University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown Seal

Fall 2011 Dean's List

Fall 2011 Dean's List

Article Body

     The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its “Dean’s List” for the Fall Term of the 2011-2012 academic year.

     To be included on the list, a student must have carried 12 or more credits of study.
The list is organized by counties including students with a 4.0 (“straight-A”) averages first, followed by students with averages of 3.25 to 3.99.

DEAN’S LIST – JOHNSTOWN 4.0
Jaret M. Chilcote; Erica L. DelSignore; Lisa M. Detweiler Miller; Ashley N. Devore; Amanda J. Duncan; Tyler J. Easterbrook; Chelsie N. Fris; Rahul A. Gore; Katrina A. Green; Tyler J. Haupt; Melinda K. Hodges; Kaylin M. Hofecker; Anna B. Johnson; Nicole E. Lee; Sabrina S. Martinec; Michael T. Moncilovich; Kimberly A. Noll; Shoja Rahimian; Thomas N. Rohrabaugh; Lindsay E. Roush; Sarah A. Snyder;

DEAN’S LIST - JOHNSTOWN
Nathan M. Adam; Kyle D. Adams.; Samantha B. Adams; Mary K. Alaimo; Brianne L. Alberti; Samantha M. Allison; Molly S. Ash; Benjamin D. Azar; Matthew J. Bambino; Angela R. Battaglia; Michael J. Blough; Katie L. Bozic; Corrine N. Bozich; Daniel A. Brennsteiner; Annette L. Brown; Maria R. Carnevali; Michael J. Cassata; Emily A. Cernic; Melissa A. Choinski; Joshua S. Chuha; Lindsay C. Dankmyer; Aaron M. Davidson; Amanda M. Del Signore; Megan Denner; Jacob J. Dininny; Katrina N. Dom; Sean M. Dorian; Allison M. Durica; Nicholas S. Eidem; Brittney R. Englert; Martin R. Erdley; Tyler C. Fleck; Kathryn M. Freedman; Haleigh T. Gabor; Joseph M. Galbraith; Brianna N. Gordon; Lewis P. Gregory; Benjamin C. Grove; Derek Hall; Courtney L. Haluska; Justin X. Harenchar; Keith T. Hartman; Marie J. Hawkins; Cory R. Henry; Kayla R. Hiner; Karl A. Hofmann; Lauren A. Hoover; Ryan P. Hubbard; Seamus S. Johnston; Cassandra L. Jones; Jennifer A. Jones; Ryan M. Keim; Mark R. Korenoski; Timothy J. Kralik; Heather A. Lavely; Jessica N. Leach; Troy R. Lees; Alexander P. Lehman; Preston M. Lehman; Cameron J. Livingston; Melissa M. Lobb; Amber L. Lopez; Zachary J. Lundgren; Brandon A. Makuchan; Leah M. Marko; Steven J. Marsh; Jeffrey R. Matevish; Justin R. McCleester; Christopher A. Meyers; Jodi M. Milavec; Kyra R. Miller; Phillip C. Miller; Ashley L. Minemyer;  Evan A. Monko; Patrick W. Moon-Rhoades; Stacy M. Moschgat; Anna Muchesko; Olivia Mundy; Yelena H. Nelsonoad; Siri K. Nordlund; Joseph S. Novotny; William R. O’Shea; Amanda A. Palmer; Nathan D. Pearce; Gena M. Pentz; Kayla E. Petrilla; Anthony P. Pioli; Ryan T. Podgorney.; Benjamin B. Policicchio; Kara E. Pollino; Mark A. Pritt; Lonnie Ramirez; Lindsey K. Rhodes; Joseph S. Rizkalla; Danielle L. Rodgers; Adam A. Rodkey; Alycia J. Rodkey; Monica L. Rohrabaugh; Ryan R. Roland; Katherine A. Rosenbaum; Alyssa R. Rouser; Jordan T. Rozich; Joseph C. Ruparcic; Joshua R. Russo; Shawn M. Sabo; Benjamin M. Sakmar; Corey Salem; Caitlin E. Scanlon; Brianne J. Seitz; Amanda Shaheen; Shawn G. Sichak; Juliette M. Slonka; Tyler Smay; Michael A. Soflarsky; Jacob W. St.Clair; Shane A. Stantz; Michael M. Stibich; Patrick J. Sycz; Stephanie R. Szczur; Shannan R. Taylor; Alvin P. Thomas; Cristine D. Thompson; Cindy Tran; Craig P. Tresnicky; Paul M. Tresnicky; Katelyn M. Truitt; Danielle N. Walters; Elizabeth A. Webb; John T. Whistler; Savanna L. Wingard; Doyle R. Yernaux; Brandon C. Zeris; Laura E. Zubal;
 
