University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown Seal

2012 Fall Term Dean's List

2012 Fall Term Dean's List

Article Body

The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its 2012 fall term Dean’s List.   In order to be eligible for Dean’s List status, a student must have completed at least 12 credits and earned a minimum grade point average of 3.25.  Students who earned a 4.0 (“straight-As”) average are listed separately.   In total, 896 students, representing five states and five countries, earned Dean's List status for the fall term.. 

JOHNSTOWN

Dean’s List – Johnstown (4.0)
Brianne L. Alberti, Joshua G. Barbin, Michael J. Cassata, Lindsay C. Dankmyer, Amanda M. Del Signore, Lisa M. Detweiler Miller, Amanda J. Duncan, Tyler J. Easterbrook, Chelsea E. Goodhart, Nina K. Griffith, Antony L. Harris, Kelcy J. Harrison, Kaylin M. Hofecker, Michael T. Moncilovich, Kimberly A. Noll, David K. Okwaisie, Kayla E. Petrilla, Ryan T. Podgorney, Ethan M. Policicchio, Thomas N. Rohrabaugh, Sarah A. Snyder, Stephanie R. Szczur, Shannan R. Taylor, Craig P. Tresnicky, Ty C. Zatsick

Dean’s List – Johnstown
Nathan M. Adam, Kyle D. Adams, Samantha B. Adams, William J. Adamy, Samantha M. Allison, Sheila M. Antal, Molly S. Ash, Benjamin D. Azar, Matthew J. Bambino, Angela R. Battaglia, Tiffany M. Bean, Marlissa M. Bearjar, Marina D. Bible, Allyson N. Black, Zachary N. Block, Michael J. Blough, Rachel L. Bond, Corrine N. Bozich, Shanice N. Brandon, Daniel A. Brennsteiner, Annette L. Brown, Kaitlynn R. Burkhart, Theresa E. Byers, Emily A. Cernic, Melissa A. Choinski, Joshua S. Chuha, Samuel J. Clinger, Olivia R. Cortese, Brandon S. Curtis, Aaron M. Davidson, Brittany M. Davis, Kaylee M. Dayton, Victoria M. Delsignore, Matthew J. Dernar, Michael J. Dernar, Ashley N. Devore, Deannah M. Dick, Sean M. Dorian, Leigh Ann M. Dunn, Ryan C. Edwards, Brittney R. Englert, Joshua M. Eppley, Braxton G. Ferre, Jonathan M. Findish, Tyler C. Fleck, Ryan Flick, Kathleen E. Franklin, Katelyn R. Fris, Haleigh T. Gabor, Joseph M. Galbraith, Luke B. Gindlesperger, Jennifer L. Gojmerac, Shawn M. Goughnour, Tara R. Graham, John D. Grimes, Benjamin C. Grove, Caitlin T. Gutilla, Keith T. Hartman, Tyler J. Haupt, Cory R. Henry, Karl A. Hofmann, Ashley R. Holbay, Alexa R. Hoover, Lauren A. Hoover, Ryan P. Hubbard, Anna B. Johnson, Jennifer A. Jones, Kelsey Q. Jones, Kyle M. Kocsis, Kelsey L. Kohler, Kurtis L. Kulback, Morghan J. Kusch, Amber L. Little, Samantha B. Lloyd, Melissa M. Lobb, Mackenzie S. Long, Hannah K. Lushko, Brandon A. Makuchan, Steven J. Marsh, Jeffrey R. Matevish, Trevor Z. Mattis, Justin R. McCleester, Matthew R. McDaniel, Rebecca L. McDaniel, Kaitlyn A. McKool, Jodi M. Milavec, Donna L. Miller, Joshua A. Miller, Kyra R. Miller, Phillip C. Miller, Ashley L. Minemyer, Patrick W. Moon-Rhoades, Samantha A. Morello, Sara A. Mort, Miranda A. Moser, Katelyn M. Mouser, Anna Muchesko, Suzanne C. Myers, Mark Nathaniel, Siri K. Nordlund, Jason I. Omahne, Amanda A. Palmer, Emily V. Paonessa, Elizabeth E. Pelow, Gena M. Pentz, Kyle J. Petak, Anthony P. Pioli, Anna-Marie Piskurich, Kara E. Pollino, Mark A. Pritt, Ty R. Quillon, Rachel M. Rajter, Jocelyn R. Ressler, Lindsey K. Rhodes, Ryan R. Roland, Katherine A. Rosenbaum, Alyssa R. Rouser, Lindsay E. Roush, Joseph C. Ruparcic, Benjamin M. Sakmar, Corey Salem, Yuri M. Sapolich, Brittny L. Sarver, Sean R. Sauro, Jamie R. Saylor, Melanie A. Seback, Brianne J. Seitz, Samantha M. Shedlock, Edward L. Sheets, Brendan G. Shue, Shawn G. Sichak, Eric S. Sloan, Juliette M. Slonka, Alissa J. Smith, Mia S. Soderquist, Michael R. Sprain, Shane A. Stantz, Sean A. Stephens, Megan M. Stivison, Patrick J. Sycz, Shannon K. Taylor, Alvin P. Thomas, Cristine D. Thompson, Leah B. Tomechak, Cindy Tran, Russell K. Turner, Skylar L. Turner, Sonya J. Underwood, Allison M. Urban, Amy L. Varmecky, Danielle N. Walters, Taylor A. Walther, Brittney S. Whitaker, Christopher J. Williams, Savanna L. Wingard, Doyle R. Yernaux, Shawnee V. Yoder, Lida Yuan,  Matthew K. Ziance, Laura E. Zubal

