University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown
Pitt-Johnstown Seal

Fall 2010 Dean's List

Fall 2010 Dean's List

Article Body

     The University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown has announced its “Dean’s List” for the Fall Term of the 2010-2011 academic year.To be included on the list, a student must have carried 12 or more credits of study.

     The list is organized by counties including students with a 4.0 (“straight-A”) averages first, followed by students with averages of 3.25 to 3.99.
 
DEAN’S LIST- JOHNSTOWN 4.0
Lydia E. Aney; Stephen F. Bendick.; Kylie A. Boyer; Ashley N. Devore; Allison M. Durica; Haleigh T. Gabor; Elyse M. Gojmerac; Rahul A. Gore; Erica L. Hamryszak; Nathan L. Hershberger; Heather A. Hrivnak; Timothy D. Jacobs.; Jennifer A. Jones; Stephen C. Laslo; Amanda M. Lindberg; Brandon T. Metroka; Christopher A. Meyers; Dane M. Morse.; Lisa M. Olshefski; Benjamin B. Policicchio; Olivia L. Ragno; Thomas N. Rohrabaugh; Alyssa L. Sabo; Jacob W. St.Clair; Louis F. Stutz; Zachary W. Trotz; Benjamin K. Watkins;
 
DEAN’S LIST - JOHNSTOWN
Nathan M. Adam; Kyle D. Adams; Brianne L. Alberti; Samantha M. Allison; Nicholas J. Arnold; Molly S. Ash; Apryle M. Babish; Angela R. Battaglia; Kristin L. Black; Brianna L. Boxler; Kayla A. Brandle; Jayme L. Brooks; Zachary R. Cacicia; Kristen L. Caddy; Kimberly A. Carbaugh; Michael J. Cassata; Emily A. Cernic; Jesse Chen; Chelsea M. Chobany; Jennifer L. Cole; Brian J. Corrigan; Amanda M. Del Signore; Jordan T. Demarco; Michael J. Dernar; Amanda J. Duncan; Tyler J. Easterbrook; Braxton G. Ferre; Kevin T. Fleck; Tyler C. Fleck; Kathryn M. Freedman; Chelsie N. Fris; Joseph M. Galbraith; Ronald L. Garman; Travis R. Gary; Matthew J. Gerber; Darvell D. Gibson; Aaron A. Goodwin; Blake R. Gramling; Lewis P. Gregory; Derek Hall; Courtney L. Haluska; Cory R.; Kayla R. Hiner; Kaylin M. Hofecker; Heather M. Holbay; Sarah K. Hollingsworth; Lauren A. Hoover; Russell C. Huffmyer; Brianna L. Hull; Anthony C. Jardina; Jaime S. Johnston; Cassandra L. Jones; Jared C. Jones; Joshua S. Keeley; Travis P. Kniss; Nicole E. Lee; Ian A. Lynch; Julie M. Manges; Bonnie R. McClelland; Rebecca L. McDaniel; Phillip C. Miller; Ashley L. Minemyer; Michael T. Moncilovich; Patrick W. Moon-Rhoades; Keith D. Morgart; Stacy M. Moschgat; Anna Muchesko; Olivia Mundy; Suzanne C. Myers; Siri K. Nordlund; Joseph S. Novotny; William R. O’Shea; Brice E. Overdorff; Nathan D. Pearce; Gena M. Pentz; Kayla E. Petrilla; Phuc V. Pham; Anthony P. Pioli; Anna-Marie Piskurich; Kara E. Pollino; Alexander J. Pozun; Emily E. Pudliner; Shoja Rahimian; Danielle L. Rodgers; Adam A. Rodkey; Lindsay M. Rogers; Monica L. Rohrabaugh; Joshua A. Rovder; Jordan T. Rozich; Brock A. Rummel; Benjamin G. Sakmar; Benjamin M. Sakmar; Stephen R. Salat; Corey Salem; Heather L. Schutte; Brianne J. Seitz; Amanda Shaheen; Danielle M. Shank; Nicole L. Sivec; Samuel R. Smith; Michael A. Soflarsky; Shane A. Stantz; Michael M. Stibich; Patrick J. Sycz; Stephanie R. Szczur; Cindy Tran; Paul M. Tresnicky; Emilie J. Tucci; Megan B. Urban; Zachary J. Vignero; Elizabeth A. Webb; Nancy A. Weigandt; Shawnee V. Yoder.; Jenalyn M. Young; Brandon C. Zeris; Douglas J. Zubal; Laura E. Zubal;

