University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown Seal

Spring 2012 Dean's List

Spring 2012 Dean's List

Article Body

The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its “Dean’s List” for the Spring Term of the 2011-2012 academic year.

To be included on the list, a student must have carried 12 or more credits of study.

The list is organized by counties including students with a 4.0 (“straight-A”) averages first, followed by students with averages of 3.25 to 3.99.

DEAN’S LIST – JOHNSTOWN 4.0
Felana L. Bernat, Michael J. Blough, Jayme L. Brooks, Kelly A. Cernetich, Lindsay C. Dankmyer, Amanda M. Del Signore, Lisa M. Detweiler Miller, Sean M. Dorian, Tyler J. Easterbrook, Rahul A. Gore, Courtney L. Haluska, Antony L. Harris, Jennifer A. Jones, Heather A. Lavely, Phillip C. Miller, Michael T. Moncilovich, William R. O’Shea, Danielle L. Rodgers, Adam A. Rodkey, Thomas N. Rohrabaugh, Brianne J. Seitz, Amanda N. Shaheen, Danielle M. Shank, Jacob W. St.Clair, Patrick J. Sycz, Stephanie R. Szczur
DEAN’S LIST - JOHNSTOWN
Nathan M. Adam, Kevin S. Adams, Kyle D. Adams, Samantha B. Adams, Mary K. Alaimo, Brianne L. Alberti, Samantha M. Allison, Molly S. Ash, Benjamin D. Azar, Matthew J. Bambino, Joshua G. Barbin, Angela R. Battaglia, Cody N. Belle, Victoria L. Bender, Brandon M. Bodenschatz, Katie L. Bozic, Corrine N. Bozich, Daniel A. Brennsteiner, Annette L. Brown, Zachary R. Cacicia, Maria R. Carnevali, Michael J. Cassata, Vincent R. Cassone, Emily A. Cernic, Melissa A. Choinski, Joshua S. Chuha, Tabitha L. Custer, Aaron M. Davidson, Michael J. Dernar, Ashley N. Devore, Jacob J. Dininny, Katrina N. Dom, Amanda J. Duncan, Leigh Ann M. Dunn, Allison M. Durica, Nicholas S. Eidem, Martin R. Erdley, Tyler C. Fleck, Kathleen E. Franklin, Kathryn M. Freedman, Haleigh T. Gabor, Joseph M. Galbraith, Travis R. Gary, Jennifer L. Gojmerac, Philip B. Griffith, Benjamin C. Grove, Derek Hall, Tyler J. Haupt, Cory R. Henry, Kaylin M. Hofecker, Karl A. Hofmann, Lauren A. Hoover. David P. Horvath, Ryan P. Hubbard, Anna B. Johnson, Brian J. Keister, Bethany L. Kendera, Jennifer L. Kilpatrick, Mark R. Korenoski, Ryan W. Kutzner, Troy R. Lees, Alexander P. Lehman, Preston M. Lehman, Ryan W. Lennon, Cameron J. Livingston, Ashley J. Lopez, Zachary J. Lundgren, Dereck M. Malzi, Leah M. Marko, Lauren A. Marley, Molly A. Martin, Jeffrey R. Matevish, Justin R. McCleester, Rebecca L. McDaniel, Kaitlyn A. McKool, Christopher A. Meyers, Jodi M. Milavec, Donna L. Miller, Joshua A. Miller, Kyra R. Miller, Robert C. Miller, Ashley L. Minemyer, Patrick W. Moon-Rhoades, Miranda A. Moser, Anna Muchesko, Olivia Mundy, Suzanne C. Myers, Kimberly A. Noll, Siri K. Nordlund, Joseph S. Novotny, Brittany M. Oakley, Amanda A. Palmer, Elizabeth E. Pelow, Gena