University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown Seal

Spring Term Dean's List

Spring Term Dean's List

Article Body

The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2013 spring term Dean’s List. In order to be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25. Students who achieved a 4.0 (“straight-A”) average are listed separately. In total, 843 students, representing five states and five countries, earned Dean's List status for the spring term.

JOHNSTOWN

Dean’s List – Johnstown (4.0)
Molly S. Ash, Kaitlynn R. Burkhart, Joshua S. Chuha, Lindsay C. Dankmyer, Lisa M. Detweiler Miller, Deannah M. Dick, Tyler J. Easterbrook, Haleigh T. Gabor, Kelcy J. Harrison, Karl A. Hofmann, Lauren A. Hoover, Jennifer A. Jones, Molly A. Martin, Phillip C. Miller, Ashley L. Minemyer, Michael T. Moncilovich, Sara A. Mort, Kimberly A. Noll, Amanda A. Palmer, Emily V. Paonessa, Gena M. Pentz, Anthony P. Pioli, Thomas N. Rohrabaugh, Lindsay E. Roush, Yuri M. Sapolich, Brianne J. Seitz, Shannan R. Taylor, Craig P. Tresnicky, Taylor A. Walther, Elizabeth A. Webb, Brittney S. Whitaker, Laura E. Zubal

Dean’s List – Johnstown
Nathan M. Adam, Samantha B. Adams, Sheila M. Antal, Matthew J. Bambino, Angela R. Battaglia, Victoria L. Bender, Michael J. Blough, Brandon M. Bodenschatz, Rachel L. Bond, Daniel A. Brennsteiner, Samantha M. Britton, Annette L. Brown, Ashlee I. Burgo, Michael J. Cassata, Emily A. Cernic, Huadong Chen, Melissa A. Choinski, Nicholas P. Collins, Evert M. Cowan, Brittany M. Davis, Kaylee M. Dayton, Amanda M. Del Signore, Victoria M. Delsignore, Matthew J. Dernar, Michael J. Dernar, Katrina N. Dom, Leigh Ann M. Dunn, Daniel A. Duscher, Brittney R. Englert, Jonathan M. Findish, Mario M. Fiorica, Tyler C. Fleck, Ryan Flick, Kathleen E. Franklin, Katelyn R. Fris, Jennifer L. Gojmerac, Chelsea E. Goodhart, Shawn M. Goughnour, John D. Grimes, Benjamin C. Grove, Caitlin T. Gutilla, Keith T. Hartman, Tyler J. Haupt, Cory R. Henry, Meredith W. Herman, David P. Horvath, Ashley N. Jackson, Anna B. Johnson, Kelsey Q. Jones, Cameron P. Kaminsky, Brian J. Keister, Bethany L. Kendera, Lacy S. Kirchner, Kyle M. Kocsis, Kurtis L. Kulback, Morghan J. Kusch, Preston M. Lehman, Joshua M. Lenart, Amber L. Little, Samantha B. Lloyd, Melissa M. Lobb, Christopher V. Lombardi, Hannah K. Lushko, Lauren A. Marley, Trevor Z. Mattis, Jordan D. McCleester, Justin R. McCleester, Matthew R. McDaniel, Katelyn R. McGrath, Kaitlyn A. McKool, Jeffrey B. Meyer, Jodi M. Milavec, Donna L. Miller, Joshua A. Miller, Kyra R. Miller, Patrick W. Moon-Rhoades, Samantha A. Morello, Miranda A. Moser, Katelyn M. Mouser, Jason I. Omahne, Nathan D. Omasta, Brice E. Overdorff, Elizabeth E. Pelow, Alexander M. Perring, Kyle J. Petak, Phuc V. Pham, Anna-Marie Piskurich, Ryan T. Podgorney, Ethan M. Policicchio, Kara E. Pollino, Mark A. Pritt, Luke W. Purazo, Ty R. Quillon, Anthony J. Raco, Lonnie Ramirez, Amy R. Regan, Jocelyn R. Ressler, Lindsey K. Rhodes, Andrew C. Rivetti, Shasta M. Rovan, Heather M. Rovder, Benjamin M. Sakmar, Corey Salem, Sean R. Sauro, Jamie R. Saylor, Joseph S. Seigh, Samantha M. Shedlock, Shawn G. Sichak, Juliette M. Slonka, Alissa J. Smith, Mia S. Soderquist, Michael R. Sprain, Shane A. Stantz, Mary E. Stenger, Sean A. Stephens, Ashley L. Swartz, Stephanie R. Szczur, Shannon K. Taylor, Zachary J. Teeter, Cristine D. Thompson, Cindy Tran, Alex L. Trevorrow, Alyssa R. Trimeloni, Kylie M. Truscello, Sonya J. Underwood, Amy L. Varmecky, James Vizzini, Nicole E. Wagner, Melissa E. Whalley, Christopher J. Williams, Savanna L. Wingard, Gwendolyn G. Wolfe, Doyle R. Yernaux, Randi L. Yingling, Shawnee V. Yoder, Ty C. Zatsick, Brandon C. Zeris