PENNSYLVANIA

Dean’s List - Adams County
Gettysburg: Joshua C. Hoffman
Littlestown: Courtney R. Herman

Dean’s List – Allegheny County (4.0)
Harwick:
Nicole J. Panza
Monroeville: Alyssa M. Kuzins
Munhall: Jared J. Ducar
Pittsburgh: Elizabeth A. Blank, David F. Cawley, Phillip T. Franks, Laura J. Hoehn, Rebecca L. Kaduke, Robert J. Lewis, Matthew B. Paris
Verona: Amanda K. Hart, Jessica R. Vescera
White Oak: Ashley L. Pavlecic

Dean’s List – Allegheny County
Allison Park: Caitlin E. Dekker, Madison C. Grabowski, Timothy R. Lah, Stephen Torquato, Kaitlyn L. Torquato
Bethel Park: Philip J. Ashear, Colin R. Loftus,Aubrey L. Lubin
Buena Vista: Jesse J. Lewis
Carnegie: Alexandra F. Cardiello
Cheswick: Matthew S. Blough, Daniel Freeman
Coraopolis: Zachary P. Perpetua, Katherine J. Sullivan
East McKeesport: Josephine M. Rekasie
Elizabeth: Alexandra J. Gray, Dante M. Pungitore
Gibsonia: Benjamin P. Brown, Carley D. Kelly, Ryan E. Kern, William W. Luther, Kelly A. Morris, Colin S. O'Hare
Glenshaw: Bryce J. Henny, Troy Sciullo
Jefferson Hills: Blaine L. Helmick
McKees Rocks: Collin J. Chamberlin, Nicholas T. Koman, Sean Peters
Monroeville: Aamir Ali, Ashley M. Giles, Rachael Jerome, William E. Keane, Corey J. Strittmatter
Moon Township: Jared M. Neill
Munhall: Brian Hreha, Zachary L. Milke, Janna M. Votodian
Natrona Heights: Ross Nelson
Neville Island: Chadwick Dolgos
Oakdale: Kelly R. Mace, Antonio S. Wolfe
Oakmont: Katelyn G. Holtz
Pittsburgh: Alia Abu-Obaid, Thomas K. Arthur, Brooke K. Burnett, John Bush, Emily K. Byron, Erin M. Cain, Cory T. Campano, Juliana R. Campbell, Danielle Coury, Andrew J. Cressler, Brandon M. Dargay, Michael A. Deasy, Ryan Duke, Amber Frankel, Megan L. Girimonti, Christopher M. Givens, Matthew M. Grachen, Alexander J. Greguric, Nathan M. Heid, Eric T. Hirschfeld, Alexandra J. Jacob, Evan J. Johnson, Cody W. Jones, James Kaufman, Christopher G. Kostas, Natalie A. Kusmira, Kristy A. Lagnese, Carly S. Lewis, Morgan A. Maloney, Erin E. McMahon, Nicholas R. Melvin, Brettlyn Neal, Lindsey N. Neal, Donald Neuhaus, Michael R. Pavia Jr., Christopher Pendrak, Brian M. Perry, Kristen E. Peschka, Sherwood Peters, Kimberly D. Phillips, Neil Pilewski, Robert A. Porter, Adam Renz, Corey M. Rook, Tyler M. Rothbauer, Kimberly A. Scheib, Kara L. Scherling, Jena Sciulli, Cody A. Smith, Shelby R. Smith, Gabrielle M. Sokol, Joseph M. Spatafore, Gabriel P. Stezoski, Michael R. Teti, Patricia L. Wardy, Drake R. Watters, Lawrence R. Werner, Chazz Williams, Miaoyuan Zhang, Eric D. Zvirman
South Park: Suzanne N. Normile
Springdale: Bradley A. Pastucha
Tarentum: Kristin M. Baker, Elyssa M. Jankowski
Verona: Kimberly D. Bonnett, Talon Martin
West Homestead: Kelly E. Barefoot, Michael Deasy
West Mifflin: Ryan J. Coulter, Evelyn A. Howley
Wexford: Adam M. Frerotte, Mary C. Lynch, Divya Ramalingam
White Oak: Katherine N. Metz