M. Pentz, Kyle J. Petak, Kayla E. Petrilla, Phuc V. Pham, Anna-Marie Piskurich, Ryan T. Podgorney, Benjamin B. Policicchio, Kara E. Pollino, Ty R. Quillon, Shoja S. Rahimian, Giovanni L. Ramires, Monica L. Rohrabaugh, Ryan R. Roland, Katherine A. Rosenbaum, Alyssa R. Rouser, Lindsay E. Roush, Jordan T. Rozich, Benjamin M. Sakmar, Corey Salem, Sean R. Sauro, Melanie A. Seback, Aaron Z. Seigh, Joseph S. Seigh, Adam P. Seitz, Edward L. Sheets, Juliette M. Slonka, Tyler Smay, Sarah A. Snyder, Amira M. Solomon, Shane A. Stantz, Mary E. Stenger, Sean A. Stephens, Megan M. Stivison, Shannan R. Taylor, Shannon M. Toth, Cindy Tran, Craig P. Tresnicky, Alex L. Trevorrow, Katelyn M. Truitt, Charles J. Verostick, Zachary J. Vignero, Nicole E. Wagner, Danielle N. Walters, Elizabeth A. Webb, Melissa E. Whalley, Christopher J. Williams, Savanna L. Wingard, Doyle R. Yernaux, Ty C. Zatsick, Brandon C. Zeris, Laura E. Zubal
DEAN’S LIST – CAMBRIA COUNTY 4.0
Cassandra:
  Jennifer L. Shuniak
Cresson:  Kristen A. Chislow
Dunlo:  Brittany L. Jones
Dysart:  Miranda L. Davis
Ebensburg:    Stephenie G. Anderson, Jonathan J. Ostinowsky, Christian Woo
Fallentimber:  Katie L. Treese
Lilly:  Stephen M. Bart
Loretto:  Amber Stich
Mineral Point:  Taylor M. Casti
Patton:  Ian M. Vescovi
Portage:  Christina M. Nolan
Salix:  Ross J. Carpenter, Chelsea L. Paterson
Sidman:  Jason M. Pierce, Chloe Wieczorek
South Fork:  Jeremy S. Dagostino, Jaclyn M. Gaydos
Summerhill:  Danielle S. Banko
DEAN’S LIST – CAMBRIA COUNTY
Ashville:
  Brennen G. Myers
Beaverdale:  Brandon E. Gdula
Carrolltown:  Glenn J. Fowler, Brian T. Krumenacker, Evan M. Ligda, Briana L. Maykovich, Zachary L. Schultz
Colver:  Amber M. Kirsch
Conemaugh:  Nicholas J. Gregorchik
Cresson:  Megan R. Corle, Andrea L. Delic, Christine L. Hann, Jared T. Lapczynski
Dysart:  Cassandra L. Thomas
Ebensburg:  Daniel G. Dollar, Tyler J. Farabaugh, Emily R. Hansen, Zachary D. Hull, Morgan D. James, Kurt J. Kretchman, Brian K. Lavely, Sarah T. Marcinko, Luke M. Paronish, Susan T. Rhoades, Julie D. Warner
Gallitzin:  Dylan J. Degol
Hastings:  Lee H. Quist
Loretto:  Trevor A. McConnell, Douglas R. Roberts, Ian S. Shoemaker
Mineral Point:  Nicholas A. Bambino, Gerald T. Donoughe, Cassandra J. Myers
Nanty Glo:  Matthew S. Bender, Joseph G. Gongloff, Amberley R. Holcomb, Kristin R. Horn, Nicholas M. Mackanick, Amber L. Reese
Northern Cambria:  Thomas A. Buck, Angela R. Hancharik, Kelsey A. Parfitt, Adam P. Whalen
Patton:  Brittany R. Barcelos, Kyrsten A. Griffiths, Devin E. Lansberry, Katie M. Link, Harrison R. O’Connor-Hoover, Alexandra Stankiewicz, Robert S. Stoltz, Makaela R. Vescovi, Emily A. Yeager
Portage:  Lauren E. Doroba, Brandon R. Kick, Corey W. Kopnicky, Beth A. Molnar, Tyler J. Nesbella, Danyelle M. Petryshak, Jade M. Zatek