DEAN’S LIST – CAMBRIA COUNTY 4.0
Stephenie G. Anderson, Ebensburg; Theresa Baroni, Portage; Stephen M. Bart, Lilly; Miranda L. Davis, Dysart; Glenn J. Fowler, Carrolltown; Kimberly A. Franey, Portage; Morgan D. James, Ebensburg; Jaclyn Jones, Northern Cambria; Evan M. Ligda, Carrolltown; Jason M. Pierce, Sidman; Mary C. Rhoades, Summerhill; Patrick C. Ross, Ebensburg; Joseph T. Smiach, South Fork; Katie L. Treese, Fallentimber; Ian M. Vescovi, Patton; Vincent J. Vescovi, Patton; Chloe Wieczorek, Sidman;

DEAN’S LIST – CAMBRIA COUNTY
Dahlyn M. Abrams, Carrolltown; Andrew A. Andreyo, Beaverdale; Ashley R. Archangelo, Ebensburg; John T. Bandzuh, Portage; Traci A. Baran, Sidman; Brittany R. Benton, Sidman; Mary C. Brown, Northern Cambria; Thomas A. Buck, Northern Cambria; Adam M. Cahill, Chest Springs; Taylor M. Casti, Mineral Point; Kristen A. Chislow, Cresson; Lauren A. Collins, Ebensburg; John T. Connelly, South Fork; Megan R. Corle, Cresson; Jordan A. Creany, Ebensburg; Jeremy S. Dagostino, South Fork; Jesse R. Davis, Summerhill; Dylan J. Degol, Gallitzin; Julie R. Dolges, Mineral Point; Daniel G. Dollar, Ebensburg; Gerald T. Donoughe, Mineral Point; Alyssa R. Faight, Revloc; Tyler J. Farabaugh, Ebensburg; John J. Fees, Carrolltown; Jesse J. Fresch, Summerhill; Kyrsten A. Griffiths, Patton; Angela R. Hancharik, Northern Cambria; Joshua J. Handel, Summerhill; Emily R. Hansen, Ebensburg; David M. Harshberger, Wilmore; Ashley A. Hogan, Northern Cambria; Nathan D. Hoover, Lilly; Emily M. Kalanish, Salix; Autumn D. Kenawell, Fallentimber; Susan E. Kerch, Portage; Matthew S. Kirsch, Carrolltown; Donald J. Knieriem, Salix; Corey W. Kopnicky, Portage; Kurt J. Kretchman, Ebensburg; Brian T. Krumenacker, Carrolltown; Stephanie M. Krumenacker, Portage; Devin E. Lansberry, Patton; Hannah K. Lasota, Patton; Tyler J. Lawrence, Cresson; Courtney R. Lohr, South Fork; Dawn L. Lybarger, Conemaugh; Emily T. Makin, Summerhill; Nathan D. Marsh, Mineral Point; Jordan M. Maslonik, Chest Springs; Briana L. Maykovich, Carrolltown; Julia S. McDermott, Nanty Glo; Logan R. McKee, Hastings; Charles F. McMahon, Summerhill; Anthony M. Milanesi, Patton; Matthew J. Mucha, Beaverdale; Robert J. Oshaben, Summerhill; Jonathan J. Ostinowsky, Ebensburg; Kelsey A. Parfitt, Northern Cambria; Luke M. Paronish, Ebensburg; Jessica E. Pelleschi, Summerhill; Danyelle M. Petryshak, Portage; Sarah E. Plazek, Carrolltown; Lee H. Quist, Hastings; Stephen D. Ream, Conemaugh; William J. Rhoades, Ebensburg; Eric L. Roberts, Saint Michael; Michael D. Schilling, Park Hill; Steven M. Sharbaugh, Patton; Jennifer L. Shuniak, Cassandra; Brandy M. Sibis, Lilly; Amy L. Smith, Ebensburg; Amber Stich, Loretto; Robert S. Stoltz, Patton; Cassandra L. Thomas, Dysart; Ciara N. Varnish, South Fork; Michael A. Vescovi, Patton; Adam P. Whalen, Northern Cambria; Kasey A. Wilson, South Fork; Christian Woo, Ebensburg; Brian J. Woomer, Portage; Emily A. Yeager, Patton; Jade M. Zatek, Portage; Michael L. Zerby Jr., Saint Michael; Alyssa M. Ziats, Saint Michael;

DEAN’S LIST - ADAMS COUNTY
Courtney Herman, Littlestown; Joshua C. Hoffman, Gettysburg;