DEAN’S LIST – CAMBRIA COUNTY 4.0
Danielle S. Banko, Summerhill; Stephen M. Bart, Lilly; Miranda L. Davis, Dysart; Daniel G. Dollar, Ebensburg; Brandon E. Gdula, Beaverdale; Brittany L. Jones, Dunlo; Emily M. Kalanish, Salix; Kurt J. Kretchman, Ebensburg; Courtney R. Lohr, South Fork; Jonathan J. Ostinowsky, Ebensburg; Luke M. Paronish, Ebensburg; Jason M. Pierce, Sidman; Douglas R. Roberts, Loretto; Katie L. Treese, Fallentimber; Ian M. Vescovi, Patton;

DEAN’S LIST – CAMBRIA COUNTY
Stephenie G. Anderson, Ebensburg; John T. Bandzuh, Portage; Brittany R. Barcelos, Patton; Rebecca L. Bender, Ashville; Thomas A. Buck, Northern Cambria; Taylor M. Casti, Mineral Point; Kristen A. Chislow, Cresson; Lauren A. Collins, Ebensburg; John T. Connelly, South Fork; Megan R. Corle, Cresson; Jordan A. Creany, Saint Michael; Amy N. Crum, Portage; Dylan J. Degol, Gallitzin; Andrea L. Delic, Cresson; Gerald T. Donoughe, Mineral Point; Alyssa R. Faight, Revloc; Glenn J. Fowler, Carrolltown; John E. Frantz, Marsteller; Amber R., Ebensburg; Allison M. Garver, Vintondale; Jaclyn M. Gaydos, South Fork; Joshua J. Handel, Summerhill; Emily R. Hansen, Ebensburg; David M. Harshberger, Wilmore; Gabrielle M. Hertzog, Loretto; Amberley R. Holcomb, Nanty Glo; Christopher M. Hull, Ebensburg; Zachary D. Hull, Ebensburg; Autumn D. Kenawell, Fallentimber; Susan E. Kerch, Portage; Brandon R. Kick, Portage; Ryan T. Kinback, Wilmore; Donald J. Knieriem, Salix; Sadie M. Kosaber, South Fork; Brian T. Krumenacker, Carrolltown; Devin E. Lansberry, Patton; Tyler J. Lawrence, Cresson; Evan M. Ligda, Carrolltown; Katie M. Link, Patton; Ryan J. Link, Cresson; Sarah T. Marcinko, Ebensburg; Jordan M. Maslonik, Chest Springs; Trevor A. McConnell, Loretto; Logan R. McKee, Hastings; David P. Mehall, South Fork; Tara N. Morder, Portage; Brennen G. Myers, Ashville; Cassandra J. Myers, Mineral Point; Harrison R. O'Connor-Hoover, Patton; Robert J. Oshaben, Summerhill; Kelsey A. Parfitt, Northern Cambria; Danyelle M. Petryshak, Portage; Sarah E. Plazek, Carrolltown; Lisa M. Polaski, Summerhill; Lee H. Quist, Hastings; Jon J. Remick, Salix; Susan T. Rhoades, Ebensburg; William J. Rhoades, Ebensburg; Melissa J. Ritchey, Hastings; Zachary L. Schultz, Carrolltown; Nicholas D. Shrefler, Summerhill; Jennifer L. Shuniak, Cassandra; Alexandra Stankiewicz, Patton; Amber Stich, Loretto; Cassandra L. Thomas, Dysart; Ciara N. Varnish, South Fork; Makaela R. Vescovi, Patton; Adam P. Whalen, Northern Cambria; Chloe Wieczorek, Sidman; Kasey A. Wilson, South Fork; Benjamin S. Wolford, Portage; Christian Woo, Ebensburg; Brian J. Woomer, Portage; Emily A. Yeager, Patton; Jade M. Zatek, Portage; Alyssa M. Ziats, Saint Michael;