PENNSYLVANIA

Dean’s List – Adams County
Littlestown:
Courtney R. Herman

Dean’s List – Allegheny County (4.0)
Allison Park: Stephen Torquato
Cheswick: Matthew S. Blough
Glenshaw: Caitlin L. McCarty, Paul D. McKenna
Monroeville: Alyssa M. Kuzins
Neville Island:  Chadwick Dolgos
Pittsburgh: Ashlyn E. Ahearn, Elizabeth A. Blank, Emily K. Byron, Megan L. Girimonti, Laura J. Hoehn, Rebecca L. Kaduke, Kristy A. Lagnese, Zachary Mahler

Dean’s List – Allegheny County
Allison Park: Maximilian D. Bondi, Timothy R. Lah, Keith Pelkey
Bethel Park: Zachary Weiland, Benjamin E. Wojnarowski
Bridgeville: Victoria L. Dervanik
Buena Vista: Jesse J. Lewis
Carnegie: Alexandra F. Cardiello
Cheswick: Matthew Lord
Coraopolis: Travis J. Clark, Victoria H. Frankeny, Zachary P. Perpetua, Philip A. Soltez, Katherine J. Sullivan
Elizabeth: Alexandra J. Gray, Dante M. Pungitore
Gibsonia: Benjamin P. Brown, Philip R. Elms, Morgan T. Ferber, Carley D. Kelly, Ryan E. Kern, William W. Luther, Kelly A. Morris, Colin S. O'Hare, Alexis A. Prusick, Brian Spakauskas
Glenshaw: Troy Sciullo
Harwick: Gregory L. Arch, Nicole J. Panza
Homestead: Cameron Boston
Jefferson Hills: Blaine L. Helmick
McKees Rocks: Brenden C. Lang, Sean Peters, Anthony Zukowski
Monroeville: Aamir Ali, Ashley M. Giles, Rachael Jerome
Moon Township: Jared M. Neill
Munhall: Kirsten M. Bell, Jared J. Ducar, Brian Hreha, Nolan P. McGuire, Zachary L. Milke, Brittney M. Rush
Natrona Heights: Ross Nelson
Oakdale: Kelly R. Mace, Antonio S. Wolfe
Oakmont: Samantha A. Miceli
Pittsburgh: Alicia J. Anderson, Thomas K. Arthur, Brittany N. Beasley, Emily M. Brok, Brooke K. Burnett, Erin M. Cain, Cory T. Campano, Juliana R. Campbell, Christopher Cano, David F. Cawley, Brendan S. Cebula, Ryan Crouse, Brandon M. Dargay, Bridget Deasy, Thomas R. Degore, Allison M. Faett, Steven J. Finnegan, Stefan M. Giconi, Christopher M. Givens, Alexander J. Greguric, Nathan M. Heid, Grace A. Hyland, Alexandra J. Jacob, Jennifer L. James, Evan J. Johnson, Cody W. Jones, James Kaufman, Brittany M. Kent, Christopher G. Kostas, Natalie A. Kusmira, Patrick A. Lenihan, Christopher L. Lepley, Carly S. Lewis, Robert J. Lewis, Morgan A. Maloney, Erin E. McMahon, Joshua J. Miller, Nicole M. Miller, Keith T. Mock, Brettlyn Neal, Lindsey N. Neal, Donald Neuhaus, Nadine M. Parham, Brian M. Perry, Kristen E. Peschka, Sherwood Peters, Kimberly D. Phillips, Neil Pilewski, Robert A. Porter, Adam Renz, Allison C. Rizzo, Corey M. Rook, Tyler M. Rothbauer, Kimberly A. Scheib, Shelby R. Smith, Gabrielle M. Sokol, Joseph M. Spatafore, Brian J. Springston, Cassandra L. Stein, Gabriel P. Stezoski, Michael R. Teti, Thomas W. Truchok, Patricia L. Wardy, Addi Watters, Lawrence R. Werner, Miaoyuan Zhang, Eric D. Zvirman
South Park: Kristin E. Cafaro, Suzanne N. Normile
Springdale: Bradley A. Pastucha, Ashley N. Zastawniak
Tarentum: Elyssa M. Jankowski
Verona: Kimberly D. Bonnett, Iain A. Condon, Talon Martin, Jessica R. Vescera
West Homestead: Michael Deasy, Sandra L. Lutka
West Mifflin: Daniel Andres, Carly J. Fecik, Evelyn A. Howley
Wexford: Adam M. Frerotte, Mary C. Lynch, Christopher C. Schwab, Justin D. Wilt
White Oak: Kevin G. Price