DEAN’S LIST – ALLEGHENY COUNTY 4.0
Elizabeth A. Blank, Pittsburgh; Jessica L. DeSimone, Pittsburgh; Mark Dinga, Verona; Lauren M. Eberhart, Pittsburgh; Benjamin W. Hassett, Pittsburgh; Brenna M. Hennessy, Pittsburgh; Kaitlyn S. Kreutzer, Allison Park; Alyssa M. Kuzins, Monroeville; Ronald A. Lieberum, McKeesport; Kaylee A. McCallian, Bethel Park; Alexander Ritov, Pittsburgh; Paul M. Thomas, McKeesport;

DEAN’S LIST – ALLEGHENY COUNTY
Kacey Abbott, Natrona Heights; Ashlyn E. Ahearn, Pittsburgh; Brittany A. Allen, West Mifflin; Dena J. Amper, Bridgeville; Jacob Bachorski, Pittsburgh; Kelly E. Barefoot, West Homestead; Thomas B. Barefoot, West Homestead; Ryan E. Baxendell, Pittsburgh; Shannon R. Bednarick, Glenshaw; Robert Beerman, Pittsburgh; Kristi E. Berneburg, Allison Park; Jessica L. Berry, Bethel Park; David J. Bock, Bradford Woods; Courtney G. Boehm, West Mifflin; Adam E. Brnardic, Cheswick; Samantha L. Bruggeman, Pittsburgh; Corey C. Cavlovich, Pittsburgh; David F. Cawley, Pittsburgh; Mario A. Ciotola, Pittsburgh; Mary E. Conley, Pittsburgh; Meg L. Crossan, Pittsburgh; Justin Curry, McKees Rocks; Adam J. Cusick, Oakdale; Lindsay C. Dankmyer, Pittsburgh; Ronald J. Danko, Elizabeth; Anthony G. Davis, McKees Rocks; Julia M. Dawson, Cheswick; Lucas M. Dickson, West Mifflin; Chadwick Dolgos, Neville Island; Tara J. Douglass, Munhall; John H. Dragun, Pittsburgh; Jared J. Ducar, Munhall; Thomas Figore, Verona; Justin J. Gardner, Munhall; Ashley Gaughan, Oakmont; Megan L. Girimonti, Pittsburgh; Emily Glover, Bridgeville; Raymond C. Grech, Warrendale; Michael D. Haendler, Wexford; Maxwell J. Hancsak, South Park; Virginia S. Harkins, Pittsburgh; Diana M. Harrison, Pittsburgh; Amanda K. Hart, Verona; Matthew R. Hassett, Pittsburgh; Kimberly A. Heinauer, Pittsburgh; Ronald W. Heisel, Pittsburgh; Blaine L. Helmick, Jefferson Hills; Chelsea L. Hines, Natrona Heights; Laura J. Hoehn, Pittsburgh; Casey S. Hofmeister, Munhall; Evelyn A. Howley, West Mifflin; Grace A. Hyland, Pittsburgh; Michael L. Jenkins, Glenshaw; Rebecca L. Kaduke, Pittsburgh; Thomas M. Kempen, Pittsburgh; Ryan E. Kern, Gibsonia; Clayton T. Kubrick, Pittsburgh; Chelsea B. Lang, Verona; Sean Lauer, Pittsburgh; Lea M. Lostetter, Jefferson Hills; William W. Luther, Gibsonia; Steven J. Madden, Pittsburgh; Zachary Mahler, Pittsburgh; Michelle V. Malacki, Pittsburgh; Talon Martin, Verona; Paul D. McKenna, Glenshaw; Nicole E. Meinert, Pittsburgh; Diana R. Mitrik, Pittsburgh; Mahnoor Moin, Monroeville; Lauren P. Montgomery, Pittsburgh; Taylor Daphne J. Morsillo, Pittsburgh; Casey N. Nave, Bethel Park; Theodore E. Nichols, Moon Township; Ben Niznik, Monroeville; Colin S. O’Hare, Gibsonia; Matthew B. Paris, Pittsburgh; Meghan L. Parks, Bethel Park; Amanda M. Partridge, Carnegie; Bradley A. Pastucha, Springdale; Ashley L. Pavlecic, White Oak; Keith Pelkey, Allison Park; Zachary P. Perpetua, Coraopolis; Brian M. Perry, Pittsburgh; Mimi A. Peters, Pittsburgh; Sean Peters, McKees Rocks; Cari L. Popochock, Pittsburgh; Stacie N. Popowski, Pittsburgh; Stanley Reft, Pittsburgh; Kacie L. Reith, Pittsburgh; Sarah A. Rodack, Pittsburgh; Corey M. Rook, Pittsburgh; Brittney M. Rush, Munhall; Helena T. Sauro, Pittsburgh; Eric M. Schmura, Pittsburgh; Rebekah Schultz, Allison Park; Robert C. Senge, Pittsburgh; Andrew C. Senka, West Mifflin; Dana L. Shirley, Monroeville; Edward P. Siren, Pittsburgh; Kimberly A. Smith, Verona; Joshua P. Spano, McKees Rocks; Leah M. Sporio, Jefferson Hills; Emily R. Stephenson, Pittsburgh; Katherine Stienstra, Wexford; David M. Stiffey, Pittsburgh; Eric W. Stiffey, Pittsburgh; Lauren E. Stiffler, Pittsburgh; Stephen Torquato, Allison Park; Lindsay M. Ulakovic, Elizabeth; Addi Watters, Pittsburgh; Drake R. Watters, Pittsburgh; Carlee R. Wernke, Elizabeth; Crysta L. Wilson, West Mifflin; Anna M. Wojcieszynska, Pittsburgh;