Dean’s List – Armstrong County (4.0)
Kittanning: Jarek T. Dudek
West Leechburg: Matthew T. Grantz

Dean’s List – Armstrong County
Apollo: Robert G. Nies
Ford City:  Andrew J. Thiry
Kittanning: Tyson A. Boarts, Evan G. Calhoun, Kevin M. Spangler
Leechburg: Jennifer E. Harold
Templeton: Devin C. Kube

Dean’s List – Beaver County
Beaver Falls: Caleb Chiappetta

Dean’s List – Bedford County (4.0)
Bedford: Colin P. Gillen
New Enterprise: William J. Imler

Dean’s List – Bedford County
Bedford: Joel J. Black, Michael G. Imgrund, Jacob F. Krupa, Joshua P. Krupa
Clearville: Amber D. Perrin, Matthew S. Smith
Everett: Kevin E. Eshelman, Derrick C. Hershberger
Hopewell: Brittany C. Lodge
Imler: Tasha L. Shumaker
Manns Choice: Melynne A. Sciranko
New Enterprise: Kailynn A. Clark, Ethan S. Stern
New Paris: Samantha I. Snyder
Schellsburg: Bethany P. Fitzhugh, Taren S. Miller

Dean’s List – Berks County
Morgantown: Jenna C. Digiacomo
Reading: Anthony P. Camp
Sinking Spring: Zane A. Paolini

Dean’s List – Blair County (4.0)
East Freedom: Wayde E. Simington
Martinsburg: Hillary N. Long

Dean’s List – Blair County
Altoona: Tyler J. Adams, Samantha E. Baughman, Jarod S. Brumbaugh, Chelsey Carrieri, Kayla B. DeCriscio, Joseph D. Elder, Shannon L. Everhart, Cortney James, Taylor R. Kech, Britney L. Kudlawiec, Garrett M. Lender, Nathaniel A. Rossman
Claysburg: Summer S. Benton, Katelynn M. Brown, Lydia L. Fleck
Duncansville: Justin P. Barber, Emily S. Erickson, Samuel J. Gilles, Katherine M. Ickes, William S. McKibbin
East Freedom: Lorena R. Caldwell, Zachery A. Weyandt
Hollidaysburg: Chad M. Beck, Ashley R. Klobuka, Mallory R. McAdoo, David A. Veronesi
Martinsburg: Adam P. Blough, Andrew W. Ebersole, Laura R. Ewart, Brok M. Greenleaf, Zethan D. Koch, Tyler M. McGraw
Roaring Spring: Crystal M. Bowser
Tyrone: Adam J. Thompson
Williamsburg: Max T. Adams, Sean T. Adams