Dean’s List – Armstrong County (4.0)
Kittanning: Jarek T. Dudek
West Leechburg: Matthew T. Grantz

Dean’s List – Armstrong County
Apollo: Brandon N. Jenkins. Robert G. Nies
Ford City: Tara L. Dinga, Andrew J. Thiry
Kittanning: Tyson A. Boarts, Evan G. Calhoun, Kevin M. Spangler
Leechburg: Jennifer E. Harold, Justin R. Harold
Rural Valley: Jesse L. Mikita
Templeton: Devin C. Kube

Dean’s List – Beaver County
Aliquippa: Jennifer Palmieri
Monaca: Maria E. Capelli

Dean’s List – Bedford County (4.0)
Bedford: Colin P. Gillen
Imler: Tasha L. Shumaker
New Enterprise: Ethan S. Stern

Dean’s List – Bedford
Bedford:
Joel J. Black, Michael G. Imgrund, Jacob F. Krupa, Joshua P. Krupa, Olivia R. Wess
Clearville: Amber D. Perrin
Everett: Kevin E. Eshelman, Derrick C. Hershberger, Joshua J. Rose
Fishertown: Karina R. Harbaugh
Imler: Lindsay K. Long
Manns Choice: Melynne A. Sciranko
New Paris: Samantha I. Snyder
Schellsburg: Bethany P. Fitzhugh, Kristoffer S. Miller, Taren S. Miller

Dean’s List – Berks County
Morgantown: Jenna C. Digiacomo
Oley: Brianna Graczyk
Sinking Spring: Zane A. Paolini

Dean’s List – Blair County (4.0)
Altoona: Britney L. Kudlawiec
Claysburg: Summer S. Benton
East Freedom: Wayde E. Simington, Zachery A. Weyandt
Martinsburg: Zethan D. Koch, Hillary N. Long

Dean’s List – Blair County
Altoona:
Tyler J. Adams, Kayla B. DeCriscio, Joseph D. Elder, Shannon L. Everhart, Jeffrey D. Geiner, Cortney James, Garrett M. Lender, Justin A. Lynn, Nathaniel A. Rossman
Claysburg: Keith D. Clowson, Lydia L. Fleck
Duncansville: Justin P. Barber, Neville J. D'Agaro, Emily M. Duman, Katherine M. Ickes, Eric L. Johnston, Michael J. Macionsky, William S. McKibbin
Hollidaysburg: Chad M. Beck, Joseph E. Gattuso, Ashley R. Klobuka, Mallory R. McAdoo, David A. Veronesi
Martinsburg: Laura R. Ewart, Brok M. Greenleaf, Tyler M. McGraw
Tyrone: Adam J. Thompson
Williamsburg: Max T. Adams, Sean T. Adams

Dean’s List – Bradford County
Granville Summit:
Kyle M. Mansueto

Dean’s List – Bucks County
Doylestown:
Luis C. Torres

Dean’s List – Butler County (4.0)
Butler:
Erin L. Sarver

Dean’s List – Butler County
Butler:
Noah S. Hartung, Aaron O'Leary
Cranberry Township: Miranda R. Huber
Evans City: Clayton M. Ford
Mars: Megan R. Buss, Robert J. Lipke, Elena Matthews
Renfrew: Christina M. Monnie