Salix:  Emily M. Kalanish, Donald J. Knieriem, Jon J. Remick
Sidman:  Brittany R. Benton
South Fork:  Sadie M. Kosaber, Ciara N. Varnish, Kasey A. Wilson
St. Michael:  Eric L. Roberts, Alyssa M. Ziats
Summerhill:  Jesse R. Davis, Joshua J. Handel, Charles F. McMahon, Robert J. Oshaben, Nicholas D. Shrefler
Wilmore:  David M. Harshberger
DEAN’S LIST – ADAMS COUNTY
Gettysburg:
  Joshua C. Hoffman
Littlestown:  Courtney Herman
DEAN’S LIST – ALLEGHENY COUNTY 4.0
Bethel Park:
  Kaylee A. McCallian, Casey N. Nave
Cheswick:  Matthew S. Blough, Bridgette E. Dawson
Jefferson Hills:  Blaine L. Helmick, Lea M. Lostetter
Monroeville:  Alyssa M. Kuzins
Munhall:  Justin J. Gardner
Pittsburgh:  Lauren M. Eberhart,Megan L. Girimonti, Kimberly A. Heinauer, Brenna M. Hennessy, Laura J. Hoehn, Matthew B. Paris, Mimi A. Peters, Stacie N. Popowski, Corey M. Rook
Verona:  Mark Dinga, Jessica L. Shugats
West Homestead:  Thomas B. Barefoot
West Mifflin:  Brittany A. Allen
Wexford:  Katherine Stienstra
DEAN’S LIST – ALLEGHENY COUNTY
Allison Park:
  Maximilian D. Bondi, Kaitlyn S. Kreutzer, Keith Pelkey, Erin F. Szurszewski, Stephen Torquato, Kaitlyn L. Torquato
Bethel Park:  Michael W. Polito, Zachary Weiland, James S. Yetiskul
Bridgeville:  Victoria L. Dervanik
Cheswick:  Adam E. Brnardic, Julia M. Dawson
Coraopolis:  Zachary P. Perpetua
Gibsonia:  William W. Luther, Ashley L. Marsico, Kelly A. Morris, Colin S. O’Hare
Glenshaw:  Caitlin L. McCarty, Paul D. McKenna, Robert M. Wiederstein
Imperial:  Corinna J. Rozum, Grace E. Shields
Jefferson Hills:  Rachel Pozycki
McKees Rocks:  Collin J. Chamberlin, Justin Curry, Nicholas T. Koman
McKeesport:  Crystal A. Coulson
Monroeville:  Gabriel A. Bloomfield, Rachael Jerome, Brian J. Ross, Joseph A. Valotta
Munhall:  Jared J. Ducar, Nolan P. McGuire, Zachary L. Milke, Brittney M. Rush
Natrona Heights:  Ross Nelson
Neville Island:  Chadwick Dolgos
Oakdale:  Adam J. Cusick
Oakmont:  Shane K. Singer
Pittsburgh:  Ashlyn E. Ahearn, Stacie L. Apfelbach, Felicia M. Bane, Elizabeth M. Bauer, Elizabeth A. Blank, Juliana R. Campbell, David F. Cawley, Faith E. Conte, Brian P. Counihan, Michael L. Cuccaro, Brandon M. Dargay, Keegan M. Donovan, Matthew J. Dovey, Bridget R. Dragun, Amber Frankel, Jeffrey Gaertner, Stefan M. Giconi, Ann Grandinetti, Alexander J. Greguric, Daniel Harmon, Grace A. Hyland, Jennifer L. James, Cody W. Jones, Rebecca L. Kaduke, Kaitlyn E. Kennedy, Christopher G. Kostas, Clayton T. Kubrick, Kristy A. Lagnese, Jasmine M. Leming, Carly S. Lewis, Zachary Mahler, Morgan A. Maloney, Lauren A. McCann, Kyle W. McClure, Caitlyn McGrane, Patrick R. Miller, Keith T. Mock, Steven J. Mueller, Lindsey N. Neal, Donald Neuhaus, Christopher Pendrak, Brian M. Perry, Kimberly D. Phillips, Neil Pilewski, Sean P. Rankin, Lauren A. Ratkiewicz, Adam Renz, Russell D. Richards, Eric M. Rizzo, Tyler M. Rothbauer, Paige Sarnowski, Travis E. Schluep, Cody A. Smith, Gabrielle M. Sokol, Lauren E. Stiffler, Daniel B. Talty, Lanie M. Thompson, Drake R. Watters, Chloe E. Weiss, Sarah M. Werner, Eric D. Zvirman