DEAN’S LIST – ALLEGHENY COUNTY 4.0
Elizabeth A. Blank, Pittsburgh; Matthew S. Blough, Cheswick; Delcie L. Brown, North Versailles; Michael Deasy, West Homestead; Mark Dinga, Verona; Tara J. Douglass, Munhall; Lauren M. Eberhart, Pittsburgh; Matthew R. Hassett, Pittsburgh; Chelsea L. Hines, Natrona Heights; Lauren E. Jernstrom, Pittsburgh; Kaitlyn S. Kreutzer, Allison Park; Ronald A. Lieberum, McKeesport; Kaylee A. McCallian, Bethel Park; Corey M. Rook, Pittsburgh; Andrew C. Senka, West Mifflin; Andrea L. Solbach, Jefferson Hills; Lauren E. Stiffler, Pittsburgh; Erika L. Tatrai, West Homestead;

DEAN’S LIST – ALLEGHENY COUNTY
Kacey Abbott, Natrona Heights; Ashlyn E. Ahearn, Pittsburgh; Brittany A. Allen, West Mifflin; Daniel Andres, West Mifflin; Jacob Bachorski, Pittsburgh; Thomas B. Barefoot, West Homestead; Elizabeth M. Bauer, Pittsburgh; Dylan J. Baxendell, Pittsburgh; Teresa E. Blough, Pittsburgh; Corey M. Bottorff, McKees Rocks; Adam E. Brnardic, Cheswick; Brooke K. Burnett, Pittsburgh; Juliana R. Campbell, Pittsburgh; David F. Cawley, Pittsburgh; Collin J. Chamberlin, McKees Rocks; Michael L. Cuccaro, Pittsburgh; Justin Curry, McKees Rocks; Brandon M. Dargay, Pittsburgh; Bridgette H. Dawson, Cheswick; Chadwick Dolgos, Neville Island; Bridget R. Dragun, Pittsburgh; Jared J. Ducar, Munhall; Kevin M. Figore, Verona; Justin J. Gardner, Munhall; Megan L. Girimonti, Pittsburgh; Alexander J. Greguric, Pittsburgh; Kevin J. Hanlon, Pittsburgh; Amanda K. Hart, Verona; Kimberly A. Heinauer, Pittsburgh; Blaine L. Helmick, Jefferson Hills; Brenna M. Hennessy, Pittsburgh; Jeffrey R. Henzler, McKees Rocks; Dominique L. Herd, Pittsburgh; Laura J. Hoehn, Pittsburgh; Katelyn G. Holtz, Oakmont; Evelyn A. Howley, West Mifflin; Brian Hreha, Munhall; Grace A. Hyland, Pittsburgh; Rachael Jerome, Monroeville; Rebecca L. Kaduke, Pittsburgh; James Kaufman, Pittsburgh; Carley D. Kelly, Gibsonia; Thomas M. Kempen, Pittsburgh; Nicholas T. Koman, McKees Rocks; Christopher G. Kostas, Pittsburgh; Clayton T. Kubrick, Pittsburgh; Alyssa M. Kuzins, Monroeville; Kristy A. Lagnese, Pittsburgh; Brenden C. Lang, McKees Rocks; Renae L. Lehman, Pittsburgh; Jasmine M. Leming, Pittsburgh; Carly S. Lewis, Pittsburgh; Colin R. Loftus, Bethel Park; Lea M. Lostetter, Jefferson Hills; Steven J. Madden, Pittsburgh; Zachary Mahler, Pittsburgh; Andrew T. Manjerovic, Pittsburgh; Andrew P. Marchese, Pittsburgh; Nicholas J. Marchese, Pittsburgh; Ashley L. Marsico, Gibsonia; Talon Martin, Verona; Brittney A. Matecka, Tarentum; Kyle W. McClure, Pittsburgh; Douglas McGlynn, Coraopolis; Caitlyn McGrane, Pittsburgh; Marcus D. McGuire, Munhall; Sarah K. McPartland, Pittsburgh; Zachary L. Milke, Munhall; Faith M. Miller, Monroeville; Kelly A. Morris, Gibsonia; Madison R. Murchak, Gibsonia; Zachary R. Neelan, Allison Park; Theodore E. Nichols, Moon Twp; Jessica M. Obranovich, South Park; Colin S. O’Hare, Gibsonia; Matthew B. Paris, Pittsburgh; Bradley A. Pastucha, Springdale; Tyler Paulina, Wexford; Ashley L. Pavlecic, White Oak; Christopher Pendrak, Pittsburgh; Brian M. Perry, Pittsburgh; Mimi A. Peters, Pittsburgh; Sean Peters, McKees Rocks; Kimberly D. Phillips, Pittsburgh; Lauren M. Pipchok, Munhall; Rachel Pozycki, Jefferson Hills; Alexis A. Prusick, Gibsonia; Dante M. Pungitore, Elizabeth; Lauren A. Ratkiewicz, Pittsburgh; Adam Renz, Pittsburgh; Russell D. Richards, Pittsburgh; Jonathan S. Rosborough, West Mifflin; Tyler M. Rothbauer, Pittsburgh; Corinna J. Rozum, Imperial; Abigail M. Sedlmeyer, Bethel Park; Grace E. Shields, Imperial; Jessica L. Shugats, Verona; Shane K. Singer, Oakmont; Cody A. Smith, Pittsburgh; Shelby R. Smith; Pittsburgh; Ryan Socol, Pittsburgh; Gabrielle M. Sokol, Pittsburgh; Inaya M. Stephenson, Pittsburgh; Katherine Stienstra, Wexford; Corey J. Strittmatter, Monroeville; Katherine J. Sullivane, Coraopolis; Erin F. Szurszewski, Allison Park; Lanie M. Thompson, Pittsburgh; Jessica R. Vescera, Verona; Patricia L. Wardy, Pittsburgh; Chloe E. Weiss, Pittsburgh;