Dean’s List – Cambria County (4.0)
Cassandra:
Jennifer L. Shuniak
Colver: Amber M. Kirsch
Cresson: Kristen A. Chislow, Megan R. Corle, Andrea L. Delic,
Ebensburg: Jacob M. Fedore, Zachary D. Hull, Jonathan J. Ostinowsky
Lilly: Stephen M. Bart
Northern Cambria: Kelsey A. Parfitt
Patton: Alexandra Stankiewicz, Ian M. Vescovi
Sidman: Ashley B. Eppley
Summerhill: Brooke A. Facciani

Dean’s List – Cambria County
Ashville:
Lynette M. Connacher
Beaverdale: Brandon E. Gdula
Conemaugh: Zachery W. Toth
Cresson: Jared T. Lapczynski, Nickolas T. Richardson, Alayna R. Tomaselli
Dunlo: Brittany L. Jones
Dysart: Cassandra L. Thomas, Alyssa M. Zerbee
Ebensburg: Joshua J. Beck, Daniel G. Dollar, Charlotte E. Grove, Emily R. Hansen, Kurt J. Kretchman, Brian K. Lavely, Luke M. Paronish, Christopher R. Regula, Susan T. Rhoades, Christian Woo
Flinton: Jenna E. Frampton
Gallitzin: Dylan J. Degol
Hastings: Logan R. McKee, Amber E. Miller, Stephen Prasko, Melissa J. Ritchey, Alexa E. Sodmont
Lilly: Kaitlyn N. Garrett, Nicole R. Smith
Loretto: Gabrielle M. Hertzog, Trevor A. McConnell, Douglas R. Roberts, Amber Stich
Mineral Point: Sarah M. Donoughe
Nanty Glo: Joseph G. Gongloff, Amberley R. Holcomb, Aaron P. Keilman
Northern Cambria: Joshua M. Leonard
Patton: Brittany R. Barcelos, Christine M. Crowell, Brittany M. Fye, Kyrsten A. Griffiths, Devin E. Lansberry, Katie M. Link, Anthony M. Milanesi, Harrison R. O'Connor-Hoover, Makaela R. Vescovi, Emily A. Yeager
Portage: John T. Bandzuh, Amy N. Crum, Lindsay M. Fox, Catherine H. Jones, Corey W. Kopnicky, Beth A. Molnar, Tyler J. Nesbella, Danyelle M. Petryshak, Jade M. Zatek
Salix: Donald J. Knieriem, Stacy A. Kostyk
Sidman: Nicholas J. Penatzer
South Fork: John T. Connelly, Erika M. Frazer, Jaclyn M. Gaydos, Morgan R. Hritz, Sadie M. Kosaber, Ciara N. Varnish
St. Michael: Katie M. Kundrod, Alyssa M. Ziats
Summerhill: Charles F. McMahon
Vintondale: Tyler R. Bailey


Dean’s List – Centre County
Bellefonte
: Kevin Keen
Centre Hall: Justin T. Arble
Philipsburg: Marissa E. Albert, Muranda R. Maurer
Spring Mills: Moriah J. Howell, Gabrielle E. Maylock

Dean’s List – Chester County
Downingtown:
Nathan R. Dute
Parkesburg: Thomas J. Valentini
West Chester: Eric M. Douglas, Kevin Lair

Dean’s List – Clarion County (4.0)
Shippenville:
Amber L. Reichard

Dean’s List – Clarion County
Clarion:
Danielle N. Fleeger
Knox: Logan S. Klingler, Amy Smerkar
New Bethlehem: Haley M. Wanninger

Dean’s List – Clearfield County
Clearfield:
Janelle N. Mumma
Coalport: Ariel N. Korlinchak, Lynda N. Kruise
Dubois: Brianne K. Fleming, Andrew P. Reasinger, Mara N. Schall
Lanse: Andrew J. Larson
Osceola Mills: Hayden L. Hayward

Dean’s List – Cumberland County (4.0)
Camp Hill:
Kiersten A. Burkett

Dean’s List – Cumberland County
Carlisle:
Zachary Weaver
Enola: Ashley M. Heinaman, Bhupinder Singh
Mechanicsburg: Katelyn Bohn, Nathaniel Conway, Michael E. Palkovitz, Jay N. Patel, Kelsey R. Shanabrook
New Cumberland: Ashley M. Jackson

Dean’s List – Dauphin County (4.0)
Grantville:
Damanjeet S. Gill

Dean’s List – Dauphin County
Harrisburg:
Eric E. Fromherz, Natalie Martella, Austin J. Scott, Kathryn Williams, Jonathan E. Yovic

Dean’s List – Delaware County
Aldan:
Jessica A. Taylor
Boothwyn: Cliff Maloney Jr.