DEAN’S LIST – ARMSTRONG COUNTY
Damon L. Andring, Apollo; Justin R. Harold, Leechburg; Mallorie E. Kane, Kittanning; Jordan T. Moore, Leechburg; Erica L. Shumaker, Apollo; Kayla D. Wolfe, Ford City; Margaret J. Yount, Apollo;

DEAN’S LIST – BEAVER COUNTY
Steven J. Brenner, Beaver Falls; Matthew R. Gratson, Aliquippa; Kelsy J. McKee, Freedom;

DEAN’S LIST – BEDFORD COUNTY 4.0
Shaina D. Foor, Breezewood; Nikki R. Gephart, Osterburg; Lindsey M. Naglic, Bedford;

DEAN’S LIST – BEDFORD COUNTY
Wesley G. Brallier, Hopewell; Kayla F. Clark, Everett; Timothy Hann, Everett; Benjamin C. Hoover, Woodbury; Michael G. Imgrund, Bedford; Adam R. Kegg, Alum Bank; Gary Leister, Hyndman; Taren S. Miller, Schellsburg; Leanna B. Noon, Osterburg; Amber D. Perrin, Clearville; Rachel N. Shumaker, Imler; Tasha L. Shumaker, Imler; Jessica R. Sims, Alum Bank; Ethan S. Stern, New Enterprise; Karlee M. Whitcomb, Osterburg; Frederick C. Wolfe, Fishertown;

DEAN’S LIST – BERKS COUNTY
Giovanny Bahamundi, Kutztown; Jacob Raney, Mohnton; Kerry M. Serfass, Wernersville;

DEAN’S LIST – BLAIR COUNTY 4.0
Ashley R. Klobuka, Hollidaysburg; Shannon E. McConnell., Altoona; Adam C. Meyers, Hollidaysburg; Lauren M. Robinson, Altoona; Adam Whetstone, East Freedom;

DEAN’S LIST – BLAIR COUNTY
Chad M. Beck, Hollidaysburg; Ryan Centar, Duncansville; Kimberly J. Clemens, Claysburg; Jessica F. Dente, Hollidaysburg; Emily S. Erickson, Duncansville; Jonathan S. Ewart, Martinsburg; Laura R. Ewart, Martinsburg; Joshua N. Fay, Williamsburg; Brian J. Fee, Altoona; Christopher J. Gahagan, Martinsburg; Kristen L. Gormley, Altoona; Brok M. Greenleaf, Martinsburg; Rebecca L. Haber, Duncansville; Brock D. Hoover, Roaring Spring; Matthew C. Huff, Hollidaysburg; Maren E. Jubas, Duncansville; Zethan D. Koch, Martinsburg; Britney L. Kudlawiec, Altoona; Lauren N. Lender, Altoona; Mallory R. McAdoo, Hollidaysburg; Joshua M. McConnell, Duncansville; Olivia P. Miller, Claysburg; Donald B. Partner, Altoona; Christopher M. Prough, Hollidaysburg; Hannah C. Sell, Altoona; Stephanie K. Sharp, Claysburg; Wayde E. Simington, East Freedom; Jeremy S. Wertz, Altoona; Erica Wiley, Altoona;

DEAN’S LIST – BUCKS COUNTY
Daniel Lorditch, Chalfont; Rebecca E. McCarty, Bensalem; Blake Towarnicki, Warminster;

DEAN’S LIST – BUTLER COUNTY
Lena D. Delucia, Valencia; Kara R. Falbo, Butler; Noah S. Hartung, Butler; Clayton H. Holbein, Sarver; Lauren E. Lemmon, Butler; Katherine E. Neff, Chicora; Erin L. Sarver, Renfrew; Stephanie L. Schultz, Mars; Christopher A. Spack, Lyndora; Mark Stawecki, Butler; Lauren E. Wick, Saxonburg; Kasi R. Winters, Saxonburg;

DEAN’S LIST – CARBON COUNTY
Michael J. Butrie, Lehighton;