DEAN’S LIST - ARMSTRONG COUNTY 4.0
Jarek T. Dudek, Kittanning; Christina L. Edlis, Apollo; Kevin M. Spangler, Kittanning;

DEAN’S LIST – ARMSTRONG COUNTY
Justin R. Harold, Leechburg; Jesse L. Mikita, Rural Valley; Michael C. Ramer, Manorville; Erica L. Shumaker, Apollo;

DEAN’S LIST – BEAVER COUNTY
Matthew R. Gratson, Aliquippa;

DEAN’S LIST – BEDFORD COUNTY 4.0
Karlee M. Williams, Osterburg;
 
DEAN’S LIST – BEDFORD COUNTY
Derek A. Dibert, Everett; Joshua C. Doverspike, Loysburg; Joel A. Feathers, New Enterprise; Bethany P. Fitzhugh, Schellsburg; Colin P. Gillen, Bedford; Benjamin C. Hoover, Woodbury; William J. Imler, New Enterprise; Taren S. Miller, Schellsburg; Joshua A. Shane, Imler; Rachel N. Shumaker, Imler; Tasha L. Shumaker, Imler; Matthew S. Smith, Clearville; Blaine E. Sotirokos, Bedford; Kyle J. Stankan, Bedford; Ethan S. Stern, New Enterprise; Thomas R. Young, Schellsburg;

DEAN’S LIST – BERKS COUNTY 4.0
Jenna C. Digiacomo, Morgantown;

DEAN’S LIST – BERKS COUNTY
Kerry M. Serfass, Wernersville;

DEAN’S LIST – BLAIR COUNTY 4.0
Summer S. Benton, Claysburg; Brok M. Greenleaf, Martinsburg; Matthew C. Huff, Hollidaysburg; Erica D. Wiley, Altoona;
 
DEAN’S LIST – BLAIR COUNTY
Max T. Adams, Williamsburg; Sean T. Adams, Williamsburg; Corey D. Aungst, Claysburg; Justin P. Barber, Duncansville; Chad M. Beck, Hollidaysburg; Kayla J. Burket, Altoona; Jessica F. Dente, Hollidaysburg; Jesse C. Dick, Roaring Spring; Joseph D. Elder, Altoona; Jonathan S. Ewart, Martinsburg; Laura R. Ewart, Martinsburg; Joshua N. Fay, Williamsburg; Christopher J. Gahagan, Martinsburg; Benjamin E. Gilles, Duncansville; Broderick X. Irons, Altoona; Ashley R. Klobuka, Hollidaysburg; Zethan D. Koch, Martinsburg; Britney L. Kudlawiec, Altoona; Garrett M. Lender, Altoona; Hillary N. Long, Martinsburg; Olivia P. Miller, Claysburg; Wayde E. Simington, East Freedom; David A. Veronesi, Hollidaysburg; Zachery A. Weyandt, East Freedom;

DEAN’S LIST – BUCKS COUNTY
Daniel Lorditch, Chalfont; Alexandria Medaglia, Fairless Hills; Harrison X. Nguyen, Quakertown; Ryan R. Shaffer, Chalfont; Jamie E. Tomlinson, Levittown; Luis C. Torresourt, Doylestown;