Dean’s List – Elk County
Kersey:
Shelby L. Gorman
St. Marys: Molly E. Eshbach, Scott B. Krellner

Dean’s List – Erie County (4.0)
Waterford:
Leah E. Hansen

Dean’s List – Erie County
Erie:
Amanda T. Salvia

Dean’s List – Fayette County (4.0)
Connellsville:
Zachary E. Mickey

Dean’s List – Fayette County
Belle Vernon:
Shawn D. Scheponik
Uniontown: Tayler M. Strauch

Dean’s List – Franklin County
Chambersburg:
Michael A. Cerveris, Deanna Glover, Amanda J. Schriver
Fayetteville: Collin D. Murr
Saint Thomas: Meredith L. Wagner, Derek R. Younker

Dean’s List – Fulton County
Harrisonville:
Gary L. Swope

Dean’s List – Greene County
Holbrook:
  Jonathan L. Garber

Dean’s List – Huntingdon County
Huntingdon:
Karra K. Clevenger

Dean’s List – Indiana County (4.0)
Blairsville:
Sara R. August
Coral: Caitlin M. Wolford
Saltsburg: Bethany M. Shirley

Dean’s List – Indiana County
Armagh:
Garrett W. Bowers, Brooke A. DiGiorgio
Blairsville: Alexa N. Zamba
Clarksburg: Shawna M. Senick
Clymer: John T. Berkavich, Keith Sink
Homer City: Corey L. Palmer
Indiana: Devin J. Carter, Evan C. Fry, Michael A. Violi
Marion Center: Andrew S. Churchill
Penn Run: Jacob I. Sleppy
Robinson: Caitlin J. Burkett

Dean’s List – Jefferson County (4.0)
Punxsutawney:
Cassandra A. Cook

Dean’s List – Jefferson County
Punxsutawney:
Andrew S. Buchmann, Rachel L. Humble, Timi J. Shiock

Dean’s List – Juniata County (4.0)
East Waterford:
Matthew B. Kirk

Dean’s List – Lackawanna County (4.0)
Clarks Summit:
Maria N. Elwell

Dean’s List – Lancaster County (4.0)
Landisville:
Danielle M. Swartz

Dean’s List – Lancaster County
Elizabethtown:
Hayley Fake
Lancaster: Katelyn Kuhns
Lititz: Jeane Musser

Dean’s List – Lawrence County
New Castle:
Rebecca J. Lance

Dean’s List – Lehigh County
Macungie:
Brianna N. Rivera
Schnecksville: Maria Carrion
Whitehall: Catherine Akoth, Micheline M. Rajha

Dean’s List – Lycoming County
Jersey Shore:
Kristin Peter

Dean’s List – McKean County
Duke Center:
Craig R. Halstead

Dean’s List – Mifflin County
Milroy:
Matthew L. Stringfellow

Dean’s List – Monroe County
East Stroudsburg:
Cyris J. Popis

Dean’s List – Montgomery County
Collegeville:
Derek B. Hallman
Harleysville: Derik A. Swope
Maple Glen: Noam Berns
Norristown: Brandon J. Jordan
North Wales: Jisoo Lee, Andrew Walsh

Dean’s List – Northumberland County
Coal Township:
Sarah M. Stefanowicz

Dean’s List – Philadelphia County
Philadelphia:
Brittany T. Copeland, Elijah R. Lawrence, Amanda Spearman

Dean’s List – Pike County
Milford:
Katarzyna Wojnas

Dean’s List – Somerset County (4.0)
Berlin:
Kayla M. Miller
Central City: Kayla R. Schartiger
Davidsville: Caitlyn M. Hoover, Kyle F. Smiach
Fairhope: Sarah J. Weaver
Friedens: Amanda H. Budzina, Amber N. Emery, Kelly M. Mateljan, Jessica N. Zimmerman
Garrett: Cassandra N. La Framboise
Hollsopple: Eugene R. Clancy, Alyssa L. Defibaugh
Rockwood: Cassidy R. Beener, Brennan S. Devore, Gwendolyn M. Illar
Shanksville: Melissa E. Smith
Sipesville: Abigail G. Flannery
Somerset: April D. Davis
Stoystown: Kyle D. Krause
Windber: Kathleen M. Bango, Catharine Berret-Fornoff, Michael N. Clark, Broderick X. Irons, Jessica L. Petro, Steven P. Sulosky