Dean’s List – Bucks County
Doylestown: Luis C. Torres
Levittown: Jamie E. Tomlinson
Southampton: Catherine T. Anderson

Dean’s List – Butler County (4.0)
Saxonburg: Kasi R. Winters

Dean’s List – Butler County
Butler:
Aaron O'Leary, Erin L. Sarver
Cranberry Township: Miranda R. Huber, Samantha M. Scacchitti
Eau Claire: Grant W. Potsubay
Evans City: Clayton M. Ford, Ashleigh L. McClelland
Harmony: Zachary L. Muto
Mars: Robert J. Lipke, Elena Matthews, Jacqueline N. Sieber, Mitchell Stibbard
Renfrew: Christina M. Monnie
Sarver: Chase A. Melius
Seven Fields: Brittany M. Oakley

Dean’s List – Cambria County (4.0)
Ashville: Lynette M. Connacher
Beaverdale: Brandon E. Gdula
Carrolltown: Evan M. Ligda
Cresson: Kristen A. Chislow, Megan R. Corle
Dysart: Miranda L. Davis
Ebensburg: Stephenie G. Anderson, Christian Woo
Hastings: Alexa E. Sodmont
Lilly: Stephen M. Bart
Northern Cambria: Angela R. Hancharik, Kelsey A. Parfitt
Patton: Harrison R. O'Connor-Hoover, Ian M. Vescovi
Portage: Lindsay M. Fox, Corey W. Kopnicky. Jade M. Zatek
Sidman: Nicholas J. Penatzer, Jason M. Pierce
South Fork: Erika M. Frazer
Summerhill: Brooke A. Facciani, Jessica E. Pelleschi

Dean’s List – Cambria County
Ashville: Brennen G. Myers
Beaverdale: Andrew A. Andreyo
Carrolltown: Danielle L. Bodek, Jacob D. Kirsch, Brian T. Krumenacker
Cassandra: Jennifer L. Shuniak
Chest Springs: Adam M. Cahill
Colver: Amber M. Kirsch
Conemaugh: Nicholas J. Gregorchik
Cresson: Andrea L. Delic, Jared T. Lapczynski
Dunlo: Brittany L. Jones
Dysart: Cassandra L. Thomas, Alyssa M. Zerbee
Ebensburg: Daniel G. Dollar, Tyler J. Farabaugh, Jacob M. Fedore, Charlotte E. Grove, Emily R. Hansen, Christopher M. Hull, Zachary D. Hull, Kurt J. Kretchman, Brian K. Lavely, Jonathan J. Ostinowsky, Luke M. Paronish, Benjamin R. Rager, Susan T. Rhoades, William J. Rhoades, Luke A. Trotz
Flinton: Jenna E. Frampton
Gallitzin: Dylan J. Degol
Hastings: Logan R. McKee, Amber E. Miller, Stephen Prasko, Melissa J. Ritchey
Lilly: Nathan D. Hoover, Katelyn C. Miorelli, Nicole R. Smith
Loretto: Gabrielle M. Hertzog, Trevor A. McConnell, Douglas R. Roberts, Amber Stich
Mineral Point: Alesha H. Charles, Sarah M. Donoughe, Mark A. Schmidt
Nanty Glo: Joseph G. Gongloff, Nicholas M. Mackanick
Northern Cambria: Kevin M. Dolney, Joshua M. Leonard
Patton: Brittany R. Barcelos, Christine M. Crowell, Kyrsten A. Griffiths, Devin E. Lansberry, Katie M. Link, Makaela R. Vescovi, Glenn W. Winslow, Emily A. Yeager
Portage: John T. Bandzuh, Amy N. Crum, Catherine H. Jones, Beth A. Molnar, Tyler J. Nesbella, Danyelle M. Petryshak
Revloc: Alyssa R. Faight
Salix: Donald J. Knieriem, George M. Moschgat, Ashley S. Partsch, Jon J. Remick
Sidman: Ashley B. Eppley, Nathan J. Facciani
South Fork: Chad A. Burnosky, Jaclyn M. Gaydos, Morgan R. Hritz, Kasey A. Wilson
St. Michael: Katie M. Kundrod, Alyssa M. Ziats
Summerhill: Jesse R. Davis, Dakota D. Dumm, Joshua J. Handel, Emily T. Makin, Charles F. McMahon, Tyler A. Smith