DEAN’S LIST – CENTRE COUNTY
Kevin Keen, Bellefonte; Jacob R. Shirk, Bellefonte;

DEAN’S LIST – CHESTER COUNTY
Jaime G. Cox, Downingtown; Eric M. Douglas, West Chester;

DEAN’S LIST – CLARION COUNTY
Logan S. Klingler, Knox; Amber L. Reichard, Shippenville;

DEAN’S LIST – CLEARFIELD COUNTY 4.0
Gary L. Hoover, Hyde; Eric M. McClintick, Penfield; Cierra D. Turner, Dubois;

DEAN’S LIST – CLEARFIELD COUNTY
Megan Guiher, Grampian; Kylie J. McGarry, Curwensville; Kelly J. McKee, Dubois; Erika L. Patrick, Munson; Kimberly N. Rhoades, Dubois;

DEAN’S LIST – CLINTON COUNTY
Courtney A. Gummo, Lock Haven;

DEAN’S LIST – COLUMBIA COUNTY
Chelsea Wenner, Benton;

DEAN’S LIST – CUMBERLAND COUNTY
Timothy K. Brown, New Cumberland; Kiersten A. Burkett, Camp Hill; Ashley M. Heinaman, Enola; Clayton Herron, Mechanicsburg; Emily Kosenske, Mechanicsburg; Jeffrey C. Linnenbach, Mechanicsburg; Andrew K. Metzger, Carlisle; Samantha M. Slonac, Mechanicsburg; Zachary Weaver, Carlisle; Benjamin P. Wirth, Mechanicsburg; Ali R. Yousaf, Mechanicsburg;

DEAN’S LIST – DAUPHIN COUNTY
Nicholas J. Barbera, Harrisburg; Eric E. Fromherz, Harrisburg; Damanjeet S. Gill, Grantville; Nicole M. Granny, Hummelstown; Jordan A. Marzzacco, Harrisburg; Bridget L. Wilson, Harrisburg;

DEAN’S LIST – DELAWARE COUNTY
Wendy Liang, Chadds Ford; Cliff Maloney Jr., Boothwyn; Nathaniel J. Morris, Clifton Heights;

DEAN’S LIST – ELK COUNTY
Ethan J. Cheatle, Saint Marys; Dylan J. Dippold, Saint Marys; Daniel J. Feldbauer, Saint Marys; Michael Pearsall, Saint Marys; Tricia R. Supon, Saint Marys;

DEAN’S LIST – ERIE COUNTY
Casey M. Hollands, McKean;

DEAN’S LIST – FAYETTE COUNTY
Nikai S. Brenchi, Connellsville; Michael P. Connell, Connellsville; Zachary E. Mickey, Connellsville; Jennifer N. Zelinsky, Connellsville;

DEAN’S LIST – FRANKLIN COUNTY
Lillian M. Berney, Mercersburg; Michael A. Cerveris, Chambersburg; Fiona A. Coleman, Mercersburg; Deanna Glover, Chambersburg; Collin D. Murr, Fayetteville;

DEAN’S LIST – HUNTINGDON COUNTY
Katherine L. Croyle, Petersburg; Tiffany A. Himes, Huntingdon; Jason E. Kylor, Huntingdon; Sasha A. McCreary, Huntingdon; Danielle Varner, Three Springs;

DEAN’S LIST – INDIANA COUNTY 4.0
Sara R. August, Blairsville; Samantha R. Bozzer, Indiana; Andrew S. Churchill, Marion Center; Jessica Heidenthal, Clymer; Paige E. McCombie, Indiana; Sean P. McCully, Smicksburg;

DEAN’S LIST – INDIANA COUNTY
Adam P. Beilchick, Heilwood; Devin J. Carter, Indiana; Brittany J. Conrad, Blairsville; Brooke A. DiGiorgio, Armagh; Evan C. Fry, Indiana; Leah R. Fuller, Armagh; Melissa A. Luther, Homer City; Laura M. Marsh, Blairsville; Stephen R. Mason, Armagh; Megan S. McCully, Smicksburg; Melanie J. Mottin, Strongstown; Seth Renninger, Clymer; Erik E. Smith, Armagh; Kevin J. Stapleton, Indiana; Michael A. Violi, Indiana; Caitlin M. Wolford, Coral;

DEAN’S LIST – JEFFERSON COUNTY 4.0
Andrew B. Yeung, Punxsutawney;

DEAN’S LIST – JEFFERSON COUNTY
Kyle J. Acre, Punxsutawney; Rachel L. Humble, Punxsutawney; Benjamin T. Raybuck, Punxsutawney; Vincent Villella, Punxsutawney;