Dean’s List – Somerset County
Berlin:
Allyson K. Custer, Christy L. Lambert, Lisa M. Polaski, Miles A. Walker
Boswell: Taylor M. McKool, Karen E. Schmidt
Cairnbrook:  Michael P. Gruber, Eric T. Maddy, Jenna F. Persuhn
Central City: Garrett C. Berkey, Brynn M. Waylonis, Katie A. Zugrovich
Davidsville: Juliana M. Chaves, James M. Grandas, Jordon P. Koenig, John W. Valinsky
Friedens: Brianna L. Berkey, Brittany N. Faircloth, Kelsey J. Kreger, Jennifer D. Martin, Britta A. Musser, Brandon A. Sarver
Garrett: Jordan A. Noble
Hollsopple: Mary C. Byer, Olivia R. Cortese, Dylan T. Johnson, Robert W. McConnell, Luke T. Mitchell, Adam R. Naugle, Anthony Saylor,
Jenners: Michael C. Lintz
Jennerstown: Nichole M. Smith
Jerome: Justin J. Tressler
Markleton: Kelsey M. Lemmon
Meyersdale: Cassandra J. Kelly, Tessa M. Smith
Rockwood: Taylore J. Coccioletti, Valerie M. Friedline, Joshua E. Mull, Kelsey J. Pletcher, Mitchell L. Pletcher, Jordan R. Pritts
Shanksville: Chloe W. Hanes
Somerset: Samantha J. Barron, Michael T. Falchek, Abbey L. Heist, Christine A. Martin, Sheri L. Noll, Hadeel J. Salameh, Jeremy D. Scheffel, Marc D. Schminkey, Brendan Urbain, Dakota J. Wagner
Stoystown: Omayra Cintron Hause, Alyssa A. Godin, Luke W. Thomas
Windber: Amanda L. Adamczyk, Thomas R. Allendorfer, Brooke A. Bango, Dylan W. Basta, Sammantha E. Cicon, Lindsey M. Crist, Michael G. Dobson, Cory R. Hancock, Eric J. Heinrich, Nathan J. Hoffman, Crystal L. Hollibaugh, Rachel L. Lasko, Brogan L. Leventry, Brett T. Lucas, Ryan W. Maxwell, Benjamin N. Pavlick, Erin B. Powell, Austin L. Seese, Sarah M. Shark, Ryan J. Solensky, Tara M. Spinos, Tori E. Sterner, Louis F. Stutz, Bethany A. Thomas, Samuel K. Weaver

Dean’s List – Union County (4.0)
Lewisburg:
Ann F. Snook

Dean’s List – Venango County
Emlenton:
Erica T. Laslo

Dean’s List – Washington County (4.0)
Canonsburg:
Anna M. Emert
Claysville: Timothy R. Johnson
McMurray: Chidinma F. Nwadialo

Dean’s List – Washington County
Canonsburg:
Tyler T. Barbour, Christopher L. Blackwell, Cory R. Degennaro, Allen Emert
Claysville: Justin A. Moore
Eighty Four: Tyler J. Vasko
McDonald: William Leger
Monongahela: Anna R. Macugoski
New Eagle: Joshua D. Masters, Taylor B. McPherson
Venetia: Anthony Giacomo, Zachary S. Pfeifer, Andrew R. Weaver
Washington: Kelly M. Blackhurst, Mallory Grey, Alyssa Oswald, Austin J. Ward
West Finley: Gail M. Danley

Dean’s List – Wayne County
Hawley:
Daniel A. Norton

Dean’s List – Westmoreland County (4.0)
Delmont:
Heather L. Wagner
Greensburg: Ashley K. DiRado
Irwin: Brandon E. Laffoon, Jenna L. Lucas
Jeannette: Samantha R. Davis
Latrobe: Hannah J. Zamiskie
Mount Pleasant: Alexandra D. Chop, Erin E. Driscoll
New Kensington: Matthew C. Pokusa
Vandergrift: Christopher M. Kakias