Springdale:  Bradley A. Pastucha
Verona:  Amanda K. Hart,Talon Martin, Carly L. Restano, Justin Swatchick, Jessica R. Vescera
Warrendale:  Raymond C. Grech
West Homestead:  Michael Deasy
West Mifflin:  Evelyn A. Howley, Benjamin L. Schweitzer, Taylor N. Smith, Michael C. Stanzel
Wexford:  Emily R. Doll, Adam M. Frerotte, Mary C. Lynch, Tyler Paulina
White Oak:  Ashley L. Pavlecic
DEAN’S LIST – ARMSTRONG COUNTY 4.0
Kittanning:
  Jarek T. Dudek
DEAN’S LIST – ARMSTRONG COUNTY
Apollo:
  Jamie L. Banks, Nicholas G. Brayer, Erica L. Shumaker
Kittanning:  Kevin M. Spangler
Leechburg:  Jonathan R. Moore
Manorville:  Michael C. Ramer
Rural Valley:  Jesse L. Mikita
DEAN’S LIST – BEAVER COUNTY
Aliquippa:
  Matthew R. Gratson
DEAN’S LIST – BEDFORD COUNTY 4.0
Bedford:
  Colin P. Gillen
Loysburg:  Joshua C. Doverspike
DEAN’S LIST – BEDFORD COUNTY
Bedford:
  Marissa N. Turner
Clearville:  Amber D. Perrin, Matthew S. Smith
Everett:  Kayla F. Clark
Imler:  Rachel N. Shumaker, Tasha L. Shumaker
Loysburg:  Kyle D. Doverspike
Manns Choice:   Melynne A. Sciranko
New Enterprise:  Joel A. Feathers, William J. Imler, Ethan S. Stern
New Paris:  Samantha I. Snyder
Schellsburg:  Bethany P. Fitzhugh, Taren S. Miller
DEAN’S LIST – BERKS COUNTY
Mohnton:
  Patrick Creamer
Morgantown:  Jenna C. Digiacomo
Wernersville:  Kerry M. Serfass
DEAN’S LIST – BLAIR COUNTY 4.0
Altoona:
  Lauren N. Lender, Erica D. Wiley
Claysburg:  Summer S. Benton
East Freedom:  Wayde E. Simington
Martinsburg:  Jonathan S. Ewart
DEAN’S LIST – BLAIR COUNTY
Altoona:
  Samantha E. Baughman, Devin M. Bennati, Kayla J. Burket, Joseph D. Elder, Shannon L. Everhart, Cortney James, Britney L. Kudlawiec, Garrett M. Lender, Sasha M. Peterman, Nathaniel A. Rossman
Duncansville:  Justin P. Barber, Emily S. Erickson, Benjamin E. Gilles
East Freedom:  Zachery A. Weyandt
Hollidaysburg:  Chad M. Beck, Kaitlyn E. Black, Jessica F. Dente, Matthew C. Huff, Ashley R. Klobuka, Mallory R. McAdoo, Aaron T. Mentzer, David A. Veronesi
Martinsburg:  Andrew W. Ebersole, Laura R. Ewart, Christopher J. Gahagan, Brok M. Greenleaf, Zethan D. Koch, Hillary N. Long, Emmitt C. Peters
Roaring Spring:  Alex J. Corle
Tyrone:  Dudley McNitt
Williamsburg:  Max T. Adams, Sean T. Adams
DEAN’S LIST – BUCKS COUNTY 4.0
Chalfont:
  Ryan R. Shaffer
Doylestown:  Luis C. Torres
Southampton:  Catherine T. Anderson
DEAN’S LIST – BUTLER COUNTY 4.0
Butler:
  Lauren E. Lemmon, Mark Stawecki
DEAN’S LIST – BUTLER COUNTY
Butler:
  Aaron O’Leary, Erin L. Sarver
Cabot:  Renee N. Lemmon
