ryan R. Wilson
Wilmore: Shawn M. Dell

Dean’s List – Cambria County
Ashville:
Lynette M. Connacher
Beaverdale: Andrew A. Andreyo
Carrolltown: John J. Fees
Colver: Samantha E. Makin, Janette A. Thompson
Conemaugh: John E. Frantz, Nicholas J. Gregorchik
Cresson: Bethany L. Gould, Jared T. Lapczynski, Zakary M. Newton, Alayna R. Tomaselli
Dunlo: Brittany L. Jones, Sean P. Morris
Dysart: Cassandra L. Thomas, Alyssa M. Zerbee
Ebensburg: Joshua J. Beck, Nathan Bilonick, Tyler J. Farabaugh, Jacob M. Fedore, Amber R. Gabor, Zachary D. Hull, Brian K. Lavely, Michael R. Lesney, Julien L. Panaro, Matthew S. Pride, David L. Paronish, Benjamin R. Rager, Susan T. Rhoades, Taylor A. Steeves, Julie E. Thomas, Luke A. Trotz
Gallitzin: Dylan J. Degol, Aubrey R. Lidwell, Thomas J. Orr
Glasgow: Jessica L. Ponist
Hastings: Gabrielle N. Gueguen, Samantha J. Lechene, Amber E. Miller, Morgan A. Miller, Melissa J. Ritchey
Lilly: Tyler R. Freidhof, Kaitlyn N. Garrett, Nathan D. Hoover, Anthony J. Leahey, Jocelyn E. Myers, Nicole R. Smith
Loretto: Elizabeth R. McConnell, Trevor A. McConnell, Douglas R. Roberts, Michael D. Zabrzeski
Mineral Point: Julie R. Dolges, Sarah M. Donoughe, Eric R. Orner
Nanty Glo: Joseph G. Gongloff
Nicktown: Jessica L. Byich
Northern Cambria: Matthew K. Bugli, Joel E. Polites
Patton: Katie M. Link, Benjamin E. McMurray, Steven M. Sharbaugh, Alexandra Stankiewicz, Glenn W. Winslow
Portage: John T. Bandzuh, Amy N. Crum, Maria E. Dipyatic, Chelsea L. Dividock, Chelsea L. Fallier, Catherine H. Jones, Amanda L. Lipsinic, Kandace Long, Kristen M. McGough, Beth A. Molnar, Tyler J. Nesbella, Christina M. Panasci
Salix: Donald J. Knieriem
Sidman: Ashley B. Eppley
South Fork: John T. Connelly, Kaitlyn A. Hoyer, Morgan R. Hritz, Sadie M. Kosaber, Kayla N. Paulson, Jacob E. Smith
St. Bonifeice: Daniel G. Stehley Jr.
St. Michael: Katie M. Kundrod, Alyssa M. Ziats
Summerhill: Brooke A. Facciani

Dean’s List – Cameron County
Emporium: Melissa R. Moore

Dean’s List – Centre County
Philipsburg:
Marissa E. Albert, Muranda R. Maurer
Spring Mills: Moriah J. Howell
State College: Dakota W. Breindel

Dean’s List – Chester County
Coatesville:
Kristen E. Langerhans
Cochranville: Aubrey L. Farrow
Downingtown: Kevin J. Neskie
Exton: Angela C. Kimmel
Parkesburg: Thomas J. Valentini
Phoenixville: Anthony J. Mastrangelo

Dean’s List – Clarion County
Clarion: Danielle N. Fleeger
Knox: Logan S. Klingler
Shippenville: Amber L. Reichard

Dean’s List – Clearfield County
Clearfield:
Tristan D. Lewis, Corey J. Root
Coalport: Ariel N. Korlinchak, Lynda N. Kruise
Curwensville: Katie L. Duttry
DuBois: Jocelyn H. Hartman
Osceola Mills: Hayden L. Hayward