Dean’s List – Carbon County (4.0)
Jim Thorpe: Michael J. Butrie

Dean’s List – Centre County (4.0)
Philipsburg: Muranda R. Maurer

Dean’s List – Centre County
Bellefonte: Kevin Keen
Centre Hall: Justin T. Arble
Rebersburg: Taylor Poorman
Spring Mills: Moriah J. Howell, Gabrielle E. Maylock

Dean’s List – Chester County
Downingtown: Kevin J. Neskie, Drew M. Raezer
Landenberg: Nicholas T. Malloy
Phoenixville: Anthony J. Mastrangelo
West Chester: Eric M. Douglas

Dean’s List – Clarion County (4.0)
New Bethlehem: Haley M. Wanninger
Shippenville: Amber L. Reichard

Dean’s List – Clarion County
Knox: Logan S. Klingler, Amy Smerkar
New Bethlehem: Joshua M. Lenart

Dean’s List – Clearfield County
Clearfield:
Tristan D. Lewis
Coalport: Ariel N. Korlinchak
Dubois: Brianne K. Fleming, Alexander M. Reasinger, Andrew P. Reasinger,  Kimberly N. Rhoades, Mara N. Schall
Lanse: Andrew J. Larson
Osceola Mills: Hayden L. Hayward
West Decatur: Rebecca J. Shaw

Dean’s List – Clinton County
Beech Creek: Matthew L. McGhee

Dean’s List – Crawford County
Cochranton: Timothy J. DeFrances

Dean’s List – Cumberland County (4.0)
Enola: Ashley M. Heinaman
Mechanicsburg: Michael E. Palkovitz, Samantha M. Slonac

Dean’s List – Cumberland County
Camp Hill: Kiersten A. Burkett
Carlisle: Shelby Smith, Zachary Weaver
Enola: Amy M. Dundorf, Bhupinder Singh
Mechanicsburg: Katelyn Bohn, Nathaniel Conway, Mohamed A. Hasson, Jay N. Patel, Kelsey R. Shanabrook
New Cumberland: Jared M. Carter, Ashley M. Jackson
Newville:
Jessica B. Sawdy

Dean’s List – Dauphin County (4.0)
Grantville: Damanjeet S. Gill

Dean’s List – Dauphin County
Harrisburg: Eric E. Fromherz, Kathryn Williams
Hummelstown: Amber L. Blefko

Dean’s List – Delaware County (4.0)
Aldan: Jessica A. Taylor

Dean’s List – Delaware County
Boothwyn: Cliff Maloney Jr.
Chadds Ford: Andrew B. Rita

Dean’s List – Elk County (4.0)
St. Marys: Scott B. Krellner

Dean’s List – Elk County
Kersey:
Shelby L. Gorman
St. Marys: Rachel L. Ehrensberger, Molly E. Eshbach, Anthony M. Klein

Dean’s List – Erie County (4.0)
Waterford: Leah E. Hansen

Dean’s List – Erie County
Erie: Jared R. Nowak, Amanda T. Salvia

Dean’s List – Fayette County
Uniontown: Kelsey M. Sleighter, Tayler M. Strauch

Dean’s List – Franklin County
Chambersburg: Michael A. Cerveris, Deanna Glover, Drew B. Patterson, Amanda J. Schriver
Fayetteville: Collin D. Murr
Greencastle: Rebecca J. Carpenter
Mercersburg: Stefan M. Gombas
Saint Thomas: Meredith L. Wagner, Derek R. Younker