Cranberry Township:  Bethany Famiglietti
Mars:  Elena Matthews
Renfrew:  Christina M. Monnie
Sarver:  Clayton H. Holbein
Saxonburg:  Lauren E. Wick, Kasi R. Winters
Seven Fields:  Jackie E. Francois
Valencia:  Lena D. Delucia
DEAN’S LIST – CARBON COUNTY
Jim Thorpe:
  Michael J. Butrie
DEAN’S LIST – CENTRE COUNTY 4.0
Philipsburg:
  Muranda R. Maurer
DEAN’S LIST – CENTRE COUNTY
Bellefonte:
  Kevin Keen
Centre Hall:  Justin T. Arble
Philipsburg:  Jacob M. Sauber
DEAN’S LIST – CHESTER COUNTY 4.0
Elverson:
  Rebecca L. Verzinskie
DEAN’S LIST – CHESTER COUNTY
Downingtown:  Drew M. Raezer
Landenberg:  Nicholas T. Malloy
West Chester:  Eric M. Douglas
DEAN’S LIST – CLARION COUNTY 4.0
New Bethlehem:
  Joshua M. Lenart
Shippenville:  Amber L. Reichard
DEAN’S LIST – CLARION COUNTY
Clarion:
  Danielle N. Fleeger
Knox:  Logan S. Klingler
New Bethlehem:  Haley M. Wanninger
DEAN’S LIST – CLEARFIELD COUNTY 4.0
DuBois:
  Andrew P. Reasinger
Hyde:  Gary L. Hoover
DEAN’S LIST – CLEARFIELD COUNTY
Dubois:
  Lauren D. Hendricks, Alexander M. Reasinger, Kimberly N. Rhoades
Osceola Mills:  Hayden L. Hayward
DEAN’S LIST – CLINTON COUNTY 4.0
Lock Haven:
  Courtney A. Gummo
DEAN’S LIST – CRAWFORD COUNTY
Saegertown:
  Ashley D. Randall
DEAN’S LIST – CUMBELAND COUNTY 4.0
Camp Hill:
  Kiersten A. Burkett
Carlisle:  Zachary Weaver
Enola:  Ashley M. Heinaman
Mechanicsburg:  Jay N. Patel
DEAN’S LIST – CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Camp Hill:
  Joseph T. Dunleavy
Enola:  Amy M. Dundorf
Mechanicsburg:  Michael E. Palkovitz, Amar M. Patel, Kelsey R. Shanabrook
New Cumberland:  Timothy K. Brown
DEAN’S LIST – DAUPHIN COUNTY 4.0
Grantville:
  Damanjeet S. Gill
Harrisburg:  Eric E. Fromherz
DEAN’S LIST – DAUPHIN COUNTY
Halifax:
  Elizabeth A. Steffen
Harrisburg:  Natalie Martella
Hershey:  Sean E. Howie
Middletown:  Megan M. Huggins 
DEAN’S LIST – DELAWARE COUNTY
Boothwyn:  Cliff Maloney Jr.
Chadds Ford:  Benjamin Drake, Andrew B. Rita
Drexel Hill:  Matthew Slavin
DEAN’S LIST – ELK COUNTY 4.0
Saint Marys:
  Daniel J. Feldbauer, Emily F. Gregory
DEAN’S LIST – ELK COUNTY
Saint Marys:
  Ethan J. Cheatle, Molly E. Eshbach , Michael Pearsall, Tricia R. Supon
DEAN’S LIST – FAYETTE COUNTY
Uniontown:
  Kelsey M. Sleighter
DEAN’S LIST – FRANKLIN COUNTY 4.0
Mercersburg:
  Stefan M. Gombas
DEAN’S LIST – FRANKLIN COUNTY
Chambersburg:
  Michael A. Cerveris, Deanna Glover, Amanda J. Schriver
Fayetteville:  Collin D. Murr
Saint Thomas:  Meredith L. Wagner, Derek R. Younker
DEAN’S LIST – HUNTINGDON COUNTY 4.0
Huntingdon:
  Sasha A. McCreary
DEAN’S LIST – HUNTINGDON COUNTY
Alexandria:
  Paul E. Gillam
Cassville:  Sarah E. Stultz
Huntingdon:  Amy Xiao
Shirleysburg:  Keith A. Ryan
DEAN’S LIST – INDIANA COUNTY 4.0
Coral:
  Caitlin M. Wolford
Homer City:  Melissa A. Luther
DEAN’S LIST – INDIANA COUNTY