DEAN’S LIST – BUTLER COUNTY 4.0
Christina M. Monnie, Renfrew; Kasi R. Winters, Saxonburg;

DEAN’S LIST – BUTLER COUNTY
Lena D. Delucia, Valencia; Bethany Famiglietti, Cranberry Township; Clayton M. Ford, Evans City; Jackie E. Francois, Seven Fields; Noah S. Hartung, Butler; Clayton H. Holbein, Sarver; Lauren E. Lemmon, Butler; Renee N. Lemmon, Cabot; Elena Matthews, Mars; Erin L. Sarver, Butler; Mark Stawecki, Butler; Mitchell Stibbard, Mars; Lauren E. Wick, Saxonburg;

DEAN’S LIST – CARBON COUNTY
Michael J. Butrie, Lehighton;

DEAN’S LIST – CENTRE COUNTY 4.0
Muranda R. Maurer, Philipsburg; 

DEAN’S LIST – CENTRE COUNTY
Justin T. Arble, Centre Hall; Kristen M. Fox, Philipsburg; Moriah J. Howell, Spring Mills; Taylor Poorman, Rebersburg;

DEAN’S LIST – CHESTER COUNTY 4.0
Jessica L. Morris, Downingtown; Rebecca L. Verzinskie, Elverson;

DEAN’S LIST – CLARION COUNTY 4.0
Amber L. Reichard, Shippenville;

DEAN’S LIST – CLARION COUNTY
Logan S. Klingler, Knox;

DEAN’S LIST – CLEARFIELD COUNTY 4.0
Gary L. Hoover, Hyde;

DEAN’S LIST – CLEARFIELD COUNTY
Hayden L. Hayward, Osceola Mills; Lauren D. Hendricks, Dubois; Alexander M. Reasinger, Dubois; Kimberly N. Rhoades, Dubois;

DEAN’S LIST – CLINTON COUNTY
Courtney A. Gummo, Lock Haven;

DEAN’S LIST – CUMBERLAND COUNTY 4.0
Ashley M. Heinaman, Enola; Jay N. Patel, Mechanicsburg;

DEAN’S LIST – CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Jeramy J. Bittinger, Shippensburg; Kiersten A. Burkett, Camp Hill; Joseph T. Dunleavy, Camp Hill; Laura R. Foytik, Mount Holly Springs; Haley A. Miller, Carlisle; Michael E. Palkovitz, Mechanicsburg; Kelsey R. Shanabrook, Mechanicsburg; Samantha M. Slonac, Mechanicsburg; Janna C. Stoup, Carlisle; Zachary Weaver, Carlisle; Nicholas Wiencek, Enola; 

DEAN’S LIST – DAUPHIN COUNTY 4.0
Eric E. Fromherz, Harrisburg;

DEAN’S LIST – DAUPHIN COUNTY
Emily D. Bashore, Millersburg; Jacqueline M. Bayer, Harrisburg; Hannah Coughlin, Middletown; Damanjeet S. Gill, Grantville; Sean E. Howie, Hershey; Natalie Martella, Harrisburg; Jordan A. Marzzacco, Harrisburg; Taylor E. Stevenson, Hershey;

DEAN’S LIST – DELAWARE COUNTY
Benjamin Drake, Chadds Ford;

DEAN’S LIST – ELK COUNTY 4.0
Emily F. Gregory, Saint Marys;

DEAN’S LIST – ELK COUNTY
Ethan J. Cheatle, Saint Marys; Kelly J. Dietz, Saint Marys; Daniel J. Feldbauer, Saint Marys; Anthony M. Klein, Saint Marys; Michael Pearsall, Saint Marys; Tricia R. Supon, Saint Marys;

DEAN’S LIST – FAYETTE COUNTY
Kelsey M. Sleighter, Uniontown;

DEAN’S LIST – FRANKLIN COUNTY
Michael A. Cerveris, Chambersburg; Deanna Glover, Chambersburg; Collin D. Murr, Fayetteville; Amanda J. Schriver, Chambersburg; Meredith L. Wagner, Saint Thomas;

DEAN’S LIST – HUNTINGDON COUNTY
Sasha A. McCreary, Huntingdon; Keith A. Ryan, Shirleysburg;

DEAN’S LIST – INDIANA COUNTY 4.0
Sara R. August, Blairsville; Krystena M. Brown, Blairsville; Jessica Heidenthal, Clymer; Melanie J. Mottin, Strongstown; 