Dean’s List – Clinton County
Beech Creek:
Matthew L. McGhee

Dean’s List – Crawford County
Cochranton:
Timothy J. DeFrances

Dean’s List – Cumberland County (4.0)
Mechanicsburg:
Jay N. Patel

Dean’s List – Cumberland County
Camp Hill: Raechel C. Albright
Carlisle: Shelby Smith
Mechanicsburg: Nathaniel Conway, Hannah E. Eisenhart, Mackenzie E. Kalp, Michael E. Palkovitz, Chatur N. Patel, Kelsey R. Shanabrook
New Cumberland: Ashley M. Jackson

Dean’s List – Dauphin County
Halifax: Garrett A. Lindsay, Elizabeth A. Steffen
Harrisburg: Holly Gebhardt, Jaclyn J. Reed, Matthew T. Schopfer
Middletown: Hannah Coughlin
Millersburg: Emily K. Miller

Dean’s List – Delaware County
Aldan:
Jessica A. Taylor
Folsom: Lindsay G. Finnegan
Media: William D. Ankrum
Upper Chichester: Cliff Maloney Jr.

Dean’s List – Elk County
Kersey: Shelby L. Gorman
Ridgway: Alyson R. Dybowski
St. Marys: Brittany T. Auman, Scott B. Krellner, Abagail F. Wittman

Dean’s List – Erie County
Waterford: Leah E. Hansen

Dean’s List – Fayette County (4.0)
Dunbar:
Wil D. Livengood

Dean’s List – Fayette County
Belle Vernon:
Bryan J. Babines, Kaylee J. Gilchrist, Shawn D. Scheponik
Hopwood: Marissa L. Erminio
Uniontown: Alexa G. Miller, Kelsey M. Sleighter, Tayler M. Strauch

Dean’s List – Franklin County 4.0
Fayetteville:
Collin D. Murr
Saint Thomas: Meredith L. Wagner

Dean’s List – Franklin County
Chambersburg:
Michael A. Cerveris, Deanna M. Glover, Amanda J. Schriver
Greencastle: Rebecca J. Carpenter
Mercersburg: Stefan M. Gombas
Waynesboro: Stephanie E. Root

Dean’s List – Fulton County
McConnellsburg:
Brandi N. Welsh

Dean’s List – Huntingdon County
Alexandria:
Paul E. Gillam
Huntingdon: Kaitlin M. Kozak, Kelsey L. Martin
Mount Union: Kyle A. Morrow
Robertsdale: Joelle B. Kaminsky

Dean’s List – Indiana County (4.0)
Coral:
Caitlin M. Wolford
Indiana: Devin J. Carter
Marion Center: Andrew S. Churchill

Dean’s List – Indiana County
Armagh:
Garrett W. Bowers
Blairsville: Sara R. August, Steven G. Bucci, Alexa N. Zamba
Clarksburg: Shawna M. Senick
Commodore: Jennifer L. Baker, Jennifer C. Brady
Heilwood: Skyler J. Eckenrode
Homer City: Ryan W. Hencel, Morgan R. Henry, Corey L. Palmer
Indiana: Alexandria S. Marshall, Katherine M. Mehalik, Mariel P. Nupp, Gregory S. Zoka
Robinson: Caitlin J. Burkett
Saltsburg: Bethany M. Shirley

Dean’s List – Jefferson County (4.0)
Punxsutawney: Cassandra A. Cook

Dean’s List – Jefferson County
Brookville: Kirsten A. Gordon
Punxsutawney: Amy Harris, Rachel L. Humble
Stump Creek: Kayla M. Stockdale
Summerville: Brynna Hetrick