DEAN’S LIST – JUNIATA COUNTY
Alex D. Dysinger, Mifflintown;

DEAN’S LIST – LANCASTER COUNTY
Benjamin L. Johns, Columbia; Kelsey F. Rothfus, Lititz; Andrew D. Schaefer, Lancaster; Bradley M. Williams, Akron;

DEAN’S LIST – LEBANON COUNTY 4.0
Amanda N. Witters, Lebanon;

DEAN’S LIST – LEBANON COUNTY
Rachel A. Johnson, Palmyra;

DEAN’S LIST - LEHIGH COUNTY 4.0
Michael P. O’Reilly, Coopersburg;

DEAN’S LIST – LEHIGH COUNTY
Christina M. Hanna, Allentown;

DEAN’S LIST – LUZERNE COUNTY
Kori Zablotsky, Wapwallopen;

DEAN’S LIST – LYCOMING COUNTY
Dance F. Drier, Jersey Shore; Zachary Fischer, Williamsport;

DEAN’S LIST – MERCER COUNTY
Brendan J. Mackey, Grove City;

DEAN’S LIST – MIFFLIN COUNTY
Scott M. Brown, McVeytown; Matthew Colabine, McVeytown; Phillip M. Durec, McVeytown; Ashley Fallon, Lewistown; Miriah McCoy, Lewistown;

DEAN’S LIST – MONROE COUNTY
Colleen Maguire, Blakeslee;

DEAN’S LIST – MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Thomas Barlow, Plymouth Meeting; Noam Berns, Maple Glen; Anthony J. Bobrowicz, Norristown; Douglas R. Maiorana, Montgomery; Consolee U. Mulindahabi, Bryn Mawr; Derik A. Swope, Harleysville;

DEAN’S LIST – SCHUYLKILL COUNTY
Kristin M. Baker, Tower City;

DEAN’S LIST – SOMERSET COUNTY 4.0
Moriah D. Adams, Gray; Maria M. Burkett, Friedens; Matthew D. Claar, Windber; Eugene R. Clancy, Hollsopple; Danielle E. Cortese, Hollsopple; Courtney B. Custer, Berlin; Laura B. Deyarmin, Windber; John A. Haydu, Berlin; Melissa D. Leasock, Somerset; Kathie M. Levergood, Hooversville; Brian E. Mostoller, Friedens; Ryan J. Nibert, Windber; Jessica L. Petro, Windber; Cassandra J. Rizzo, Somerset; Jacob K. Rosenbaum, Stoystown; Jaynie L. Seganos, Davidsville; Kyle F. Smiach, Davidsville; Melissa E. Smith, Shanksville;