Armagh:
  Garrett W. Bowers, Brooke A. DiGiorgio
Blairsville:  Brendan J. Albright, Sara R. August, Laura M. Marsh, Alexa N. Zamba
Clymer:  Seth Renninger, Keith Sink
Commodore:  Jennifer C. Brady
Heilwood:  Lauren Bassaro, Adam P. Beilchick, Skyler J. Eckenrode
Homer City:  Morgan R. Henry, Corey L. Palmer
Indiana:  Devin J. Carter, Evan C. Fry, Katherine M. Mehalik, Michael A. Violi
Penn Run:  Jacob I. Sleppy
Smicksburg:  Damian S. McAninch
DEAN’S LIST – JEFFERSON COUNTY 4.0
Punxsutawney:
Vincent Villella
DEAN’S LIST – JEFFERSON COUNTY
Punxsutawney:
   Rachel L. Humble
DEAN’S LIST – JUNIATA COUNTY
East Waterford:  Matthew B. Kirk
DEAN’S LIST – LACKAWANNA COUNTY
Clarks Summit:
  Maria N. Elwell
DEAN’S LIST – LANCASTER COUNTY
Akron:
  Bradley M. Williams
Elizabethtown:  Tyler J. Aldinger
Ephrata:  Sara L. Molchany
Lancaster:  Kelsey F. Rothfus
Landisville:  Danielle M. Swartz
Lititz:  Wesley D. Kehler, Jeane Musser
New Holland:  Dustin J. Tennis
DEAN’S LIST – LAWRENCE COUNTY
New Castle:  Rebecca J. Lance
DEAN’S LIST – LEBANON COUNTY 4.0
Lebanon:  Amanda N. Witters
DEAN’S LIST – LEBANON COUNTY
Palmyra:
  Rachel A. Johnson
DEAN’S LIST – LEHIGH COUNTY
Coopersburg:
  Michael P. O’Reilly
Fogelsville:  Christopher R. Vargas
Whitehall:  Micheline M. Rajha
DEAN’S LIST – LYCOMING COUNTY
Williamsport:  Monica Flexer
DEAN’S LIST – McKEAN COUNTY
Duke Center:
  Craig R. Halstead
DEAN’S LIST – MERCER COUNTY
Grove City:
  Dustin M. Hockenberry
DEAN’S LIST – MIFFLIN COUNTY
Lewistown:  Brooke A. Dumm
McVeytown:  Scott M. Brown, Phillip M. Durec
DEAN’S LIST – MONROE COUNTY
Blakeslee:  Colleen Maguire
DEAN’S LIST – MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Bryn Mawr:
  Consolee U. Mulindahabi
Harleysville:  Derik A. Swope
Hatboro:  Jessica N. Rankin
Maple Glen:  Noam Berns
Norristown:  Brandon J. Jordan
North Wales:  Andrew Walsh
Plymouth Meeting:  Thomas Barlow
Trooper:  Hoa N. Nguyen
DEAN’S LIST – NORTHHAMPTON COUNTY
Easton:  Jordan Fritchman
DEAN’S LIST – PHILADELPHIA COUNTY
Philadelphia:  Adara M. Cohen, Lucy B. Konuwa, Brittany A. Tart, Alayah S. Warren-Cassidy
DEAN’S LIST – PIKE COUNTY
Milford:
  Katarzyna -. Wojnas
DEAN’S LIST – SCHUYLKILL COUNTY 4.0
Tower City:  Kristin M. Baker
DEAN’S LIST – SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Pine Grove:
  Angelica M. Todero
DEAN’S LIST – SOMERSET COUNTY 4.0
Berlin:
  Jonathan O. Guindon
Davidsville:  James M. Grandas, Jaynie L. Seganos, Kyle F. Smiach
Fairhope:  Mariechen S. Weaver, Sarah J. Weaver
Friedens: Lisa M. Polaski
Hollsopple:  Eugene R. Clancy, Olivia R. Cortese
Rockwood:  Erin E. Baer, Rebecca L. Foreman
Shanksville:  Melissa E. Smith
Sipesville:  Abigail G. Flannery
Somerset:  Jacqueline A. Baughman, April D. Davis, Jenee A. Flannery, Ashtin J. Hay, Hannah J. Rubright