Dean’s List – Juniata County (4.0)
East Waterford:
Matthew B. Kirk

Dean’s List – Lancaster County (4.0)
Landisville:
Danielle M. Swartz

Dean’s List – Lancaster County
Conestoga: Samuel D. Knisely
Elizabethtown: Hayley Fake
Lancaster: Lydia Berhanu, Cody Brown, Katelyn Kuhns
Lititz: John J. Richard
Manheim: Stevie L. Hamlin
Reinholds: Anna K. Yefimov
Willow Street: Dylan T. Lahm

Dean’s List – Lebanon County
Palmyra: Rachel A. Johnson

Dean’s List – Lehigh County (4.0)
Alburtis: Karol Tuazon

Dean’s List – Lehigh County
Macungie: Brianna N. Rivera
Schnecksville: Maria Carrion
Whitehall: Catherine Akoth

Dean’s List – McKean County
Duke Center: Craig R. Halstead

Dean’s List – Mercer County
Hadley: Amy C. Emmett
Sandy Lake: Stephanie R. Adams

Dean’s List – Monroe County
Stroudsburg:
Madeline L. Liedberg

Dean’s List – Montgomery County
Maple Glen:
Noam Berns
North Wales: Jisoo Lee, Jonathan C. Nguyen

Dean’s List – Northhampton County
Easton:
Alexandra Barnhart, Joseph V. Luce
Nazareth: Ryan A. McDonald

Dean’s List – Northumberland County
Coal Township:
Sarah M. Stefanowicz

Dean’s List – Perry County
Newport:
Dustin C. Brown

Dean’s List – Philadelphia County
Philadelphia:
Brianna N. Carbone, Brittany T. Copeland, Elijah R. Lawrence, Amanda Spearman

Dean’s List – Somerset County (4.0)
Berlin:
Kayla M. Miller
Friedens: Amanda H. Budzina, Kelly M. Mateljan, Jessica N. Zimmerman
Garrett: Cassandra N. La Framboise
Hollsopple: Eugene R. Clancy, Alyssa L. Defibaugh
Hooversville: Robbie D. Bloom, Morgan R. Powell
Jenners: Michael C. Lintz
Rockwood: Cassidy R. Beener, Valerie M. Friedline, Mitchell L. Pletcher
Shanksville: Melissa E. Smith
Somerset: Samantha J. Barron, Charles A. Troll
Windber: Taren S. Heinrich, Nathan J. Hoffman, Marissa L. Holden, Broderick X. Irons, Emily E. Smith

Dean’s List – Somerset County
Acosta: Paige N. McVicker
Berlin: Jacob E. Baer, Allyson K. Custer, Brennon C. Eutin, Ryan T. Hynicka, Christy L. Lambert, Amanda D. Urban
Boswell: Cole W. McGunigale, Taylor M. McKool, Karen E. Schmidt
Central City: Corey J. Coleman, Katie A. Zugrovich
Davidsville: Lindsey M. Buncich, Nicholas D. Felton
Friedens: Brent A. Barron, Brianna L. Berkey, Brittany N. Faircloth, Christina A. Will
Garrett: Jordan A. Noble
Hollsopple: Mary C. Byer, Katelynn R. Eash, Robert W. McConnell, Emily E. Mishler, Damian E. Mosher, Adam R. Naugle, Evan D. Sawyer, Anthony Saylor, Derek M. Shifflett, Ryan A. Shifflett, Jordan M. Shroyer
Hooversville: Cory M. Bloom, Sally R. Haluska
Jerome: Erin L. Lischerelli
Markleton: Kelsey M. Lemmon
Meyersdale: Tyler A. Norris, Tessa M. Smith, Cody A. Wedge
Rockwood: Chelsea K. Beener, Brennan S. Devore, Gwendolyn M. Illar, Kelsey J. Pletcher
Seanor: Jacob D. Meyers
Sipesville: Abigail G. Flannery, Ashley N. May
Somerset: April D. Davis, Ryan Deshane, Michael T. Falchek, Martika C. Hetrick, Andrea R. Lambert, Christine A. Martin, Sheri L. Noll, Madeline R. Ream, Sonya K. Richards, Nicholas Roth, Jeremy D. Scheffel, Marc D. Schminkey, Brendan Urbain
Stoystown: Omayra Cintron Hause, Ryan T. Fyock, Luke W. Thomas, Krista L. Valentine, Megan F. Weyand
Windber: Amanda L. Adamczyk, John Berret-Fornoff, Brandy M. Davis, Cory R. Hancock, Patrick J. Hoffman, Justin S. Hogan, Crystal L. Hollibaugh, Jacey L. Hunter, Michael F. Kasuba, Brogan L. Leventry, Brett T. Lucas, Nicholas S. Napora, Brett J. Newcomer, Sarah E. Oresko, Courtney L. Petrunak, Erin B. Powell, Brooke N. Schreyer, Austin L. Seese, Ryan J. Solensky, Tori E. Sterner, Bethany A. Thomas, Samuel K. Weaver, Savannah J. Weyandt