DEAN’S LIST – INDIANA COUNTY
Brendan J. Albright, Blairsville; Adam P. Beilchick, Heilwood; Devin J. Carter, Indiana; Andrew S. Churchill, Marion Center; Brooke A. DiGiorgio, Armagh; Skyler J. Eckenrode, Heilwood; Evan C. Fry, Indiana; Morgan R. Henry, Homer City; Melissa A. Luther, Homer City; Laura M. Marsh, Blairsville; Damian S. McAninch, Smicksburg; Sean P. McCully, Smicksburg; Katherine M. Mehalik, Indiana; Seth Renninger, Clymer; Bethany M. Shirley, Saltsburg; Keith Sink, Clymer; Erik E. Smith, Armagh; Michael A. Violi, Indiana; Caitlin M. Wolford, Coral; Alexa N. Zamba, Blairsville;

DEAN’S LIST – JEFFERSON COUNTY 4.0
Kyle J. Acre, Punxsutawney;

DEAN’S LIST – JEFFERSON COUNTY
Rachel L. Humble, Punxsutawney; Benjamin T. Raybuck, Punxsutawney; Vincent Villella, Punxsutawney;

DEAN’S LIST – JUNIATA COUNTY
Matthew B. Kirk, East Waterford;

DEAN’S LIST – LANCASTER COUNTY
Wesley D. Kehler, Lititz; Dylan T. Lahm; Sara L. Molchany, Ephrata; Jeane Musser, Lititz; Kelsey F. Rothfus, Lancaster; Bradley M. Williams, Akron;

DEAN’S LIST – LAWRENCE COUNTY
James L. Lemmon, New Castle;

DEAN’S LIST – LEBANON COUNTY
Phillip W. DeIvernois, Annville; Rachel A. Johnson, Palmyra; Amanda N. Witters, Lebanon;

DEAN’S LIST – LEHIGH COUNTY
Michael P. O’Reilly, Coopersburg; Micheline M. Rajha, Whitehall;

DEAN’S LIST – LYCOMING COUNTY
Monica Flexer, Williamsport;

DEAN’S LIST – McKEAN COUNTY
Craig R. Halstead, Duke Center;

DEAN’S LIST – MERCER COUNTY
Sheena K. Aden, Sandy Lake;
 
DEAN’S LIST – MIFFLIN COUNTY
Scott M. Brown, McVeytown; Brooke A. Dumm, Lewistown;

DEAN’S LIST – MONTGOMERY COUNTY 4.0
Noam Bernst, Maple Glen; Derik A. Swope, Harleysville;

DEAN’S LIST – MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Thomas Barlow, Plymouth Meeting; Jordan Lipschutz, Glenside; Consolee U. Mulindahabi, Bryn Mawr; Andrew Walsh, North Wales;

DEAN’S LIST – MORTHHAMPTON COUNTY
Jordan Fritchman, Easton; Ryan A. McDonald, Nazareth;

DEAN’S LIST – PHILADELPHIA COUNTY
Mary O. Adeyemi, Philadelphia; Dominique A. Quarles, Philadelphia;

DEAN’S LIST – PIKE COUNTY
Katarzyna Wojnas, Milford;

DEAN’S LIST – SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Kristin M. Baker, Tower City;

DEAN’S LIST – SOMERSET COUNTY 4.0
Kathleen M. Bango, Windber; Catharine Berret-Fornoff, Windber; Monika J. Bradley, Rockwood; Eugene R. Clancy, Hollsopple; Danielle E. Cortese, Hollsopple; Olivia R. Cortese, Hollsopple; Laura B. Deyarmin, Windber; Jenee A. Flannery, Somerset; Michael P. Gruber, Cairnbrook; Jamie L. Klink, Windber; Kaylie N. Molnar, Windber; Ryan J. Nibert, Windber; Jessica L. Petro, Windber; Kayla M. Pongrac, Stoystown; Melissa E. Smith, Shanksville; Sarah J. Weaver, Fairhope;