Stoystown:  John S. Gnesda
Windber:  Kathleen M. Bango, Catharine Berret-Fornoff, Laura B. Deyarmin, Brian R. Ditzler, Kristyn A. Dudinack, Dawn M. Kirkwood, Jamie L. Klink,Nicole L. Mash, Kaylie N. Molnar, Ryan J. Nibert, Jessica L. Petro
DEAN’S LIST - SOMERSET COUNTY
Berlin:
  Allyson K. Custer, Joelle L. Lewis, Kayla M. Miller, Renea A. Ross
Boswell:  Richard J. Durstine, Taylor M. McKool, Derek A. Ott, Johnny J. Walylko
Cairnbrook:  Eric T. Maddy
Central City:  Marissa A. Corradini, Xavier Phillips, Brandon T. Ross, Kayla R. Schartiger, Erin M. Spinelli, Katie A. Zugrovich
Davidsville:  Kevin R. Byer, Caitlyn M. Hoover, Jordon P. Koenig, Kara M. Shook
Friedens:  Amber L. Anderegg, Amanda H. Budzina, Amber N. Emery, Kelly M. Mateljan, Brian E. Mostoller
Garrett:  Cassandra N. La Framboise
Gray:  Moriah D. Adams, Kelsey L. Ott
Hollsopple:  Mary C. Byer, Luke T. Mitchell, Damian E. Mosher, Adam R. Naugle
Hooversville:  Levi G. Thomas
Jerome:  Michael A. Slezak, Justin J. Tressler, Sarah K. Varner
Kanter:  Frank A. Kolonich
Meyersdale:  Douglas M. Hersch, Tessa M. Smith, Richard L. Vogt
Rockwood:  Cassidy R. Beener, Valerie M. Friedline, Joshua E. Mull, Mitchell L. Pletcher
Shanksville:  Chloe W. Hanes
Somerset:  Samantha J. Barron, Jill A. Blackburn, Tiara M. D’Amour, Holly Fleegle, Ashlee B. Kiel, Bradley K. Lavan, Marc D. Schminkey
Stoystown:  Omayra Cintron Hause, Kyle D. Krause, Garrett A. Mignogna, Cassandra J. Purbaugh, Luke W. Thomas, Rebekah L. Zwick
Windber:  Thomas R. Allendorfer, Heather L. Atkins, Stephanie L. Barrick, Michael N. Clark, Frank J. DiLoreto, Michael G. Dobson, Ryan Flick, Nathan J. Hoffman, Broderick X. Irons, Sharon L. Kieta, Rachel L. Lasko, Daniel A. Manges, Blaise S. Metroka, Lucas E. Shumaker, Hillary A. Singer, Kelly R. Spickler, Steven P. Sulosky, Samuel K. Weaver, Amanda K. Williams
DEAN’S LIST – UNION COUNTY
Lewisburg:
  Shane N. Shumaker
DEAN’S LIST – VENANGO COUNTY
Cranberry Township:  Lucas P. McKinney, Samantha M. Scacchitti, Derek W. Scalera
DEAN’S LIST – WASHINGTON COUNTY 4.0
Claysville:  Timothy R. Johnson
Eighty Four:  Nicole R. Hudak
West Finley:  Gail M. Danley
DEAN’S LIST – WASHINGTON COUNTY
Canonsburg:
  Anna M. Emert, Jessica R. Finney, Michael E. Hayes
Claysville:  Justin A. Moore
Donora:  Dedra Totin
Eighty Four:  Tyler J. Vasko
McDonald:  Matthew Hansen, Nicole A. Noroian, Jamie M. Zajicek
McMurray:  Corrine K. Caldwell
New Eagle:  Joshua D. Masters, Leah M. St. Cyr
Venetia:  Michael D. Dishong, Zachary S. Pfeifer
Washington:  Kelly M. Blackhurst, Derek K. Douylliez, Austin J. Ward
DEAN’S LIST – WAYNE COUNTY
Hawley:
  Daniel A. Norton
DEAN’S LIST – WESTMORELAND COUNTY 4.0
Acme:  Donald R. Ament
Export:  Andrew Quinn
Greensburg:  Christopher Wertz
Harrison City:  Richard T. O’Leary Jr.