Dean’s List – Susquehanna County
Springville:
Morgan T. Maiolini

Dean’s List – Venango County
Cranberry Twp.:
Carley J. Barnes, Kaitlyn M. Zbiegien
Emlenton: Erica T. Laslo

Dean’s List – Washington County (4.0)
Washington:
Kelly M. Blackhurst

Dean’s List – Washington County
Burgettstown: Allana B. Weaverling
Canonsburg: Tyler T. Barbour, James Ciamacco Jr., Cory R. Degennaro, Lauren Faure, Roy J. Harr, Gabriella M. Mickey
Eighty Four: Macey E. Martik, Tyler J. Vasko
Monongahela: Leah D. Kramer, Anna R. Macugoski, Karley A. Staffen
Muse: Shane R. O'Hare
New Eagle: Joshua D. Masters
Prosperity: Olivia R. Cortese
Venetia: Anthony Giacomo, Francis J. Lison, Andrew R. Weaver
West Finley: Gail M. Danley

Dean’s List – Wayne County
Hawley: Daniel A. Norton

Dean’s List – Westmoreland County (4.0)
Acme:
Jeffrey A. Yanuck
Delmont: Heather L. Wagner
Derry: Kelsey A. Reed
Greensburg: Brandon M. Farrell, Steven W. Hall
Hunker: Joshua D. Newcomer
Irwin: Brandon E. Laffoon, Jenna L. Lucas
Jeannette: Courtney N. Rubright
Latrobe: David S. Kutzer, Hannah J. Zamiskie
New Kensington: Kathryn L. Pollick
North Huntingdon: Carly A. Albert, Jessica R. Gates

Dean’s Lists – Westmoreland County
Acme: Alena M. Dragovich, Carlie M. Terhorst
Avonmore: Hayley D. Welsh
Bolivar: Shadiya N. Howell
Bradenville: Sydnee N. Shrum
East Vandergrift: Aaron D. Waner
Export: Amanda M. Lepovsky, Andrew Quinn
Greensburg: Cody W. Austad, Sydney E. Delmaster, Ashley K. DiRado, Brian R. Dvorsky, Kaylee N. Eans, Elizabeth E. Eger, Matthew T. Gault, Grace A. Hyland, Ryan M. Loughran, Chase C. Peltier, Kyle D. Quicquaro, Rebecca L. Ricco, Brandon J. Schuerman, Luke D. Shroyer, Daniel L. Zerbini
Harrison City: Nicholas A. Caporoso, Devin K. Meenihan
Herminie: Heather Bailey
Irwin: Alina M. Allison, Maria R. Fritzius, Benjamin Grieco, Alexandria J. Kalup, Maria L. Montini, Madison M. Nick, Olivia A. Rizzo, Tracey L. Seanor, Timothy J. Selia, Mina E. Shojaie
Jeannette: Julie L. Ciccaglione, Tyler M. Iddon, David J. Kelly, William H. Saunders, Marissa Stape
Latrobe: Marshall H. Boy, Kristen M. Bulebosh, Kelly J. Dick, Matthew D. Thomas, Kyprian A. Wojciechowski
Ligonier: Lindsey L. Matson, Tara M. Matson, Christopher J. McKenzie, Stephanie A. Stiles
Lower Burrell: Nicholas J. Fedusa, Andrew B. Peck
Murrysville: Benjamin T. Germ, Benjamin Karas, Zackary M. Zorak
New Alexandria: Alison I. Jones
New Florence: Amanda S. Long
New Kensington: Morgan Lawrence, Zachary L. Vogel
North Huntingdon: Tyler L. Bacco, Sarah E. Burdelski, Killian S. Carolan, Matthew M. Henry, Megan A. Lilley, Matthew A. Palo
Rector: Megan E. Verwelst
Ruffsdale: Randal E. Moore
Scottdale: Emily A. Helms
Seward: Brett P. Marabito, Devon P. Romanko
Trafford: Katherine M. Dalzell, Olivia Heider, Alyssa S. Ivanco, Elizabeth N. Shumaker
Vandergrift: Kathryn L. Summerville