DEAN’S LIST – SOMERSET COUNTY
Amanda L. Adamczyk, Windber; Amber L. Anderegg, Friedens; Heather L. Atkins, Windber; Cody P. Aurandt, Hollsopple; Erin E. Baer, Rockwood; Kaitlyn D. Baer, Gray; Stephanie L. Barrick, Windber; Jacqueline A. Baughman, Friedens; Cassidy R. Beener, Rockwood; Amanda H. Budzina, Friedens; Kevin R. Byer, Davidsville; Mary C. Byer, Holsopple; Omayra Cintron Hause, Stoystown; Matthew D. Claar, Windber; Michael N. Clark, Windber; Marissa A. Corradini, Central City; Allyson K. Custer, Berlin; Brennan S. Devore, Rockwood; Frank J. DiLoreto, Windber; Brian R. Ditzler, Windber; Amber N. Emery, Friedens; Brennon C. Eutin, Berlin; Abigail G. Flannery, Sipesville; Holly Fleegle, Somerset; Ryan Flick, Windber; Christina G. Flower, Somerset; Rebecca L. Foreman, Rockwood; Ethan W. Forry, Somerset; Valerie M. Friedline., Rockwood; Brian K. Gindlesperger, Windber; Craig D. Glessner, Berlin; John S. Gnesda, Stoystown; James M. Grandase, Davidsville; Ashley N. Hamilton, Windber; Cory R. Hancock, Windber; Marissa L. Holden, Windber; Caitlyn M. Hoover, Davidsville; Paula S. Jones, Somerset; Jordon P. Koenig, Davidsville; Frank A. Kolonich, Kanter; Kyle D. Krause, Stoystown; Cassandra N. La Framboise, Garrett; Rachel L. Lasko, Windber; Joelle L. Lewis, Berlin; Emilie E. Lynch, Berlin; Eric T. Maddy, Cairnbrook; Christine A. Martin, Somerset; Nicole L. Mash, Windber; Kelly M. Mateljan, Friedens; Kayla M. Miller, Berlin; Luke T. Mitchell, Hollsopple; Damian E. Mosher, Jerome; Brian E. Mostoller, Friedens; Joshua E. Mull, Rockwood; Jennifer M. Murphy, Windber; Jeffrey M. Najjar, Hollsopple; Adam R. Naugle, Hollspopple; Derek A. Ott, Boswell; Kelsey L. Ott, Gray; Christina M. Panasci, Jerome; Jeremiah P. Persuhn, Cairnbrook; Xavier Phillips, Central City; Kelsey J. Pletcher, Rockwood; Mitchell L. Pletcher, Rockwood; Cassandra J. Purbaugh, Stoystown; Renea A. Ross, Berlin; Hannah J. Rubright, Somerset; Benjamin E. Sandford, Windber; Kayla R. Schartiger, Central City; Marc D. Schminkey, Somerset; Joshua L. Seese, Windber; Kara M. Shook, Davidsville; Lucas E. Shumaker, Windber; Kyle F. Smiach, Davidsville; Kelly R. Spickler, Windber; Erin M. Spinelli, Central City; Alyson S. Strapple, Windber; Louis F. Stutz, Windber; Steven P. Sulosky, Windber; Levi G. Thomas, Hooversville; Luke W. Thomas, Stoystown; Sarah K. Varner, Jerome; Miles A. Walker, Berlin; Mariechen S. Weaver, Fairhope; Samuel K. Weaver, Windber; Amanda K. Williams, Windber; Zachery S. Zubek, Cairnbrook;

DEAN’S LIST – UNION COUNTY 4.0
Ann F. Snook, Lewisburg;

DEAN’S LIST – UNION COUNTY
Shane N. Shumaker, Lewisburg;

DEAN’S LIST – VENANGO COUNTY
Ryan C. Brown, Cranberry Township;

DEAN’S LIST – WASHINGTON COUNTY 4.0
Andrea L. Dalton, Washington; Gail M. Danley, West Finley; Timothy R. Johnson, Claysville;

DEAN’S LIST – WASHINGTON COUNTY
Michael D. Dishong, Venetia; James L. Doman, Bentleyville; Derek K. Douylliez Washington; Anna M. Emert, Canonsburg; Anthony Giacomo, Canonsburg; Matthew Hansen, McDonald; Nicole R. Hudak, Eighty Four; Francis J. Lison, Venetia; Justin A. Moore, Claysville; Nicole A. Noroian, McDonald; Alyssa Oswald, Washington; Leah M. St. Cyr, New Eagle; Dedra Totin, Donora; Quarry Y. Trest, Canonsburg; Tyler J. Vasko, Eighty Four; Tyler Yocolano, Monongahela; Jamie M. Zajicek, McDonald;
 
DEAN’S LIST – WESTMORELAND COUNTY 4.0
Donald R. Ament, Acme; Chi H. Chan, Jeanette; Melissa A. Gregory, Darragh; Cody C. Harding, Seward; Michelle L. Uveges, Latrobe; Jennifer N. Zelinsky, Mount Pleasant;