Dean’s List – Huntingdon County
Alexandria: Paul E. Gillam
Huntingdon: Austin D. Clegg, Karra K. Clevenger, Amy Xiao

Dean’s List – Indiana County (4.0)
Blairsville: Brendan J. Albright
Indiana: Michael A. Violi
Saltsburg: Bethany M. Shirley

Dean’s List – Indiana County
Armagh: Garrett W. Bowers, Brooke A. DiGiorgio
Blairsville: Sara R. August, Alexa N. Zamba
Clarksburg: Shawna M. Senick
Clymer: John T. Berkavich
Commodore: Ryan J. Harbrige
Coral: Caitlin M. Wolford
Homer City: Corey L. Palmer
Indiana: Devin J. Carter, Evan C. Fry, Anthony J. Macchiaroli, Katherine M. Mehalik, Gregory S. Zoka
Penn Run: Jacob I. Sleppy

Dean’s List – Jefferson County (4.0)
Punxsutawney: Andrew S. Buchmann

Dean’s List – Jefferson County
Punxsutawney: Cassandra A. Cook, Amy Harris, Rachel L. Humble
Stump Creek: Kayla M. Stockdale

Dean’s List – Juniata County
East Waterford: Matthew B. Kirk

Dean’s List – Lackawanna County
Clarks Summit: Maria N. Elwell
Dalton: Collin Chermak

Dean’s List – Lancaster County
Landisville:
Danielle M. Swartz
Lititz: Hayley C. Burnheimer, Jeane Musser, Julia A. Pontius
Millersville: Anthony Buchko
Willow Street: Dylan T. Lahm

Dean’s List – Lawrence County
New Castle: Rebecca J. Lance

Dean’s List – Lebanon County
Palmyra: Rachel A. Johnson

Dean’s List – Lehigh County
Coopersburg: Michael P. O'Reilly
Coplay: Peter E. Himmelwright
Macungie: Brianna N. Rivera

Dean’s List – Luzerne County
Mountaintop: Kristin E. Holbrook

Dean’s List – Lycoming County
Jersey Shore:
Kristin Peter
Trout Run: Cassandra N. Englert

Dean’s List – McKean County
Duke Center: Craig R. Halstead

Dean’s List – Mercer County
Grove City: Dustin M. Hockenberry
Hadley: Amy C. Emmett

Dean’s List – Monroe County
East Stroudsburg: Cyris J. Popis

Dean’s List – Montgomery County
Bryn Mawr: Consolee U. Mulindahabi
Collegeville: Derek B. Hallman
Gwynedd Valley: Alexander Weintraub
Harleysville: Michael C. Ubowski
Maple Glen: Noam Berns
Souderton: Scott Giuliano

Dean’s List – Northhampton County
Easton: Joseph V. Luce
Nazareth: Ryan A. McDonald

Dean’s List – Philadelphia County
Philadelphia: Elijah R. Lawrence, Amanda Spearman. Adrianna Urbano

Dean’s List – Pike County
Milford: Katarzyna Wojnas

Dean’s List – Somerset County (4.0)
Fairhope: Sarah J. Weaver
Friedens: Amanda H. Budzina
Garrett: Jordan A. Noble
Hollsopple: Eugene R. Clancy
Jenners: Michael C. Lintz
Rockwood: Mitchell L. Pletcher
Shanksville: Melissa E. Smith
Sipesville: Abigail G. Flannery
Somerset: Jenee A. Flannery, Jeremy D. Scheffel
Stoystown: Kyle D. Krause
Windber: Kathleen M. Bango, Jessica L. Petro