Dean’s List – York County (4.0)
Dover:
Carley L. Johnston

Dean’s List – York County
Dallastown: Aaron W. Inkrote, Anna Ort
Dillsburg: Gregory L. Dederer, Andrew G. Keirn
Etters: Seth Willison
Felton: Peter Kohlway
Hanover: Holden M. Jones
Red Lion: Jenna N. Beatty, Joshua C. Doverspike, Amber V. Romano, Tayler J. Vebares
Stewartstown: Eden A. Cohen
York: Matthew J. Nguyen, Joshua D. Zimardo

OUT-OF-STATE

Dean’s List - APO
Juliana J. Kim

Dean’s List – California
La Palma:
Kalila McKay
  
Dean’s List – Maryland
Hagerstown: Kevin C. Grimm
New Market: Amber L. Spear
Nottingham: Reshma Babu

Dean’s List – New Jersey (4.0)
Willingboro: David K. Okwaisie

Dean’s List – New Jersey
Franklin Lakes:
Alexa Zorbas
Freehold: Thomas D. Gibbs
Galloway: Jessica Lyles

Dean’s List – New York (4.0)
Mamaroneck: Jared M. Daskal

Dean’s List – New York
Brooklyn:
Mei Xue Zhu

Dean’s List – Ohio (4.0)
Galena: Adam Z. Shaheen

Dean’s List – Ohio
Kettering: Jacob R. Laravie

Dean’s List – Virginia
Port Republic: Alyssa K. Malone
Roanoke: Elizabeth Shriver
Springfield: Kaitlin G. Mays

Dean’s List – West Virginia
Weirton: Joel A. Paolo


INTERNATIONAL

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China (4.0)
Chengdu: Xu Yang
Shanghai: Yuanping Wang, Qian Xu

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China
Anshun: Yujie Wu
Beijing: Chuan Gao, Chengyi He, Bo Peng, Meng Yuan
Chengdu: Rui Luo
Chongqing: Yuanyuan Xiao
Kunshan: Weifeng Zhu
Tianjin: Aosen Ba, Mengyao Zhu
Yiwu: Shuting Zhang

Dean’s List – Belgium
Lanaken: Jordy T. Hanno 

Dean’s List – Italy
Gruaro: Giovanni F. Dall'Amico

Dean’s List – Jamaica
Kingston: Gabrielle J. Morrison

Dean’s List – Nigeria
Ikorodu: Sokoamshe B. Ogun


Founded in 1927, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” by AC Online as one of the “Highest ROI Colleges in Pennsylvania,” and by Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization.” Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been presented with The Seven Seals Award by the US Department of Defense’s office of Employer Support of the Guard and Reserve (ESGR).
Posted by Natalie Bombatch on 1/13/2014 10:20:00 AM