DEAN’S LIST – SOMERSET COUNTY
Heather L. Atkins, Windber; Kathleen M. Bango, Windber; Stephanie L. Barrick, Windber; Samantha J. Barron, Somerset; Jacqueline A. Baughman, Friedens; Kaitlyn N. Berkley, Meyersdale; Catharine Berret-Fornoff, Windber; Monika J. Bradley, Rockwood; Mary C. Byer, Holsopple; Michael N. Clark, Windber; Sarah A. Cordek, Davidsville; Marissa A. Corradini, Central City; Misty D. Deaner, Somerset; Brennan S. Devore, Rockwood; Mark T. Dewey, Windber; Frank J. Diloreto, Windber; Brian R. Ditzler, Windber; Jesse A. Dorchak, Windber; Derek R. Ellis, Somerset; Amber N. Emery, Friedens; Lisa E. Fieg, Stoystown; Holly Fleegle, Somerset; Ryan Flick, Windber; Rebecca L. Foreman, Rockwood; Ethan W. Forry, Somerset; Steven C. Giuliano, Somerset; Craig D. Glessner, Berlin; John S. Gnesda, Stoystown; James M. Grandas, Davidsville; Hannah E. Grof, Garrett; Lindsay S. Hahn, Friedens; Cory R. Hancock, Windber; Jared S. Hay, Somerset; Brian J. Heinrich, Seanor; Genne L. Hemminger, Stoystown; Douglas M. Hersch, Meyersdale; Kelsey Hillegass, Berlin; Crystal L. Hollibaugh, Windber; Caitlyn M. Hoover, Davidsville; Scott M. Johnson, Hooversville; Thomas C. Johnston, Berlin; Ashley K. Kalasky, Addison; Lori A. Kimmick, Boswell; Jordon P. Koenig, Davidsville; Kyle D. Krause, Stoystown; Joelle L. Lewis, Berlin; Kristin M. Lichty, Salisbury; Heather E. Little, Berlin; David W. Long, Windber; Emilie E. Lynch, Berlin; Eric T. Maddy, Cairnbrook; Daniel A. Manges, Windber; Nicole L. Mash, Windber; Heather J. McCleary, Hooversville; Christopher G. McCreary, Windber; Taylor M. McKool, Boswell; Garrett A. Mignogna, Stoystown; William A. Minahan, Windber; Danielle M. Mitchell, Somerset; Luke T. Mitchell, Hollsopple; Kaylie N. Molnar, Windber; Hillary E. Olsavsky, Friedens; Kelsey L. Ott, Gray; Laura L. Penrod, Boswell; Jeremiah P. Persuhn, Cairnbrook; Xavier Phillips, Central City; Mitchell L. Pletcher, Rockwood; Kayla M. Pongrac, Stoystown; Matthew E. Rancourt, Windber; Kelli A. Rosenberger, Meyersdale; Brandon T. Ross, Central City; Hannah J. Rubright, Somerset; Frank D. Rypczyk III, Central City; Shawn M. Sabo, Windber; Benjamin E. Sandford, Windber; Nicholas A. Saylor, Boswell; Kayla R. Schartiger, Central City; Jonathan P. Shetler, Hollsopple; Carly L. Shontofski, Stoystown; Kevin D. Simmons, Windber; Hillary A. Singer, Windber; Shane Sleek, Somerset; Michael A. Slezak, Jerome; William J. Slifco, Berlin; Erin M. Spinelli, Central City; Amanda Suhrie, Berlin; Steven P. Sulosky, Windber; Levi G. Thomas, Hooversville; John D. Timens, Jennerstown; Joshua S. Tims, Acosta; Ondrea M. Tomko, Stoystown; Justin J. Tressler, Jerome; Polina A. Valitova, Davidsville; Miles A. Walker, Berlin; Meagan N. Walters, Somerset; Mariechen S. Weaver, Fairhope; Samuel K. Weaver, Windber; Sarah J. Weaver, Fairhope; Amanda K. Williams, Windber; Tyler J. Williams, Boswell; Lacey Woods, Central City; Sherry L. Zevorich, Windber;

DEAN’S LIST – UNION COUNTY 4.0
Ann F. Snook, Lewisburg; 

DEAN’S LIST – UNION COUNTY
Kathleen Mills, Lewisburg;

DEAN’S LIST – VENANGO COUNTY
Bethany Famiglietti, Cranberry Township; Rebecca L. Weidle, Oil City;

DEAN’S LIST – WASHINGTON COUNTY 4.0
Nicole R. Hudak, Eighty Four; Alaina L. Pintar, Venetia;

DEAN’S LIST – WASHINGTON COUNTY
Andrea L. Dalton, Washington; James L. Doman, Bentleyville; Derek K. Douylliez, Washington; Anthony Giacomo, Canonsburg; Matthew Hansen, McDonald; Timothy R. Johnson, Claysville; William Leger, McDonald; Joshua D. Masters, New Eagle; Pamela I. Moniodes, Canonsburg; Nicole A. Noroian, McDonald; Amanda L. Oswald, Washington; Zachary S. Pfeifer, Venetia; Brittany N. Snyder, Houston; Kevin J. Stevens, Washington; Cassandra A. Strelinski, Finleyville; Dedra Totin, Donora; Scott B. Wassell, Finleyville; Jamie M. Zajicek, McDonald;

DEAN’S LIST – WESTMORELAND COUNTY 4.0
William S. Clark, Ligonier; Wayne M. David, Derry; Melissa A. Evanko, Export; Alissa A. Falcone, Murrysville; Cody C. Harding, Seward; Kacey Jackson, New Kensington; Aaron Johnson, New Stanton; Timothy G. Johnston, Laughlintown; Mandy M. Mangan, Jeannette; Lauren E. Rega, Greensburg; Megan A. Roberts, Greensburg; Stephanie A. Stiles, Ligonier; Aric J. Wolf, New Florence;