Dean’s List – Somerset County
Berlin:
Jacob E. Baer, Kayla M. Miller, Lisa M. Polaski, Renea A. Ross, Miles A. Walker
Boswell: Taylor M. McKool, Johnny J. Walylko
Cairnbrook: Matthew L. Burket, Eric T. Maddy, J P. Persuhn
Central City: Marissa A. Corradini, Xavier Phillips, Kayla R. Schartiger, Brynn M. Waylonis
Davidsville: Kevin R. Byer, James M. Grandas, Caitlyn M. Hoover, Jordon P. Koenig, Joshua M. Naugle, Kyle F. Smiach, John W. Valinsky
Friedens: Justin D. Aust, Brianna L. Berkey, Amber N. Emery, Brittany N. Faircloth, Kelly M. Mateljan, Britta A. Musser, Hillary E. Olsavsky
Garrett: Cassandra N. La Framboise
Gray: Kelsey L. Ott
Hollsopple:  Mary C. Byer, Alyssa L. Defibaugh, Lucas N. Garman. Robert W. McConnell, Luke T. Mitchell, Damian E. Mosher, Adam R. Naugle, Derek M. Shifflett
Hooversville: Mark B. Hoffman, Scott M. Johnson
Jennerstown: Nichole M. Smith
Jerome: Christina M. Panasci, Justin J. Tressler, Sarah K. Varner
Kanter: Frank A. Kolonich
Meyersdale: Douglas M. Hersch, Cassandra J. Kelly, Tessa M. Smith
Rockwood: Cassidy R. Beener, Taylore J. Coccioletti, Brennan S. Devore, Valerie M. Friedline, Gwendolyn M. Illar, Joshua E. Mull, Kelsey J. Pletcher
Somerset: Samantha J. Barron, Jill A. Blackburn, Michael T. Falchek, Holly Fleegle, Paula S. Jones, Joshua L. Lloyd, Christine A. Martin, Hadeel J. Salameh, Marc D. Schminkey, Jessie M. Stinebiser, Brendan Urbain, Dakota J. Wagner, Drew M. Walker
Stoystown: Omayra Cintron Hause, Alyssa A. Godin, Luke W. Thomas, Elana R. Thompson
Windber: Amanda L. Adamczyk, Thomas R. Allendorfer, Catharine Berret-Fornoff, John Berret-Fornoff, Michael N. Clark, Cory R. Hancock, Nathan J. Hoffman, Crystal L. Hollibaugh, Michael D. Howell, Broderick X. Irons, Michael F. Kasuba, Jamie L. Klink, Rachel L. Lasko, Martin J. Leap, Brogan L. Leventry, Johnathon A. Maurizio, Blaise S. Metroka, Brittany M. Polke, Hillary A. Singer, Steven P. Sulosky, Samuel K. Weaver

Dean’s List – Union County
Lewisburg: Ann F. Snook

Dean’s List – Venango County
Emlenton: Erica T. Laslo

Dean’s List – Washington County (4.0)
Claysville: Timothy R. Johnson
McDonald: Nicole A. Noroian
West Finley: Gail M. Danley

Dean’s List – Washington County
Canonsburg: Tyler T. Barbour, Cory R. Degennaro, Allen Emert, Anna M. Emert
Claysville: Justin A. Moore
Eighty Four: Tyler J. Vasko
McDonald: William Leger
McMurray: Corrine K. Caldwell, Brian M. Kriston
Monongahela: Daniel Muccino, Tyler Yocolano
New Eagle: Taylor B. McPherson
Venetia: Michael D. Dishong, Anthony Giacomo, Zachary S. Pfeifer, Angelo C. Toscano
Washington: Kelly M. Blackhurst, Mallory Grey, Andrew J. Ward, Austin J. Ward

Dean’s List – Westmoreland County (4.0)
Acme: Jeffrey A. Yanuck
Greensburg: Marie L. Scafuri
Jeannette: Marissa Stape
Latrobe: Brian M. Andreycak
Youngstown: Nathan H. Apel