Jeanette:  Chi H. Chan, Samantha R. Davis, Catlyn M. Ream
Latrobe:  Brian M. Andreycak, Zachary T. Pry
Murrysville:  Lisa M. Slippy
Ruffsdale:  Jamie L. Mencer
DEAN’S LIST - WESTMORELAND COUNTY
Acme:
  Carlie M. Terhorst, Jeffrey A. Yanuck
Bolivar:  Megan N. Hart
Delmont:  Heather L. Wagner
Derry:  Wayne M. David, Kelsey A. Reed, April R. Simms
Greensburg:  Jonathan D. Barron, Ashley K. DiRado, Brian R. Dvorsky, Brandon M. Farrell, Nikos R. Garofola, Matthew T. Gault, Steven W. Hall, Ryan M. Loughran, Rebecca L. Ricco, Marie L. Scafuri, Robert D. Shope, Kristi M. Stahl
Harrison City:  Nicholas A. Caporoso, Daniel M. Hrovath
Irwin:  Alexandria J. Kalup, Jenna L. Lucas, Maria L. Montini, Brian L. Williams
Jeannette:  Christian M. Bosco, Marissa Stape
Latrobe:  David S. Kutzer, Cassandra Nath, Katelyn M. Svetahor
Ligonier:  Benjamin S. Cairns, Lindsey L. Matson, Tara M. Matson, Stephanie A. Stiles
Lower Burrell:  Travis J. McKillop
Mount Pleasant:  Alexandra D. Chop, Erin E. Driscoll, Jennifer N. Zelinsky
Murrysville:  Carrie A. Law, Alexandra N. Molyneaux, Katlyn T. Shemak
New Alexandria:  Alison I. Jones
New Florence:  Aric J. Wolf
New Kensington:  Jonathan P. Lees, Matthew C. Pokusa, Kathryn L. Pollick, Zachary L. Vogel, Jonathan D. Williams
New Stanton:  William A. Kashin
North Huntingdon: Carly A. Albert, Amanda M. DeLeo, Lauren L. Dodd, Jessica R. Gates, Joshua P. Haubrich, Megan A. Lilley
Penn:  Kali Nedley
Rector:  Megan E. Verwelst
Scottdale:  Eric J. Grabiak
Seward:  Meghan L. Beam, Caitlin J. Burkett, Lauren M. Dziagwa, Patrick G. Hall
Vandergrift:  David B. Hill, Christopher M. Kakias
Youngwood:  Mary E. Miller
Yukon:  Jessica L. Repovz
DEAN’S LIST – YORK COUNTY 4.0
Dover:  Kaitlin A. Wise
DEAN’S LIST – YORK COUNTY
Crossroads:
  Bryce T. Sessions
Dallastown:  Anna Ort, Lauren A. Pennewill
Etters:  Jacob R. Wolff
Seven Valleys:  Lacy S. Kirchner
Spring Grove:  Carly J. Bolton
York:  Kirsten A. Holden
DEAN’S LIST – DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Washington:
  Danielle M. King
DEAN’S LIST - MARYLAND 
Brinklow:
  Kayla M. Loughner
Grantsville:  Christopher R. Fickes
Rosedale:  Khellya M. Okunor Osei
DEAN’S LIST – NEW JERSEY 
Hillsborough:
  Kristina Petrino
Willingboro:  David K. Okwaisie
DEAN’S LIST – NEW YORK 
Brooklyn:  Tien K. Lau
Clarence Center:  Kathleen Mills
DEAN’S LIST – VIRGINIA 4.0 
Suffolk:  Danielle E. Cortese
DEAN’S LIST – WEST VIRGINIA 
Morgantown:  Amber M. Smith

Celebrating its 85th anniversary this year, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh.  The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century.  Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best Northeastern College,” by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School,” and Pennsylvania Business Central as a "Top 100 Organization" for 2011.  Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been named to the President’s Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll.

Posted by Shook, Kimberly on 6/28/2012 11:10:00 AM