Dean’s List – Westmoreland County
Acme:
Carlie M. Terhorst, Jeffrey A. Yanuck
Avonmore: Hayley D. Welsh
Derry: Wayne M. David, Kelsey A. Reed
Greensburg: Brian R. Dvorsky, Kaylee N. Eans, Brandon M. Farrell, Matthew T. Gault, Steven W. Hall, Austin R. Lonzo, Ryan M. Loughran, Rebecca L. Ricco, Casey E. Rottler, Carson S. Seaman, Kristi M. Stahl
Harrison City: Nicholas A. Caporoso, Samuel V. Louderback, Sean L. Patrick, Jordan T. Zombek
Hunker: Matthew J. Reuss
Irwin: Alina M. Allison, Leslie R. Galando, Alexandria J. Kalup, Maria L. Montini, Tracey L. Seanor, Mina E. Shojaie, Brian L. Williams
Jeannette: Julie L. Ciccaglione, Tyler M. Iddon, David J. Kelly, Rachel Whalen
Latrobe: Brian Andreycak, David S. Kutzer
Ligonier: Zacheriah H. Brown, Lindsey L. Matson, Tara M. Matson, Christopher J. McKenzie, Stephanie A. Stiles
Lower Burrell: Benjamin L. Rysak
Mount Pleasant: Jennifer N. Zelinsky
Murrysville: Kevin J. Flaherty, Benjamin Karas, Carrie A. Law, Katlyn T. Shemak
New Alexandria: Alison I. Jones
New Florence: John J. Blankenship, Aric J. Wolf
New Kensington: Brandin L. Hilty, Danielle M. Lichty, Brittany J. McCormick, Kathryn L. Pollick, Zachary L. Vogel
North Huntingdon: Carly A. Albert, Sarah E. Burdelski, Jessica R. Gates
Rector: Megan E. Verwelst
Scottdale: Kelsey J. Richardson
Seward: Tara L. Boring, Christopher A. Garaventa, Garrett L. Hamrock, Brett P. Marabito, Cody J. Trabert
Sharpsville: Derek Bibler
Stahlstown: Courtney M. Bridge
Trafford: Olivia Heider, Alyssa S. Ivanco, Amber L. Rose, Krystyana M. Sgambati
Vandergrift: Kathryn L. Summerville
Youngstown: Nathan H. Apel
Yukon: Jessica L. Repovz

Dean’s List – York County (4.0)
Dallastown:
Anna Ort
Hanover: Ryan A. Selby
York: Kirsten A. Holden

Dean’s List – York County
Dallastown:
Aaron W. Inkrote
Dillsburg: Andrew G. Keirn
Dover: Brittney L. Sterner
Etters: Seth Willison
Felton: Peter Kohlway
Hanover: Jacob Nicol
Red Lion: Joshua C. Doverspike, Tayler J. Vebares
York: Anthony S. Nguyen

OUT-OF-STATE

Dean’s List – New Jersey
Willingboro:
  David K. Okwaisie

Dean’s List – New York
Clarence Center:
Kathleen Mills

Dean’s List – Texas
Austin:
Hazel Chen

Dean’s List – Virginia
Roanoke:
Elizabeth Shriver

INTERNATIONAL

Dean’s List - People’s Republic of China (4.0)
Chengdu:
Xu Yang
Dongying: Min Deng
Shanghai: Ruijie Tu, Yuanping Wang

Dean’s List – People’s Republic of China
Beijing:
Zhenghong Kang, Ruixingchen Liu, Meng Yuan
Chengdu: Rui Luo
Guangzhou: Yifeng Lu
Hangzhou: Xiao Lou
Jinan: Shuixin Jiang
Nanjing: Lu Gao
Nantong: Yan Xu
Ningbo City: Jiaqian Li, Zuoyi Xu
Shanghai: Shengyun Fang, Wenbin Hao, Qian Xu, Jiawei Zhou
Taiyuan: Ke Sun
Tianjin: Jianlong Li
Weihai: Wenhao Ding

Dean’s List – Bulgaria (4.0)
Stara Zagora:
Velesta M. Stoyanova

Dean’s List – Belgium (4.0)
Lanaken:
Jordy T. Hanno

Dean’s List – Jamaica
Kingston:
Gabrielle J. Morrison

Dean’s List – Nigeria
Port Harcourt:
Gatumi A. Aliyu
Maitama: Sonia O. Obinna-Uzoh


Founded in 1927, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization." Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been named to the President’s Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll for the past three years

# # #

Posted by Knipple, Robert on 5/29/2013 4:00:00 PM