DEAN’S LIST – WESTMORELAND COUNTY
Carly A. Albert, North Huntingdon; Brian M. Andreycak, Latrobe; Jonathan D. Barron, Greensburg; Tyler Bauer, Arnold; Jamie Bithell, Irwin; Christian M. Bosco, Jeannette; Caitlin J. Burkett, Seward; Benjamin S. Cairns, Ligonier; Alexandra D. Chop, Mount Pleasant; Katherine M. Dalzell, Trafford; Wayne M. David, Derry; Samantha R. Davis, Jeanette; Stefanie A. Davis, Greensburg; Amanda M. DeLeo, North Huntingdon; Alena M. Dragovich, Acme; Erin E. Driscoll, Mount Pleasant; Brian R. Dvorsky, Greensburg; Lauren M. Dziagwa, Seward; Brandon M. Farrell, Greensburg; Jessica R. Gates, North Huntingdon; Matthew T. Gault, Greensburg; Steven W. Hall, Greensburg; Megan N. Hart, Bolivar; Brandin L. Hilty, New Kensington; Daniel M. Hrovath, Harrison City; Alyssa S. Ivanco, Trafford; Alison I. Jones, New Alexandria; Christopher M. Kakias, Vandergrift; William A. Kashin, New Stanton; David S. Kutzer, Latrobe; Carrie A. Law, Murrysville; Danielle M. Lichty, New Kensington; Megan A. Lilley, North Huntingdon; Jenna L. Lucas, Irwin; Lindsey L. Matson, Ligonier; Tara M. Matson, Ligonier; Ryan M. McCullough, Delmont; Travis J. McKillop, Lower Burrell; Jamie L. Mencer, Ruffsdale; Alexandra N. Molyneaux, Murrysville; Kali Nedley, Penn; Richard T. O’Leary Jr., Harrison City; Zachary A. Pilot, Acme; Matthew C. Pokusa, New Kensington; Kathryn L. Pollick, New Kensington; Catlyn M. Ream, Jeannette; Kelsey A. Reed, Derry; Jessica L. Repovz, Yukon; Rebecca L. Ricco, Greensburg; Marie L. Scafuri, Greensburg; Ashley L. Scarff, New Florence; Carson S. Seaman, Greensburg; Robert D. Shope, Greensburg; April R. Simms, Derry; Lisa M. Slippy, Murrysville; Kristi M. Stahl, Greensburg; Marissa Stape, Jeannette; Stephanie A. Stiles, Ligonier; Megan E. Verwelst, Rector; Megan E. Visconti, Latrobe; Christopher Wertz, Greensburg; Rachel Whalen, Jeannette; Bradley S. White, Harrison City; Matthew W. Whiteman, North Huntingdon; Brian L. Williams, Irwin; Jonathan D. Williams, New Kensington; Jeffrey A. Yanuck, Acme; Hannah J. Zamiskie, Latrobe;

DEAN’S LIST – WYOMING COUNTY
Joshua M. Lenart, New Bethlehem; Haley M. Wanninger, New Bethlehem;

DEAN’S LIST – YORK COUNTY 4.0
Jacob R. Wolff, Etters;

DEAN’S LIST – YORK COUNTY
Carly J. Bolton, Spring Grove; Paul L. Freidhoff, New Freedom; Kirsten A. Holden, York; Andrew G. Keirn, Dillsburg; Anna Ort, Dallastown; Joseph M. Schuller, Hanover; Bryce T. Sessions, Crossroads; Tayler J. Vebares, Red Lion; Kaitlin A. Wise, Dover;

DEAN'S LIST - DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Danielle M. King, Washington; 

DEAN'S LIST - MARYLAND
Doreen Foy, Germantown; 

DEAN'S LIST - NEW JERSEY
Daniel N. Okwaisie, Willingboro; David K. Okwaisie, Willingboro; 

DEAN'S LIST - NEW YORK
Tien Kiung Lau, Brooklyn; 

DEAN'S LIST- VIRGINIA
Kaitlin G. Mays, Springfield; 

DEAN'S LIST - WEST VIRGINIA
Joel A. Paolo, Weirton

     Founded in 1927, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh.  The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century.  Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by the Princeton Review as a “Best Northeastern College,” and by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School.”  Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been named to the President’s Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll.

Pitt-Johnstown…at the forefront of leading baccalaureate colleges…

 

Posted by Shook, Kimberly on 2/2/2012 2:55:00 PM