Dean’s List – Westmoreland County
Avonmore: Hayley D. Welsh
Bolivar: Shadiya N. Howell
Delmont: Heather L. Wagner
Derry: Wayne M. David
Greensburg: Ashley K. DiRado, Brian R. Dvorsky, Kaylee N. Eans, Brandon M. Farrell, Matthew T. Gault, Steven W. Hall, Ryan M. Loughran, Rebecca L. Ricco, Casey E. Rottler, Kristi M. Stahl
Harrison City: Nicholas A. Caporoso, Samuel V. Louderback, Devin K. Meenihan, Sean L. Patrick
Irwin: Leslie R. Galando, Alexandria J. Kalup, Laura M. Naret, Brian L. Williams
Jeannette: Chi H. Chan, Samantha R. Davis, Gloria M. DiNardo, Tyler M. Iddon, David J. Kelly, Christopher L. Krug, Rachel Whalen
Latrobe: Cassandra Nath, Kyprian A. Wojciechowski, Hannah J. Zamiskie
Ligonier: Zacheriah H. Brown, Benjamin S. Cairns, Lindsey L. Matson, Tara M. Matson, Christopher J. McKenzie, Stephanie A. Stiles
Lower Burrell: Benjamin L. Rysak
Mount Pleasant: Alexandra D. Chop, Jennifer N. Zelinsky
Murrysville: Carrie A. Law, Nicholas C. Novak, Katlyn T. Shemak
New Alexandria: Alison I. Jones
New Florence: Meghan L. Beam, John J. Blankenship, Aric J. Wolf
New Kensington: Matthew C. Pokusa, Kathryn L. Pollick
North Huntingdon: Carly A. Albert, Sarah E. Burdelski, Jessica R. Gates
Rector: Megan E. Verwelst
Scottdale: Eric J. Grabiak, Kelsey J. Richardson
Seward: Caitlin J. Burkett, Patrick G. Hall, Brett P. Marabito, Devon P. Romanko
Stahlstown: Courtney M. Bridge
Trafford: William C. Dixon, Olivia Heider, Alyssa S. Ivanco, Amber L. Rose, Rachel L. Saunders
Vandergrift: Christopher M. Kakias, Kathryn L. Summerville
Youngwood: Mary E. Miller
Yukon: Jessica L. Repovz

Dean’s List – York County (4.0)
Hanover: Ryan A. Selby

Dean’s List – York County
Dallastown:
Aaron W. Inkrote, Anna Ort
Delta: Jeremy A. Jones
Dover: Brittney L. Sterner
Etters: Seth Willison, Jacob R. Wolff
Hanover: Jacob Nicol
Jacobus: Nathan R. Eicholtz
New Freedom: Paul L. Freidhoff
Red Lion: Joshua C. Doverspike, Tayler J. Vebares
Spring Grove: Carly J. Bolton, Victoria R. Kuntz
York: Nathan Beuschlein, Kirsten A. Holden, Anthony S. Nguyen

OUT-OF- STATE

Dean’s List – Maryland
Hagerstown:
Kevin C. Grimm
Woodstock: Brian T. Crosby

Dean’s List – New York
Clarence Center: Kathleen Mills

Dean’s List – Ohio
Cleveland Heights: Jasmine M. Harper

Dean’s List – Texas
Austin: Hazel Chen

INTERNATIONAL

Dean's List - Belgium
Lanaken: Jordy T. Hanno

Dean's List - Bulgaria
Stara Zagora: Velesta M. Stoyanova

Dean's List - Jamaica
Kingston: Gabrielle J. Morrison

Dean's List - Nigeria
Port Harcourt: Gatumi A. Aliyu

Dean's List - People’s Republic of China
Chengdu: Xu Yang
Shangha: Ruijie Tu, Yichao Xian
Beijing: Ruixingchen Liu, Fenghao Shi
Chengdu: Rui Luo
Cix: Ziren Zhou
Dongyinga: Min Deng
Guangzhou: Liyi Chen, Yifeng Lv
Jinan: Zongyou Ji, Shuixin Jiang
Nanjing: Lu Gao
Nantong: Yan Xu
Ningbo: Jiaqian Li,  Zuoyi Xu
Qingdao: Xiaofei Zhao
Shanghai: Shengyun Fang, Yuanping Wang, Qian Xu, Jiawei Zhou
Tianjin: Xin Hui
Weihai: Wenhao Ding



Founded in 1927, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh. The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century. Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best in the Northeast” college, by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization." Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been named to the President’s Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll for the past three years

Posted by Knipple, Robert on 1/15/2013 2:35:00 PM