DEAN’S LIST – WESTMORELAND COUNTY
Brian M. Andreycak, Latrobe; Jonathan D. Barron, Greensburg; Meghan L. Beam, Seward; Michelle E. Birkos, Export; Chad Brown, North Huntingdon; Benjamin S. Cairns, Ligonier; Stephanie Carmichael, Jeannette; Chi H. Chan, Jeanette; Alexandra D. Chop, Mount Pleasant; Aaron L. Conway, Latrobe; Nakita M. Cook, North Huntingdon; Eric S. Corey, Lower Burrell; Heather E. Crago, Youngwood; Ryan L. Crago, Youngwood; Katherine M. Dalzell, Trafford; Amanda M. DeLeo, North Huntingdon; Ashley K. DiRado, Greensburg; Lauren L. Dodd, North Huntingdon; Kelli M. Doran, Greensburg; Erin E. Driscoll, Mount Pleasant; Brian R. Dvorsky, Greensburg; Lauren M. Dziagwa, Seward; Elizabeth E. Eger, Greensburg; Kristen E. Evans, Murrysville; Jonathan J. Faidley, Ligonier; Patrick J. Flaherty, Murrysville; Zachary T. Freeman, Ligonier; Matthew T. Gault, Greensburg; Austyn A. Grazier, Lower Burrell; Melissa A. Gregory, Darragh; Angela Guido, Lower Burrell; Stephen T. Hadad, North Huntingdon; Jerzy A. Hajdukiewicz, Youngwood; Eric B. Hilty, New Kensington; Daniel M. Hrovath, Harrison City; Eric S. James, Greensburg; Alison I. Jones, New Alexandria; Christopher M. Kakias, Vandergrift; Anthony M. Karabinos, Rector; Alysha R. Keith, New Florence; Rachel D. Kelly, Greensburg; Courtney M. King, Mount Pleasant; Travis S. Kline, Irwin; Jenna M. Koshar, Latrobe; Marley R. Kozar, Mount Pleasant; David S. Kutzer, Latrobe; Amanda R. Lebe, Scottdale; Jenna L. Lucas, Irwin; Thomas E. Magness, New Kensington; Joshua F. Matson, Ligonier; Lindsey L. Matson, Ligonier; Jamie L. Mencer, Ruffsdale; Mary E. Miller, Youngwood; Kali Nedley, Penn; Richard T. O’Leary Jr., Harrison City; Bryan P. Pacuch, Lower Burrell; Patrick J. Pfeifer, Mount Pleasant; Zachary A. Pilot, Acme; Matthew C. Pokusa, New Kensington; Anthony Polombo, Delmont; Chelsey L. Price, Greensburg; Zachary T. Pry, Latrobe; Catlyn M. Ream, Jeannette; Jessica L. Repovz, Yukon; Jonathan Savage, Ligonier; Marie L. Scafuri, Greensburg; Ashley L. Scarff, New Florence; Timothy J. Selia, Irwin; April R. Simms, Derry; Lisa M. Slippy, Murrysville; Tyler J. Streblick, Lower Burrell; Adam R. Thomas, North Huntingdon; Julianne Tuskan, New Kensington; Michelle L. Uveges, Latrobe; Megan E. Verwelst, Rector; Christopher Wertz, Greensburg; Brian L. Williams, Irwin; Jonathan D. Williams, New Kensington; Alicia M. Zack, Irwin;

DEAN’S LIST – WYOMING COUNTY
Joshua M. Lenart, New Bethlehem; Haley M. Wanninger, New Bethlehem;

DEAN’S LIST – YORK COUNTY 4.0
Andrew P. Griffin, Dillsburg;

DEAN’S LIST – YORK COUNTY
Jeremy A. Jones, Delta; Taylor R. King, Red Lion; Andrew J. McDonald, Spring Grove; Kathleen E. Pinkley, Delta; Bryce T. Sessions,Crossroads; Kaitlin Waltimyer, Dover;

DEAN’S LIST - FLORIDA 
Wesley Dunlap, Boca Raton;

DEAN’S LIST- MARYLAND 4.0 
Khellya M. Okunor Osei, Rosedale;
 
DEAN’S LIST - MARYLAND
Doreen Foy, Germantown;

DEAN’S LIST – NEW YORK 
Tien Kiung Lau, Brooklyn;

DEAN’S LIST – NORTH CAROLINA 4.0 
Leanne M. Connolly, Havelock;

DEAN’S LIST – OHIO
Nicholas A. Katich, Louisville;

DEAN’S LIST - TEXAS 
Kevin Eakins, Arlington;

DEAN’S LIST – WEST VIRGINIA 
Elissa C. Glatt, Bridgeport.

     Founded in 1927, Pitt-Johnstown is located in the Laurel Highlands of Western Pennsylvania and is the first and largest regional campus of the University of Pittsburgh.  The University offers a high-quality educational experience in a supportive living-learning environment designed to prepare students for the real world of the 21st century.  Pitt-Johnstown is recognized by U.S.News & World Report as a “Best Baccalaureate College,” by the Princeton Review as a “Best Northeastern College,” and by G.I. Jobs as a “Military Friendly School.”  Additionally, Pitt-Johnstown has been named to the President’s Higher Education Community Service Honor Roll.

Pitt-Johnstown…at the forefront of leading baccalaureate colleges…

Posted by Shook, Kimberly on 2/11/2011 11:20:00 AM